Great Pumpkin 2018
Richmond Yacht Club | October 27-28, 2018

Express 27 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 29, 2018 10:47:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
18364   Peaches   129   Alsberg Express 27   John Rivlin   StFYC   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
11   Wile E Coyote   129   Alsberg Express 27   Daniel Pruzan   EYC   1   2   2   5  
2  
3  
40428   Ergo   129   Alsberg Brothers Express 27   Steve McCarthy   SSS   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
0   Dianne   129   express 27 express 27   STEVEN KATZMAN   LTWYC   4   4   4   12  
4  
5  
29      129   Alsburg Express 27   Ross Groelz   South Tahoe Windjammers   5   5   6   16  
5  
6  
56   Current Affair   129   Alsberg Express 27   Seth Clark   RYC   6   6   5   17  
6  
7  
32215   bobs   129   express 27   anthony murphy   ryc   8   7   7   22  
7  
8  
116   Phoenix   129   Alsberg Express 27   Ross Groelz   South Tahoe Windjammer   7   8   12/DNS   27  
8  
9  
28050   El Raton   129   Alsberg Express 27   Ray Lotto   StFYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
9  
9  
1   Get Happy!!   129   Express Express 27   Brendan Busch   TISC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
9  
 



Santana 22 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2018 6:36:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
5132   Alegre   237   Schock Santana 22   Chris Klein   RYC   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
5080   Anemone   237   Schock Santana 22   Hank Lindemann   Aeolian   1   3   3   7T  
2  
3  
5050   Zingaro   237   Schock Santana 22   Jennifer McKenna   RYC   3   2   2   7T  
3  
4  
18325   Albacore   134   Shock Santana   Michael Quinn   RYC   4   4   4   12  
4  
5  
114   High and Dry   234   WD Shock Santana 22   IGOR POLEVOY   NA   5   5   5   15  
5  
 



J70 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 29, 2018 10:13:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
0029   Kangaroo Jocky   114   Jboats J70   Mark Thomas   Richmond   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
582   Rampage   114   J Boats J70   Tom Thayer   RYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
584   Wingman Racing   114   J boats J70   Jim Diepenbrock   CYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   13  
3  
 



Cal 20 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2018 6:36:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
8008   Raccoon   273   Jennson Marine Cal20   Jim Snow   CYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
624   Can o'Whoopass   273   Jensen Marine Cal 20   Richard vonEhrenkrook   San Francisco Yacht Club   3   2   2   7  
2  
3  
347   Sprite   273   Cal20 Cal20   Scott Lamson   STFYC   2   3   3   8  
3  
4  
1541   Star Baby   273   Jensen Marine Cal 20   Peter Allen   Richmond YC   4   4   4   12  
4  
5  
278   Diana   273   Jensen Cal 20   Johanna Altorfer   CYC   5   5   5   15  
5  
6  
502   Baby Blue   273   Cal 20   Craig McDow   Corinthian Yacht Club   7/RET-AF   7/DNS   7/DNC   21  
6  
 



J105 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2018 6:08:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
85   Russian Roulette   78   J Boats J-105   Sergey Lubarsky   raceQs   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
181   Vuja Star   78   J 105   Chris Kim   RYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
562   Arcimedes   78   TP J105   Larry Levit   RYC   4   3   3   10  
3  
4  
357   Yellowfin   78   J105   Dick Maclay   BYC   3   5   4   12  
4  
5  
32   Melilani   78   JBoats J/105   Richard Butts   Sequoia Yacht Club   5   4   5   14  
5  
6  
44   Godot   78   JBoats J/105   Phillip Laby   NoYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21  
6  
 



J 24 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, November 14, 2018 5:37:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
2394   Downtown Uproar   168   J/24 J/24   Darren Cumming   None   2   2   1   5  
1  
2  
2176   Evil Octopus   168   J24   Jasper Van Vliet   Richmond Yacht Club   3   1   3   7  
2  
3  
5350   feral rooster   0   tillostsen pearson j 24   paul van ravenswaay   ryc   1   4   5   10T  
3  
4  
513   Shut up and drive!   168   J-boats J24   Val Lulevich   Val Lulevich   5   3   2   10T  
4  
5  
2392   froglips   168   j 24 j24   richard Stockdale   none   4   9/DSQ   4   17  
5  
6  
1036   Flight   168   J Boats J24   Randall Rasicot   RYC   6   6   6   18  
6  
7  
4782   Rail to Rail   168   J Boats J/24   Anthony Jacuzzi   RYC   8   5   8   21T  
7  
8  
3316   Woof   0   One Design J 24   Ron Whittier   none   7   7   7   21T  
8  
 



Sunday Pursuit Race (137 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 30, 2018 5:09:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
94   California Condor   -0   Berkely Marine Center Antrim Class 40   Hill Blackett III [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
51517   Velvet Hammer   -12   J-Boats J-125   Zachery Anderson [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC / BVBC   2   2  
2  
3  
101   Swift Ness   36   J boats J111   reuben rocci [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   3   3  
3  
4  
40046   Twisted   -0   Carroll Marine Farr 40   Michael (Tony) POHL [Sunday Pursuit Race]   StFYC   4   4  
4  
5  
40646   Jeannette   63   Custom Frers 40   Bob Novy [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Berkeley   5   5  
5  
6  
219   Blue Dream   87   Melges Boat Works Melges 24   Ryan Conner [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Tahoe Yacht Club   6   6  
6  
7  
001   Gentoo   36   EAC Soto 30   Paul Dorsey [Sunday Pursuit Race]   None   7   7  
7  
8  
3883   Zamazaan   21   Farr Farr   Greg Mullins [Sunday Pursuit Race]   StFYC   8   8  
8  
9  
3   Arch Angel   75   USI Antrim 27   Bryce Griffith [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC/TYC   9   9  
9  
10  
29   Kangaroo Jockey   114   J70   Peter Cameron [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   10   10  
10  
11  
15   Cento Miglia   57   Hip Trader Flying Tiger 10 Metre   Mark Kennedy [Sunday Pursuit Race]   SBYC & RYC   11   11  
11  
12  
78   Split Water   81   J-Boats J/88   David Britt [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond   12   12  
12  
13  
3113   Arcadia   123   Yellow Santana 27   Gordon Nash [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   13   13  
13  
14  
76   USA 76   -78   IACC   Jonathan Buser [Sunday Pursuit Race]   GGYC   14   14  
14  
15  
46595   Family Hour...TNG   48   SOCA Henderson 30   Bilafer Family [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   15   15  
15  
16  
29000   Sweet Okole   66   Lim/Wake Farr 36   Dean Treadway [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Dean Treadway   16   16  
16  
17  
03   Checkered Past   102   Wyliecat Wyliecat 39   K Desenberg [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond Yacht Club   17   17  
17  
18  
32564   Nessie   78   c&c c&c41   Val Sokolsky [Sunday Pursuit Race]   SPYC   18   18  
18  
19  
155   U Decide   144   USI Ultimate 20   Phil Kanegsberg [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond Yacht Club   19   19  
19  
20  
46630   Shenanigans   48   J Boats J/120   Michael Clarke [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond Yacht Club   20   20  
20  
21  
85   Russian Roulette   78   J Boats J-105   Sergey Lubarsky [Sunday Pursuit Race]   raceQs   21   21  
21  
22  
62   Uhoo!   144   Ultimate 20 Yachts Ultimate 20   Mike Josselyn [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond YC   22   22  
22  
23  
26   Kwazy   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Colin Moore [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond   23   23  
23  
24  
32215   bobs   129   express 27   anthony murphy [Sunday Pursuit Race]   ryc   24   24  
24  
25  
131   Carmelita   105   Catalina 42 MK1   Christian Lewis [Sunday Pursuit Race]   C & A Builders   25   25  
25  
26  
37005   Wildcard   27   Santa Cruz Yachts SC37   Anne Thomas [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond   26   26  
26  
27  
344   PEARL   114   J BOATS J-80   JACK VETTER [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Vallejo YC   27   27  
27  
28  
11   Wile E Coyote   129   Alsberg Express 27   Daniel Pruzan [Sunday Pursuit Race]   EYC   28   28  
28  
29  
119   No Name   141   Bill Lee Yachts Santa Cruz 27   Mark Voropayev [Sunday Pursuit Race]   SCYC   29   29  
29  
30  
8666   Starbuck   144   VanDeStadt BlackSoo   Stephen Buckingham [Sunday Pursuit Race]   SSS   30   30  
30  
31  
47911   GOTCHA   141   Bill Lee Santa Cruz 27   John Ross [Sunday Pursuit Race]   N/A   31   31  
31  
32  
51705   Everlong   54   Beneteau 40.7   Ken Murney [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Discovery bay yacht club   32   32  
32  
33  
12   Invictus   60   Jeanneau Sunfast 3600   Nico Popp-Benkoski [Sunday Pursuit Race]   SBYC   33   33  
33  
34  
29      129   Alsburg Express 27   Ross Groelz [Sunday Pursuit Race]   South Tahoe Windjammers   34   34  
34  
35  
28098   Surprise   6   Ian Franklin Schumaucher 46   Robert Hinden [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Encinal   35   35  
35  
36  
18394      129   Alsberg BROS. EXPRESS 27   Ron Kell   CYC   36   36  
36  
37  
118   Banditos   150   Moore Moore 24   John Kernot [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   37   37  
37  
38  
79169   Benny   81   J/Boats J/88   Aya Yamanouchi [Sunday Pursuit Race]   StFYC   38   38  
38  
39  
582   Rampage   114   J Boats J70   Tom Thayer [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   39   39  
39  
40  
2176   Evil Octopus   168   J24   Jasper Van Vliet [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond Yacht Club   40   40  
40  
41  
176   Uagain   144   Ultimate Ultimate 20   David Woodside [Sunday Pursuit Race]   csc   41   41  
41  
42  
4782   Rail to Rail   168   J Boats J/24   Anthony Jacuzzi [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   42   42  
42  
43  
140   Posse   84   Melges Melges 24   Sallie Lang [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Treasure Island Sailing Center   43   43  
43  
44  
0   Dianne   129   express 27 express 27   STEVEN KATZMAN [Sunday Pursuit Race]   LTWYC   44   44  
44  
45  
1003   Vera Cruz   54   Beneteau First 40   Michael Johnson [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond Yacht Club   45   45  
45  
46  
7009   Adrenalin   -9   Santa Cruz SC 50   Mark Howe [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Ryc   46   46  
46  
47  
38023   Ohana   66   Beneteau beneteau 45f5   Steve (Dean) Hocking [Sunday Pursuit Race]   SYC   47   47  
47  
48  
38300   Willow   69   Wauquiez Centurion 40s   Robert Braid [Sunday Pursuit Race]   SYC   48   48  
48  
49  
18003   Harp   117   Catalina Sloop   Mike Mannix [Sunday Pursuit Race]   SSS   49   49  
49  
50  
18441   Mintaka 4   78   Capital Farr 11.6   Gerry Brown [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Berkeley YC   50   50  
50  
51  
38423   Tiki Blue   105   Beneteau 423   Gary Troxel [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   51   51  
51  
52  
3   Marrakesh   102   Alsberg Express 34   Craig Perez [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   52   52  
52  
53  
38022   Sea Star   114   Cal Cal 39   Bob Walden [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Ryc   53   53  
53  
54  
18151   Bloom County   90   Mancebo Mancebo 31   Elliott James [Sunday Pursuit Race]   SFYC   54   54  
54  
55  
342   Nirvana   78   J/105   David Gross [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Berkeley Yacht Club   55   55  
55  
56  
168   Junkyard Dog   72   J/Boats TPI composites J/109   James Goldberg [Sunday Pursuit Race]   SSS   56   56  
56  
57  
42   The Answer   150   Moore Moore24   Zaphod Beeblebrox [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Ryc   57   57  
57  
58  
3632   Encore   57   Sydney Yachts Sydney 36 CR   Wayne Koide [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond Yacht CLub   58   58  
58  
59  
64   Firefly   150   Moore Moore 24   Joel Turmel [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   59   59  
59  
60  
77   Bones   84   Melgas Melgas 24   Robert Harf [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond   60   60  
60  
61  
7090   Story Maker   87   Tartan Tartan 101   Mike Mahoney [Sunday Pursuit Race]   St. Francis Yacht Club   61   61  
61  
62  
181   Vuja Star   78   J 105   Chris Kim [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   62   62  
62  
63  
38006   Spirit of Freedom   33   Alzeberg Bros J-124   Bill Mohr [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Oakland YC   63   63  
63  
64  
252   Rum Line   63   Dehler 38   Andrew Lorenzen [Sunday Pursuit Race]   St.FYC / SBYC   64   64  
64  
65  
419   Yang   186   J Sailboats J22   Owen Lahr [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond Yacht Club   65   65  
65  
66  
97479   Razzberries   99   Ericson Olson 34   Nathan Duff [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   66   66  
66  
67  
87112   Vitesse Too   90   hobie hobie 33   grant hayes [Sunday Pursuit Race]   encinal   67   67  
67  
68  
357   Yellowfin   78   J105   Dick Maclay [Sunday Pursuit Race]   BYC   68   68  
68  
69  
18278   Stewball   72   alberg brothers expresss 37   Robert Harford [Sunday Pursuit Race]   ryc byc   69   69  
69  
70  
52878   CruzSea Baby   81   Beneteau 10R   Brian Turner [Sunday Pursuit Race]   SCYC   70   70  
70  
71  
420   Luna Sea   144   Islander 36   Dan Knox [Sunday Pursuit Race]   SBYC   71   71  
71  
72  
30980   Ahi   114   WD Schock Santana 35   Andrew Newell [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Berkeley YC   72   72  
72  
73  
18360   The Pork Chop Express   129   Alsberg Express 27   Chris Jordan [Sunday Pursuit Race]   SSS   73   73  
73  
74  
57846   Warhawk   168   Wylie Hawkfarm   Rob Dubuc III [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond YC   74   74  
74  
75  
116   Phoenix   129   Alsberg Express 27   Ross Groelz [Sunday Pursuit Race]   South Tahoe Windjammer   75   75  
75  
76  
6116   El Gavilan   162   Wylie Hawkfarm   christophe nash [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   76   76  
76  
77  
63336   Warwhooop   144   Contessa 33   Chuck Hooper [Sunday Pursuit Race]   SSA   77   77  
77  
78  
18201   Shark on Bluegrass   159   Ericsson Olson 25   Falk Meissner [Sunday Pursuit Race]   BYC   78   78  
78  
79  
18250   Mirthmaker   69   Bateaux Archambault A35   Kirk Denebeim [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Pacifc Cup YC   79   79  
79  
80  
XX   Another Girl   90   Pearson Alerion Express 38   Cinde Lou Delmas [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   80   80  
80  
81  
2392   froglips   168   j 24 j24   richard Stockdale [Sunday Pursuit Race]   none   81   81  
81  
82  
18480   Double Down   123   Custom Schumacher   David Crone [Sunday Pursuit Race]   South Beach   82   82  
82  
83  
2   War Pony   9   Farr Farr 36   Randall Rasicot [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   83   83  
83  
84  
28050   El Raton   129   Alsberg Express 27   Ray Lotto [Sunday Pursuit Race]   StFYC   84   84  
84  
85  
41   Magic Bus   129   Alsberg Bros Express 27   Paul Deeds   RYC   85   85  
85  
86  
18353   Tequila   129   Alsberg Bros Express 27   Matt Krogstad   CYC   86   86  
86  
87  
002   Jersey Girl   141   Bill Lee Santa Cruz 27   Joe Wagster [Sunday Pursuit Race]   SCYC   87   87  
87  
88  
586   Son of a Son   114   J-Boats J70   David Fried   TISC   88   88  
88  
89  
8991   Liberte   141   J 30   William Martin [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Humboldt Yacht club   89   89  
89  
90  
24   Sunshine Express   141   Bill Lee Santa Cruz   Ben Tallarigo [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Tahoe Yacht Club   90   90  
90  
91  
38   Yeti   129   Alsberg Express 27   Adam Mazurkiewicz [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Pac Cup   91   91  
91  
92  
56   Current Affair   129   Alsberg Express 27   Seth Clark [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   92   92  
92  
93  
28117   Helan Gar   102   Alsberg Bros Express 34   Karl Engdahl [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   93   93  
93  
94  
161   Sir Leansalot   108   Hunter Hunter 40   Tom Lueck [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Stockton Sailing Club   94   94  
94  
95  
400   Joker   75   Pearson j35   Elvin Valverde [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Vallejo Yacht Club   95   95  
95  
96  
642   TESA   102   Catalina Catalina 42   Steve Haas [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Island Yacht Club   96   96  
96  
97  
40428   Ergo   129   Alsberg Brothers Express 27   Steve McCarthy [Sunday Pursuit Race]   SSS   97   97  
97  
98  
104   Foul Air   159   Pacific Yachts Olson 25   Julia Smith [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Island Yacht Club   98   98  
98  
99  
106   Blue Angel   150   Moore Sailboats Moore 24   Gilles Combrisson [Sunday Pursuit Race]   N/A   99   99  
99  
100  
59733   Zwei Flying Fish   129   San Juan    Michael Berndt [Sunday Pursuit Race]   OYC   100   100  
100  
101  
179   Strange Magic   180   Islander Bahama 30   Mark Werder [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   101   101  
101  
102  
59830   Preparation J   144   Tillotson J/30   Robert Hrubes [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   102   102  
102  
103  
97707   Plus Sixteen   135   Ericson Olson 911   Paul Disario [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Paul C Disario   103   103  
103  
104  
89-0   Envolée   54   Beneteau Figaro 2   Nathalie Criou [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond Yacht Club   104   104  
104  
105  
35024   Alpha Puppy   30   Carroll Marine 1D35   Alex Farell [Sunday Pursuit Race]   SAYC   105   105  
105  
106  
63   USA63   114   J Boats J70   Devin Shanks [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond Yacht Club   106   106  
106  
107  
28597   Sail La Vie   105   Beneteau 411   Duane Brumm [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   107   107  
107  
108  
100   Johnnie Be Goode   150   Moore Moore24   Charles Barry [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond Yacht Club   108   108  
108  
109  
6408   Moonlight   216   Ranger R23   Michael Rosskopf [Sunday Pursuit Race]   N/A   109   109  
109  
110  
1541   Star Baby   273   Jensen Marine Cal 20   Peter Allen [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond YC   110   110  
110  
111  
18912   CLIPPER   45   olson Olson 40   Mike Little [Sunday Pursuit Race]   SSC   111   111  
111  
112  
4590   Highlander   117   Jensen Marine Cal 40   Robert Horton [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Tiburon Yacht Club   112   112  
112  
113  
435   Frances   168   Alerion Express 28   Sam Turner [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   113   113  
113  
114  
7954   Duende   114   Jensen Marine CAL 40   Philip Lavelle [Sunday Pursuit Race]   EYC   114   114  
114  
115  
None   Zenergy   162   Ericson 30+   Ernest Galvan [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   115   115  
115  
116  
1002   Great Expectaions   165   Catalina C320   Brian Forster [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   116   116  
116  
117  
273   Maneki-Neko   216   Jensen Ranger   Carole Berry [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond Yacht Club   117   117  
117  
118  
372   Selene   210   Cheoy Lee Offshore 40, yawl   Stanley Starkey [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Pacific Cup Yacht Club   118   118  
118  
119  
200   Hana Hou!   168   Alerion AE28   Susan Chamberlin [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   138/DNF   138T  
119  
119  
624   Can o'Whoopass   273   Jensen Marine Cal 20   Richard vonEhrenkrook [Sunday Pursuit Race]   San Francisco Yacht Club   138/DNC   138T  
119  
119  
77135   Borealis   129   Capital Yachts Gulf 39 Pilot House Sloop   Rolf Jaeger [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond YC   138/DNC   138T  
119  
119  
7817   Redhead   114   Jensen Marine Cal 40   Walter Smith [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   138/DNC   138T  
119  
119  
502   Baby Blue   273   Cal 20   Craig McDow [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Corinthian Yacht Club   138/DNC   138T  
119  
119  
67   Rare Bird   141   Moore 24   Joseph Dillard [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Seattle   138/DNC   138T  
119  
119  
562   Arcimedes   78   TP J105   Larry Levit [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   138/DNC   138T  
119  
119  
18495   ECLIPSE   72   EXPRESS 37   Sandy Andersen [Sunday Pursuit Race]   OYC & PCYC   138/DNF   138T  
119  
119  
8042   constellation   150   peterson custom facts wyile 33   james malloy [Sunday Pursuit Race]   rye   138/DNC   138T  
119  
119  
76   Lickety Split   141   Bill Lee Designs Santa Cruz 27   Rick Raduziner [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Tahoe Yacht Club   138/DNF   138T  
119  
119  
56777   WYSIWYG   99   Pacific Boat Works Olson 30   Hendrik Bruhns [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   138/DNC   138T  
119  
119  
CAN 9   Nice Rack   63   Martin Boat Works Martin 243   Zhenya Kirueshkin-stepanoff [Sunday Pursuit Race]   TISC   138/DNC   138T  
119  
119  
133   Stink Eye   135   Laser Performance Laser 28   Christine Weaver [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond YC   138/DNF   138T  
119  
119  
34   moore wave*ohs   150   Ron Moore Moore 24   Kurt Lahr [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   138/DNC   138T  
119  
119  
212   Old School   273   Yankee Yachts Dolphin   Dick Loomis [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   138/DNC   138T  
119  
119  
136   Mistress Quickly   141   Santa Cruz SC27   Evan Diola [Sunday Pursuit Race]   SCYC   138/DNC   138T  
119  
119  
89   Mooretician   150   Moore Moore 24   Peter Schoen [Sunday Pursuit Race]   TYC   138/DNC   138T  
119  
119  
77974   Osprey   42   Bill Lee Yachts Santa Cruz 40   Michael Bender [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   138/DNF   138T  
119  
119  
1036   Flight   168   J Boats J24   Randall Rasicot [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   138/DNC   138T  
119  
 



Sunday Pursuit Multihull (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 30, 2018 5:06:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
1   HMB Boys & Girls Club   -63   Steve Dashew D Class Catamaran   Alan O’Driscoll [Sunday Pursuit Race]   BAMA   1   1  
1  
2  
1609   Double Trouble   -39   Nacra F-18   Matthaeus Leitner [Sunday Pursuit Race]   CAL Sailing Club   2   2  
2  
3  
7644   Mama Tried   -18   Morelli and Melvin Open 8.5   Randy Miller [Sunday Pursuit Race]   BAMA   3   3  
3  
4  
08   HAMMER   -63   Marstrom Seacart 30   jonathan hunt [Sunday Pursuit Race]   BAMA   4   4  
4  
5  
20   Khimaira   -9   Farrier F-25c   Mark Zimmer [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   5   5  
5  
6  
2   Ocealys 3   -15   ADH INOTEC Diam 24 OD   Fred Bouju [Sunday Pursuit Race]   BAMA   6   6  
6  
7  
1960   Surf City Catamarans   -39   Nacra F18   JACOB SAILER [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   7   7  
7  
8  
007   ma's rover   9   corsair f 31   mark eastham [Sunday PUrsuit Race]   bama   8   8  
8  
9  
87945   Cat Sass   -45   Viva    Jeremy Boyette [Sunday Pursuit Race]   BAMA   9   9  
9  
10  
226   Greyhound   93   Farrier Marine F22   Evan McDonald [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Berkeley Yacht Club   10   10  
10  
11  
27062   Wings   87   Corsair F24 MKI   William Cook [Sunday Pursuit Race]   BAMA   11   11  
11  
12  
247   Peregrine Falcon   45   Corsair F 27   Bill Gardner [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Encinal   12   12  
12  
13  
27030   Lookin'GoodII   -18   Corsair OD   Rafi YAHALOM [Sunday Pursuit Race]   bama   13   13  
13  
14  
325   Seabagging   -48   Nacra Nacra 6.0 NA   Aaron Phillips [Sunday Pursuit Race]   BAMA   14   14  
14  
15  
1882   Ejection Seat   -39   Hobie Tiger F18   Brett Peterson [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Hobie Fleet 2   15   15  
15  
16  
1596   Sea Moose   -39   Hobie F18   TROY SZABO [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Hobie Fleet 2   16   16  
16  
17  
8037      71.5   hobie 18   Peter Myers [Sunday Pursuit Race]   fleet2   17   17  
17  
18  
1215   Emma   84   Quorning Boats of Denmark Dragonfly 1200 Trimaran   Bill Roberts [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Ballena Isle Yacht Club   18   18  
18  
19  
30   Kokomo   36   Corsair F31/trimaran   Terry Smith [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Terry Smith   19   19  
19  
20  
7644.   Mama Tried   -18   Morelli and Melvin Open 8.5   Randy Miller [Sunday Pursuit Race]   BAMA   23/DNC   23T  
20  
20  
21   Phoenix   15   Dragonfly 25 Sport   Phillip Meredith [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Sequoia   23/DNC   23T  
20  
 



Santa Cruz 27 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 28, 2018 11:20:48 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
119   No Name   141   Bill Lee Yachts Santa Cruz 27   Mark Voropayev   SCYC   2   3   2   7  
1  
2  
76   Lickety Split   141   Bill Lee Designs Santa Cruz 27   Rick Raduziner   Tahoe Yacht Club   1   1   6   8  
2  
3  
47911   GOTCHA   141   Bill Lee Santa Cruz 27   John Ross   N/A   3   5   3   11  
3  
4  
24   Sunshine Express   141   Bill Lee Santa Cruz   Ben Tallarigo   Tahoe Yacht Club   6   2   4   12  
4  
5  
002   Jersey Girl   141   Bill Lee Santa Cruz 27   Joe Wagster   SCYC   4   4   5   13  
5  
6  
136   Mistress Quickly   141   Santa Cruz SC27   Evan Diola   SCYC   5   8/DSQ   1   14  
6  
7  
111   Upstart   141   Bill Lee yachts Santa Cruz 27   Brad nieuwstad   Na   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24  
7  
 



PHRF A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 28, 2018 12:14:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
40046   Twisted   -0   Carroll Marine Farr 40   Michael (Tony) POHL   StFYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
94   California Condor   -0   Berkely Marine Center Antrim Class 40   Hill Blackett III   Richmond Yacht Club   2   3   2   7  
2  
3  
51517   Velvet Hammer   -12   J-Boats J-125   Zachery Anderson   RYC / BVBC   3   2   3   8  
3  
4  
7009   Adrenalin   -9   Santa Cruz SC 50   Mark Howe   Ryc   4   4   4   12  
4  
 



PHRF B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2018 6:08:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
101   Swift Ness   36   J boats J111   Reuben Rocci   RYC   1   2   2   5  
1  
2  
12   Invictus   60   Jeanneau Sunfast 3600   Nico Popp-Benkoski   SBYC   5   1   1   7  
2  
3  
001   Gentoo   36   EAC Soto 30   Paul Dorsey   None   2.5/TIE   3   3   8.5  
3  
4  
15   Cento Miglia   57   Hip Trader Flying Tiger 10 Metre   Mark Kennedy   SBYC & RYC   4   4   4   12  
4  
5  
46595   Family Hour...TNG   48   SOCA Henderson 30   Bilafer Family   RYC   2.5/TIE   5   6   13.5  
5  
6  
89-0   Envolée   54   Beneteau Figaro 2   Nathalie Criou   Richmond Yacht Club   6   6   5   17  
6  
 



PHRF C (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2018 6:08:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
40646   Jeannette   63   Custom Frers 40   Bob Novy   Berkeley   1   2   2   5  
1  
2  
3632   Encore   57   Sydney Yachts Sydney 36 CR   Wayne Koide   Richmond Yacht CLub   4   1   1   6  
2  
3  
46630   Shenanigans   48   J Boats J/120   Michael Clarke   Richmond Yacht Club   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
51705   Everlong   54   Beneteau 40.7   Ken Murney   Discovery bay yacht club   2   4   4   10  
4  
5  
1003   Vera Cruz   54   Beneteau First 40   Michael Johnson   Richmond Yacht Club   5   5   5   15  
5  
6  
252   Rum Line   63   Dehler 38   Andrew Lorenzen   St.FYC / SBYC   6   6   6   18  
6  
7  
46933   Argo   54   Beneteau 40.7   Gregory Demetrulias   Presidio Yacht Club   7   8   7   22  
7  
8  
77974   Osprey   42   Bill Lee Yachts Santa Cruz 40   Michael Bender   RYC   8   7   8   23  
8  
9  
38023   Ohana   66   Beneteau beneteau 45f5   Steve (Dean) Hocking   SYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30  
9  
 



PHRF D (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2018 6:08:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
18278   Stewball   72   alberg brothers expresss 37   Robert Harford   ryc byc   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
XX   Another Girl   90   Pearson Alerion Express 38   Cinde Lou Delmas   RYC   2   3   3   8  
2  
3  
69458   Snowy Owl   75   Alsberg Brothers Express 37   Jens Jensen   Encinal YC   5   2   2   9  
3  
4  
18441   Mintaka 4   78   Capital Farr 11.6   Gerry Brown   Berkeley YC   3   4   4   11  
4  
5  
7090   Story Maker   87   Tartan Tartan 101   Mike Mahoney   St. Francis Yacht Club   4   5   5   14  
5  
 



PHRF E (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2018 6:30:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
140   Posse   84   Melges Melges 24   Sallie Lang   Treasure Island Sailing Center   2   3   1   6  
1  
2  
219   Blue Dream   84   Melges Melges 24   Ryan Conner   Tahoe Yacht Club   3   2   2   7  
2  
3  
3   Arch Angel   75   USI Antrim 27   Bryce Griffith   RYC/TYC   1   5   4   10  
3  
4  
77   Bones   84   Melgas Melgas 24   Robert Harf   Richmond   5   1   5   11T  
4  
5  
78   Split Water   81   J-Boats J/88   David Britt   Richmond   4   4   3   11T  
5  
6  
79169   Benny   81   J/Boats J/88   Aya Yamanouchi   StFYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21  
6  
 



PHRF G (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2018 6:36:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
3113   Arcadia   123   Yellow Santana 27   Gordon Nash   RYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
155   U Decide   144   USI Ultimate 20   Phil Kanegsberg   Richmond Yacht Club   3   5   3   11  
2  
3  
26   Kwazy   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Colin Moore   Richmond   6   4   2   12T  
3  
4  
8426   Mr. McGregor   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Kim Desenberg   Richmond Yacht Club   2   6   4   12T  
4  
5  
369   PK   114   J Boats J-80   Gregg Wrisley   -   8   3   5   16  
5  
6  
176   Uagain   144   Ultimate Ultimate 20   David Woodside   csc   5   2   10/DNS   17T  
6  
7  
28469   For Pete’s Sake   111   Ultimate Yachts U24   Peter Cook   SSS   4   7   6   17T  
7  
8  
62   Uhoo!   144   Ultimate 20 Yachts Ultimate 20   Mike Josselyn   Richmond YC   7   8   7   22  
8  
9  
344   PEARL   114   J BOATS J-80   JACK VETTER   Vallejo YC   9   9   8   26  
9  
 



PHRF H (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2018 6:30:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
67425   Friction Loss   141   T&P J30   Jennifer Thompson   SYC   1   1   3   5  
1  
2  
30980   Ahi   114   WD Schock Santana 35   Andrew Newell   Berkeley YC   2   4   1   7  
2  
3  
38022   Sea Star   114   Cal Cal 39   Bob Walden   Ryc   7   2   2   11T  
3  
4  
28594   Plan B   123   J Boats J-29   Joan Byrne   South Beach YC   4   3   4   11T  
4  
5  
18480   Double Down   123   Custom Schumacher   David Crone   South Beach   3   5   5   13  
5  
6  
8991   Liberte   141   J 30   William Martin   Humboldt Yacht club   5   6   7   18  
6  
7  
131   Carmelita   105   Catalina 42 MK1   Christian Lewis   StFYC, RYC   6   7   6   19  
7  
 



PHRF K (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2018 6:36:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
91   Shadowfax   159   Pacific Boat Works Olson 25   Mark Simpson   SSS   2   4   1   7  
1  
2  
6116   El Gavilan   162   Wylie Hawkfarm   christophe nash   RYC   1   5   2   8T  
2  
3  
74   Balein   159   Pacific Boats Olson 25   daniel coleman   Berkeley   3   1   4   8T  
3  
4  
18201   Shark on Bluegrass   159   Ericsson Olson 25   Falk Meissner   BYC   6   2   3   11  
4  
5  
255   Jewel   168   TPI Alerion 28   Ron Tostenson   RYC   4.5/TIE   3   5   12.5  
5  
6  
18252   Alchemy   159   Pacific Yachts Olson 25   Nick Ancel   Bay View Boat Club   7   6   6   19  
6  
7  
420   Luna Sea   144   Islander 36   Dan Knox   SBYC   9   8   7   24  
7  
8  
179   Strange Magic   180   Islander Bahama 30   Mark Werder   RYC   10   7   8   25  
8  
9  
200   Hana Hou!   168   Alerion AE28   Susan Chamberlin   RYC   8   9   9   26  
9  
10  
67074   Califia   144   Islander Islander 36   Tim Bussiek   SSS   4.5/TIE   10   13/DNF   27.5  
10  
11  
5238   Wilhelmina   144   Peearson Pearson 34   Curtis Brown   Cal Sailing Club   13/DNS   13/DNC   10   36  
11  
12  
63336   Warwhooop   144   Contessa 33   Chuck Hooper   SSA   13/DNS   11   13/DNF   37  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network