2018 Dana Point Harbor Championships
Dana Point Yacht Club | October 27-28, 2018

PHRF Spinnaker (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 28, 2018 6:25:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
7065   Timeshaver   -6   Viggo Torbensen   DPYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
19   Occam's Razor   45   Ed Kooij   DPYC   2   2   3   3   3   13  
2  
3  
67720   Gray Goose   96   Jeremy Quinton   DPYC   6   3   4   2   5   20  
3  
4  
7096   Scenic   96   Dan Bunce   CRA   3   4   5   5   4   21  
4  
5  
49   Ruckus   45   Brian Werner   DPYC   4   12/OCS   2   4   2   24  
5  
6  
USA-32   USA-32   102   Bruce Cooper   LBYC   5   5   7   7   6   30  
6  
7  
46717   Trofina 2   162   Anna Scharer   DPYC   8   6   6   6   7   33  
7  
8  
7123   Firewater   96   Richard Bennett   WSA-OC   7   7   8   8   9   39  
8  
9  
41946   SeaBro   159   Peter Kornhaber   DPYC   9   8   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/RET-BF   53  
9  
10  
46047   SHOT   142   Jim Barnes   sbyc   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   8   56  
10  
11  
40641   Schock Wave   120   Don Skrdlant   DPYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60  
11  
 



Non-Spinnaker (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 28, 2018 6:41:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
67404   MASQUERADE   111   CARLTON VANDERBEEK   DPYC/TPYC   1   6   1   8T  
1  
2  
56887   Out of the blue   187   Jeff Brown   LSFYC   3   3   2   8T  
2  
3  
7718   TEKEELA   206   JOCK MCGRAW   DWYC, ALYC   2   4   3   9  
3  
4  
46981   Besame Mucho   151   Dan Hannegan   DWYC   7   1   4   12  
4  
5  
56896   Tomol   157   Susan Griesbach   DPYC   5   2   6   13  
5  
6  
7660   Maxwell   142   Tom Adamson   DPYC   4   5   5   14  
6  
7  
56819      246   Carl Paez   LMVYC   6   7   8/RET-BF   21  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network