Great Pumpkin 2018
Richmond Yacht Club | October 27-28, 2018

Sunday Pursuit Multihull (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 30, 2018 5:06:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
1   HMB Boys & Girls Club   -63   Steve Dashew D Class Catamaran   Alan O’Driscoll
Bryan Wade [Sunday Pursuit Race]  
BAMA   1   1  
1  
2  
1609   Double Trouble   -39   Nacra F-18   Matthaeus Leitner
Matthaeus Leitner [Sunday Pursuit Race]  
CAL Sailing Club   2   2  
2  
3  
7644   Mama Tried   -18   Morelli and Melvin Open 8.5   Randy Miller [Sunday Pursuit Race]   BAMA   3   3  
3  
4  
08   HAMMER   -63   Marstrom Seacart 30   jonathan hunt
na [Sunday Pursuit Race]  
BAMA   4   4  
4  
5  
20   Khimaira   -9   Farrier F-25c   Mark Zimmer [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   5   5  
5  
6  
2   Ocealys 3   -15   ADH INOTEC Diam 24 OD   Fred Bouju
Fred Bouju [Sunday Pursuit Race]  
BAMA   6   6  
6  
7  
1960   Surf City Catamarans   -39   Nacra F18   JACOB SAILER [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   7   7  
7  
8  
007   ma's rover   9   corsair f 31   mark eastham [Sunday PUrsuit Race]   bama   8   8  
8  
9  
87945   Cat Sass   -45   Viva    Jeremy Boyette
Stephane Lesaffre [Sunday Pursuit Race]  
BAMA   9   9  
9  
10  
226   Greyhound   93   Farrier Marine F22   Evan McDonald [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Berkeley Yacht Club   10   10  
10  
11  
27062   Wings   87   Corsair F24 MKI   William Cook
Tammy Cook [Sunday Pursuit Race]  
BAMA   11   11  
11  
12  
247   Peregrine Falcon   45   Corsair F 27   Bill Gardner [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Encinal   12   12  
12  
13  
27030   Lookin'GoodII   -18   Corsair OD   Rafi YAHALOM
Rafi YAHALOM [Sunday Pursuit Race]  
bama   13   13  
13  
14  
325   Seabagging   -48   Nacra Nacra 6.0 NA   Aaron Phillips
Keith Baranowski [Sunday Pursuit Race]  
BAMA   14   14  
14  
15  
1882   Ejection Seat   -39   Hobie Tiger F18   Brett Peterson
Brett Peterson [Sunday Pursuit Race]  
Hobie Fleet 2   15   15  
15  
16  
1596   Sea Moose   -39   Hobie F18   TROY SZABO
TROY R SZABO [Sunday Pursuit Race]  
Hobie Fleet 2   16   16  
16  
17  
8037      71.5   hobie 18   Peter Myers
Peter j Myers [Sunday Pursuit Race]  
fleet2   17   17  
17  
18  
1215   Emma   84   Quorning Boats of Denmark Dragonfly 1200 Trimaran   Bill Roberts [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Ballena Isle Yacht Club   18   18  
18  
19  
30   Kokomo   36   Corsair F31/trimaran   Terry Smith [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Terry Smith   19   19  
19  
20  
7644.   Mama Tried   -18   Morelli and Melvin Open 8.5   Randy Miller
Randy Miller [Sunday Pursuit Race]  
BAMA   23/DNC   23T  
20  
20  
21   Phoenix   15   Dragonfly 25 Sport   Phillip Meredith [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Sequoia   23/DNC   23T  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network