2018 Governors Point Race
Bellingham Yacht Club | September 29, 2018

PHRF 1 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 22, 2018 10:48:49 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
398   Double Alpha   99   Troy Curran    Bellingham Yacht Club   03:36:15   1   03:36:15   1  
1  
03:36:15
2  
239   Intuition   81   Jim Johannessen
Jim Johannessen  
CYC Bellingham   03:41:06   2   03:41:06   2  
2  
03:41:06
3  
51201   Heron 2   51   Dan Halliday    none   03:42:10   3   03:42:10   3  
3  
03:42:10
4  
69026   Honker   114   Richard Veach    BYC   03:46:20   4   03:46:20   4  
4  
03:46:20
5  
51847   Hravn   69   Todd Koetje    byc / cyc-b   03:52:45   5   03:52:45   5  
5  
03:52:45
6  
74319   John Stocklass   111   John Stocklass    John Stocklass   NO TIME   14/DNC   03:53:45   14T  
6  
03:53:45
6  
69298   Harlequin   93   Bruce Hamilton    BYC   NO TIME   14/DNC   03:53:45   14T  
6  
03:53:45
6  
240   Vitesse   81   David Steffen    BYC   NO TIME   14/DNC   03:53:45   14T  
6  
03:53:45
6  
151   Wild Blue   51   Mike Picco    Bellingham   NO TIME   14/DNC   03:53:45   14T  
6  
03:53:45
6  
97807   Mas Kaos   75   Doug Nesbit
Doug Nesbit  
BYC   NO TIME   14/DNC   03:53:45   14T  
6  
03:53:45
6  
026   Cougar Hunter   99   Jeff Vernon
Surfer Joe  
BYC   NO TIME   14/DNC   03:53:45   14T  
6  
03:53:45
6  
97600   Keet   93   Mike Powell    BYC   NO TIME   14/DNC   03:53:45   14T  
6  
03:53:45
6  
30925   Quest   81   John Gerity    Bellingham yacht club   NO TIME   14/DSQ   03:53:45   14T  
6  
03:53:45
 



PHRF 2 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 22, 2018 10:48:49 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
69182   Flying Circus   135   Eric Yaremko    Bellingham Yacht Club   03:42:44   1   03:42:44   1  
1  
03:42:44
2  
29807   Blackfoot   153   Mick Corcoran
Cathy Holland  
BYC   03:44:21   2   03:44:21   2  
2  
03:44:21
3  
69053   Boomer   165   Mike Merrick
Mike Merrick  
Seattle Yacht Club   04:23:50   3   04:23:50   3  
3  
04:23:50
4  
50   Snork Maiden   159   Miles Johannessen
Ben Kara’s, Riley Ghio  
BYC   NO TIME   9/DNF   04:24:50   9T  
4  
04:24:50
4  
65   Conflict   231   Andrew Fitzgerald    BYC   NO TIME   9/DNC   04:24:50   9T  
4  
04:24:50
4  
49589   Strider   132   Dave O'Connor    Corinthian , Bellingham   NO TIME   9/DNC   04:24:50   9T  
4  
04:24:50
4  
69320   Rubicon   135   David Klingbiel    CYC Bellingham   NO TIME   9/DNC   04:24:50   9T  
4  
04:24:50
4  
18727   Blade Runner   156   Nils Naviaux    Bellingham yacht Club   NO TIME   9/DNC   04:24:50   9T  
4  
04:24:50
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network