The Amazing Grace Cheney Cup
Richmond Yacht Club | November 04, 2018

Spinnaker (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2018 4:54:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
35   Bad Hare Day   126   Northcoast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Evelyn Ivey   RYC   01:10:46   1   1  
1  
2  
12   Keala   126   Wabbit   Kelsey Tostenson   RYC   01:17:05   2   2  
2  
3  
38047   Bombora   129   Alsberg Express 27   Rebecca Hinden   Encinal yacht club   01:17:27   3   3  
3  
4  
3632   Encore   57   Sydney    Gail Yando   Richmond Yacht Club   01:20:39   4   4  
4  
5  
8538   Green Buffalo   114   Jensen Marine Cal 40   Mary Lovely   Richmond Yacht Club   01:21:17   5   5  
5  
6  
XX   ANOTHER GIRL   90   Pearson Alerion Express 38   Cinde Lou Delmas   RYC   01:21:34   6   6  
6  
7  
46630   Shenanigans   48   J Boats J/120   Sue Alexander   Richmond Yacht clib   01:22:47   7   7  
7  
8  
56   Current Affair   129   Alsberg Express 27   Caryl Woulfe   RYC   01:23:31   8   8  
8  
9  
18   Lepus   126   Wabbit   Michele Logan   RYC   01:23:54   9   9  
9  
10  
89   Envolée   54   Beneteau Figaro 2   Nathalie Criou   Richmond Yacht Club   01:24:42   10   10  
10  
11  
18409   Athena   129   Alsberg Express 27   Peggy Lidster   St Francis YC   01:24:45   11   11  
11  
12  
2176   Evil Octopus   168   J J/24   Robin Van Vliet   RYC   01:27:00   12   12  
12  
13  
48   Hang 20   129   Express 27   Lori Tewksbury   RYC/BYC   01:29:31   13   13  
13  
14  
8419      126   Wabbit   Merrill Pierce   RYC   01:32:12   14   14  
14  
15  
33685   Sonata   138   Laser International Laser 28   Alice Shinn   Tiburon Yacht Club   01:33:28   15   15  
15  
16  
18495   Eclipse   72   Allsberg Bro’s Express 37   Sandy Andersen   OYC   NO TIME   17/DNC   17  
16  
 



Non Spinnaker (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2018 4:54:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
5050   Zingaro   237   Schock Santana 22   Jennifer McKenna   RYC   01:06:49   1   1  
1  
2  
255   Jewel   168   TPI Alerion 28   Lynda Corrado   RYC   01:09:39   2   2  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network