Great Pumpkin 2018
Richmond Yacht Club | October 27-28, 2018

Express 27 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 29, 2018 10:47:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18364, Peaches, Alsberg Express 27, John RivlinMichael Rivlin, StFYC, 2-1-1- ; 4   
2. 11, Wile E Coyote, Alsberg Express 27, Daniel Pruzan, EYC, 1-2-2- ; 5   
3. 40428, Ergo, Alsberg Brothers Express 27, Steve McCarthy, SSS, 3-3-3- ; 9   
4. 0, Dianne, express 27 express 27, STEVEN KATZMANSTEVEN D KATZMAN, LTWYC, 4-4-4- ; 12   
5. 29, , Alsburg Express 27, Ross GroelzRoss W Groelz, South Tahoe Windjammers, 5-5-6- ; 16   
6. 56, Current Affair, Alsberg Express 27, Seth Clark, RYC, 6-6-5- ; 17   
7. 32215, bobs, express 27, anthony murphy, ryc, 8-7-7- ; 22   
8. 116, Phoenix, Alsberg Express 27, Ross GroelzAndrew Groelz, South Tahoe Windjammer, 7-8-12/DNS- ; 27   
9. 1, Get Happy!!, Express Express 27, Brendan BuschBrendan Busch, TISC, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 36T   
10. 28050, El Raton, Alsberg Express 27, Ray Lotto, StFYC, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 36T   
 



Santana 22 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2018 6:36:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5132, Alegre, Schock Santana 22, Chris KleinChris Klein, RYC, 2-1-1- ; 4   
2. 5080, Anemone, Schock Santana 22, Hank Lindemann, Aeolian, 1-3-3- ; 7T   
3. 5050, Zingaro, Schock Santana 22, Jennifer McKenna, RYC, 3-2-2- ; 7T   
4. 18325, Albacore, Shock Santana, Michael QuinnFrank Van Kirk, RYC, 4-4-4- ; 12   
5. 114, High and Dry, WD Shock Santana 22, IGOR POLEVOY, NA, 5-5-5- ; 15   
 



J70 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 29, 2018 10:09:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 0029, Kangaroo Jocky, Jboats J70, Mark ThomasMark Thomas, Richmond, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 582, Rampage, J Boats J70, Tom ThayerTom Thayer, RYC, 2-2-2- ; 6   
3. 584, Wingman Racing, J boats J70, Jim Diepenbrock, CYC, 4/DNC-4/DNC-5/DNC- ; 13   
 



Cal 20 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2018 6:36:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8008, Raccoon, Jennson Marine Cal20, Jim Snow, CYC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 624, Can o'Whoopass, Jensen Marine Cal 20, Richard vonEhrenkrookRichard vonEhrenkrook, San Francisco Yacht Club, 3-2-2- ; 7   
3. 347, Sprite, Cal20 Cal20, Scott LamsonPaul Kaplan, STFYC, 2-3-3- ; 8   
4. 1541, Star Baby, Jensen Marine Cal 20, Peter Allen, Richmond YC, 4-4-4- ; 12   
5. 278, Diana, Jensen Cal 20, Johanna Altorfer, CYC, 5-5-5- ; 15   
6. 502, Baby Blue, Cal 20, Craig McDow, Corinthian Yacht Club, 7/RET-AF-7/DNS-7/DNC- ; 21   
 



J105 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2018 6:08:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 85, Russian Roulette, J Boats J-105, Sergey LubarskySergey Lubarsky, raceQs, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 181, Vuja Star, J 105, Chris Kim, RYC, 2-2-2- ; 6   
3. 562, Arcimedes, TP J105, Larry Levit, RYC, 4-3-3- ; 10   
4. 357, Yellowfin, J105, Dick Maclay, BYC, 3-5-4- ; 12   
5. 32, Melilani, JBoats J/105, Richard Butts, Sequoia Yacht Club, 5-4-5- ; 14   
6. 44, Godot, JBoats J/105, Phillip LabyPhillip Laby, NoYC, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 21   
 



J 24 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, November 14, 2018 5:35:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2394, Downtown Uproar, J/24 J/24, Darren Cumming, None, 2-2-1- ; 5   
2. 2176, Evil Octopus, J24, Jasper Van Vliet, Richmond Yacht Club, 3-1-3- ; 7   
3. 5350, feral rooster, tillostsen pearson j 24, paul van ravenswaay, ryc, 1-4-5- ; 10T   
4. 513, Shut up and drive!, J-boats J24, Val Lulevich, Val Lulevich, 5-3-2- ; 10T   
5. 2392, froglips, j 24 j24, richard Stockdalerichard e Stockdale, none, 4-9/DSQ-4- ; 17   
6. 1036, Flight, J Boats J24, Randall RasicotRandall Rasicot, RYC, 6-6-6- ; 18   
7. 4782, Rail to Rail, J Boats J/24, Anthony JacuzziAnthony M Jacuzzi, RYC, 8-5-8- ; 21T   
8. 3316, Woof, One Design J 24, Ron WhittierWally Whittier, none, 7-7-7- ; 21T   
 



Sunday Pursuit Race (137 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 30, 2018 5:09:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 94, California Condor, Berkely Marine Center Antrim Class 40, Hill Blackett III[Sunday Pursuit Race], Richmond Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 51517, Velvet Hammer, J-Boats J-125, Zachery AndersonZachery Anderson[Sunday Pursuit Race], RYC / BVBC, 2- ; 2   
3. 101, Swift Ness, J boats J111, reuben roccireuben rocci[Sunday Pursuit Race], RYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 40046, Twisted, Carroll Marine Farr 40, Michael (Tony) POHLTony POHL[Sunday Pursuit Race], StFYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 40646, Jeannette, Custom Frers 40, Bob Novy[Sunday Pursuit Race], Berkeley, 5- ; 5   
6. 219, Blue Dream, Melges Boat Works Melges 24, Ryan Conner[Sunday Pursuit Race], Tahoe Yacht Club, 6- ; 6   
7. 001, Gentoo, EAC Soto 30, Paul Dorsey[Sunday Pursuit Race], None, 7- ; 7   
8. 3883, Zamazaan, Farr Farr, Greg Mullins[Sunday Pursuit Race], StFYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 3, Arch Angel, USI Antrim 27, Bryce GriffithBryce Griffith[Sunday Pursuit Race], RYC/TYC, 9- ; 9   
10. 29, Kangaroo Jockey, J70, Peter Cameron[Sunday Pursuit Race], RYC, 10- ; 10   
11. 15, Cento Miglia, Hip Trader Flying Tiger 10 Metre, Mark KennedyPearl Prisco[Sunday Pursuit Race], SBYC & RYC, 11- ; 11   
12. 78, Split Water, J-Boats J/88, David Britt[Sunday Pursuit Race], Richmond, 12- ; 12   
13. 3113, Arcadia, Yellow Santana 27, Gordon Nash[Sunday Pursuit Race], RYC, 13- ; 13   
14. 76, USA 76, IACC, Jonathan BuserJonathan Buser[Sunday Pursuit Race], GGYC, 14- ; 14   
15. 46595, Family Hour...TNG, SOCA Henderson 30, Bilafer Family[Sunday Pursuit Race], RYC, 15- ; 15   
16. 29000, Sweet Okole, Lim/Wake Farr 36, Dean Treadway[Sunday Pursuit Race], Dean Treadway, 16- ; 16   
17. 03, Checkered Past, Wyliecat Wyliecat 39, K DesenbergKim Desenberg[Sunday Pursuit Race], Richmond Yacht Club, 17- ; 17   
18. 32564, Nessie, c&c c&c41, Val SokolskyVal Sokolsky[Sunday Pursuit Race], SPYC, 18- ; 18   
19. 155, U Decide, USI Ultimate 20, Phil KanegsbergDenise Hammond[Sunday Pursuit Race], Richmond Yacht Club, 19- ; 19   
20. 46630, Shenanigans, J Boats J/120, Michael ClarkeMichael Clarke[Sunday Pursuit Race], Richmond Yacht Club, 20- ; 20   
21. 85, Russian Roulette, J Boats J-105, Sergey LubarskySergey Lubarsky[Sunday Pursuit Race], raceQs, 21- ; 21   
22. 62, Uhoo!, Ultimate 20 Yachts Ultimate 20, Mike Josselyn[Sunday Pursuit Race], Richmond YC, 22- ; 22   
23. 26, Kwazy, North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit, Colin MooreColin S Moore[Sunday Pursuit Race], Richmond, 23- ; 23   
24. 32215, bobs, express 27, anthony murphy[Sunday Pursuit Race], ryc, 24- ; 24   
25. 131, Carmelita, Catalina 42 MK1, Christian Lewis[Sunday Pursuit Race], C & A Builders, 25- ; 25   
26. 37005, Wildcard, Santa Cruz Yachts SC37, Anne ThomasMark Thomas[Sunday Pursuit Race], Richmond, 26- ; 26   
27. 344, PEARL, J BOATS J-80, JACK VETTERJACK VETTER[Sunday Pursuit Race], Vallejo YC, 27- ; 27   
28. 11, Wile E Coyote, Alsberg Express 27, Daniel Pruzan[Sunday Pursuit Race], EYC, 28- ; 28   
29. 119, No Name, Bill Lee Yachts Santa Cruz 27, Mark VoropayevTom Faraolla[Sunday Pursuit Race], SCYC, 29- ; 29   
30. 8666, Starbuck, VanDeStadt BlackSoo, Stephen Buckingham[Sunday Pursuit Race], SSS, 30- ; 30   
31. 47911, GOTCHA, Bill Lee Santa Cruz 27, John RossHagen/Degnan[Sunday Pursuit Race], N/A, 31- ; 31   
32. 51705, Everlong, Beneteau 40.7, Ken Murney[Sunday Pursuit Race], Discovery bay yacht club, 32- ; 32   
33. 12, Invictus, Jeanneau Sunfast 3600, Nico Popp-BenkoskiNicolas Popp[Sunday Pursuit Race], SBYC, 33- ; 33   
34. 29, , Alsburg Express 27, Ross GroelzRoss W Groelz[Sunday Pursuit Race], South Tahoe Windjammers, 34- ; 34   
35. 28098, Surprise, Ian Franklin Schumaucher 46, Robert HindenMaryann Hinden[Sunday Pursuit Race], Encinal, 35- ; 35   
36. 18394, , Alsberg BROS. EXPRESS 27, Ron Kell, CYC, 36- ; 36   
37. 118, Banditos, Moore Moore 24, John KernotJohn Kernot[Sunday Pursuit Race], RYC, 37- ; 37   
38. 79169, Benny, J/Boats J/88, Aya YamanouchiAya Yamanouchi[Sunday Pursuit Race], StFYC, 38- ; 38   
39. 582, Rampage, J Boats J70, Tom ThayerTom Thayer[Sunday Pursuit Race], RYC, 39- ; 39   
40. 2176, Evil Octopus, J24, Jasper Van Vliet[Sunday Pursuit Race], Richmond Yacht Club, 40- ; 40   
41. 176, Uagain, Ultimate Ultimate 20, David WoodsideDavid Woodside[Sunday Pursuit Race], csc, 41- ; 41   
42. 4782, Rail to Rail, J Boats J/24, Anthony JacuzziAnthony M Jacuzzi[Sunday Pursuit Race], RYC, 42- ; 42   
43. 140, Posse, Melges Melges 24, Sallie LangJan Crosby-Taylor[Sunday Pursuit Race], Treasure Island Sailing Center, 43- ; 43   
44. 0, Dianne, express 27 express 27, STEVEN KATZMANSTEVEN D KATZMAN[Sunday Pursuit Race], LTWYC, 44- ; 44   
45. 1003, Vera Cruz, Beneteau First 40, Michael JohnsonVera Chotzen[Sunday Pursuit Race], Richmond Yacht Club, 45- ; 45   
46. 7009, Adrenalin, Santa Cruz SC 50, Mark Howe[Sunday Pursuit Race], Ryc, 46- ; 46   
47. 38023, Ohana, Beneteau beneteau 45f5, Steve (Dean) HockingSteve (Dean) Hocking/Marika Hocking[Sunday Pursuit Race], SYC, 47- ; 47   
48. 38300, Willow, Wauquiez Centurion 40s, Robert Braid[Sunday Pursuit Race], SYC, 48- ; 48   
49. 18003, Harp, Catalina Sloop, Mike MannixGolden Moon[Sunday Pursuit Race], SSS, 49- ; 49   
50. 18441, Mintaka 4, Capital Farr 11.6, Gerry Brown[Sunday Pursuit Race], Berkeley YC, 50- ; 50   
51. 38423, Tiki Blue, Beneteau 423, Gary Troxel[Sunday Pursuit Race], RYC, 51- ; 51   
52. 3, Marrakesh, Alsberg Express 34, Craig PerezAnn Perez[Sunday Pursuit Race], RYC, 52- ; 52   
53. 38022, Sea Star, Cal Cal 39, Bob Walden[Sunday Pursuit Race], Ryc, 53- ; 53   
54. 18151, Bloom County, Mancebo Mancebo 31, Elliott JamesElliott James[Sunday Pursuit Race], SFYC, 54- ; 54   
55. 342, Nirvana, J/105, David Gross[Sunday Pursuit Race], Berkeley Yacht Club, 55- ; 55   
56. 168, Junkyard Dog, J/Boats TPI composites J/109, James GoldbergLana Chang[Sunday Pursuit Race], SSS, 56- ; 56   
57. 42, The Answer, Moore Moore24, Zaphod BeeblebroxJohn Robertson[Sunday Pursuit Race], Ryc, 57- ; 57   
58. 3632, Encore, Sydney Yachts Sydney 36 CR, Wayne Koide[Sunday Pursuit Race], Richmond Yacht CLub, 58- ; 58   
59. 64, Firefly, Moore Moore 24, Joel Turmel[Sunday Pursuit Race], RYC, 59- ; 59   
60. 77, Bones, Melgas Melgas 24, Robert Harf[Sunday Pursuit Race], Richmond, 60- ; 60   
61. 7090, Story Maker, Tartan Tartan 101, Mike Mahoney[Sunday Pursuit Race], St. Francis Yacht Club, 61- ; 61   
62. 181, Vuja Star, J 105, Chris Kim[Sunday Pursuit Race], RYC, 62- ; 62   
63. 38006, Spirit of Freedom, Alzeberg Bros J-124, Bill MohrBill Mohr[Sunday Pursuit Race], Oakland YC, 63- ; 63   
64. 252, Rum Line, Dehler 38, Andrew Lorenzen[Sunday Pursuit Race], St.FYC / SBYC, 64- ; 64   
65. 419, Yang, J Sailboats J22, Owen Lahr[Sunday Pursuit Race], Richmond Yacht Club, 65- ; 65   
66. 97479, Razzberries, Ericson Olson 34, Nathan Duff[Sunday Pursuit Race], RYC, 66- ; 66   
67. 87112, Vitesse Too, hobie hobie 33, grant hayes[Sunday Pursuit Race], encinal, 67- ; 67   
68. 357, Yellowfin, J105, Dick Maclay[Sunday Pursuit Race], BYC, 68- ; 68   
69. 18278, Stewball, alberg brothers expresss 37, Robert Harford[Sunday Pursuit Race], ryc byc, 69- ; 69   
70. 52878, CruzSea Baby, Beneteau 10R, Brian Turner[Sunday Pursuit Race], SCYC, 70- ; 70   
71. 420, Luna Sea, Islander 36, Dan Knox[Sunday Pursuit Race], SBYC, 71- ; 71   
72. 30980, Ahi, WD Schock Santana 35, Andrew Newell[Sunday Pursuit Race], Berkeley YC, 72- ; 72   
73. 18360, The Pork Chop Express, Alsberg Express 27, Chris JordanCharlotte Jordan[Sunday Pursuit Race], SSS, 73- ; 73   
74. 57846, Warhawk, Wylie Hawkfarm, Rob Dubuc III[Sunday Pursuit Race], Richmond YC, 74- ; 74   
75. 116, Phoenix, Alsberg Express 27, Ross GroelzAndrew Groelz[Sunday Pursuit Race], South Tahoe Windjammer, 75- ; 75   
76. 6116, El Gavilan, Wylie Hawkfarm, christophe nashNich Nash[Sunday Pursuit Race], RYC, 76- ; 76   
77. 63336, Warwhooop, Contessa 33, Chuck Hooper[Sunday Pursuit Race], SSA, 77- ; 77   
78. 18201, Shark on Bluegrass, Ericsson Olson 25, Falk MeissnerTom Nemeth[Sunday Pursuit Race], BYC, 78- ; 78   
79. 18250, Mirthmaker, Bateaux Archambault A35, Kirk DenebeimRobb Daer[Sunday Pursuit Race], Pacifc Cup YC, 79- ; 79   
80. XX, Another Girl, Pearson Alerion Express 38, Cinde Lou Delmas[Sunday Pursuit Race], RYC, 80- ; 80   
81. 2392, froglips, j 24 j24, richard Stockdalerichard e Stockdale[Sunday Pursuit Race], none, 81- ; 81   
82. 18480, Double Down, Custom Schumacher, David Crone[Sunday Pursuit Race], South Beach, 82- ; 82   
83. 2, War Pony, Farr Farr 36, Randall RasicotRandall Rasicot[Sunday Pursuit Race], RYC, 83- ; 83   
84. 28050, El Raton, Alsberg Express 27, Ray Lotto[Sunday Pursuit Race], StFYC, 84- ; 84   
85. 41, Magic Bus, Alsberg Bros Express 27, Paul DeedsMarc Belloli, RYC, 85- ; 85   
86. 18353, Tequila, Alsberg Bros Express 27, Matt KrogstadMathieu P Krogstad, CYC, 86- ; 86   
87. 002, Jersey Girl, Bill Lee Santa Cruz 27, Joe WagsterJoe Wagster[Sunday Pursuit Race], SCYC, 87- ; 87   
88. 586, Son of a Son, J-Boats J70, David Fried, TISC, 88- ; 88   
89. 8991, Liberte, J 30, William MartinWilliam Liberty Martin[Sunday Pursuit Race], Humboldt Yacht club, 89- ; 89   
90. 24, Sunshine Express, Bill Lee Santa Cruz, Ben TallarigoBen Tallarigo[Sunday Pursuit Race], Tahoe Yacht Club, 90- ; 90   
91. 38, Yeti, Alsberg Express 27, Adam MazurkiewiczAvery Mazurkiewicz[Sunday Pursuit Race], Pac Cup, 91- ; 91   
92. 56, Current Affair, Alsberg Express 27, Seth Clark[Sunday Pursuit Race], RYC, 92- ; 92   
93. 28117, Helan Gar, Alsberg Bros Express 34, Karl Engdahl[Sunday Pursuit Race], RYC, 93- ; 93   
94. 161, Sir Leansalot, Hunter Hunter 40, Tom LueckTom Lueck[Sunday Pursuit Race], Stockton Sailing Club, 94- ; 94   
95. 400, Joker, Pearson j35, Elvin Valverde[Sunday Pursuit Race], Vallejo Yacht Club, 95- ; 95   
96. 642, TESA, Catalina Catalina 42, Steve HaasSteve Haas[Sunday Pursuit Race], Island Yacht Club, 96- ; 96   
97. 40428, Ergo, Alsberg Brothers Express 27, Steve McCarthy[Sunday Pursuit Race], SSS, 97- ; 97   
98. 104, Foul Air, Pacific Yachts Olson 25, Julia SmithJulia Smith[Sunday Pursuit Race], Island Yacht Club, 98- ; 98   
99. 106, Blue Angel, Moore Sailboats Moore 24, Gilles CombrissonKarl Robrock[Sunday Pursuit Race], N/A, 99- ; 99   
100. 59733, Zwei Flying Fish, San Juan , Michael BerndtJeff Lee[Sunday Pursuit Race], OYC, 100- ; 100   
101. 179, Strange Magic, Islander Bahama 30, Mark WerderCarl Werder[Sunday Pursuit Race], RYC, 101- ; 101   
102. 59830, Preparation J, Tillotson J/30, Robert Hrubes[Sunday Pursuit Race], RYC, 102- ; 102   
103. 97707, Plus Sixteen, Ericson Olson 911, Paul Disario[Sunday Pursuit Race], Paul C Disario, 103- ; 103   
104. 89-0, Envolée, Beneteau Figaro 2, Nathalie Criounathalie criou[Sunday Pursuit Race], Richmond Yacht Club, 104- ; 104   
105. 35024, Alpha Puppy, Carroll Marine 1D35, Alex FarellAlex Farell[Sunday Pursuit Race], SAYC, 105- ; 105   
106. 63, USA63, J Boats J70, Devin Shanks[Sunday Pursuit Race], Richmond Yacht Club, 106- ; 106   
107. 28597, Sail La Vie, Beneteau 411, Duane Brumm[Sunday Pursuit Race], RYC, 107- ; 107   
108. 100, Johnnie Be Goode, Moore Moore24, Charles BarryCharles Barry[Sunday Pursuit Race], Richmond Yacht Club, 108- ; 108   
109. 6408, Moonlight, Ranger R23, Michael Rosskopf[Sunday Pursuit Race], N/A, 109- ; 109   
110. 1541, Star Baby, Jensen Marine Cal 20, Peter Allen[Sunday Pursuit Race], Richmond YC, 110- ; 110   
111. 18912, CLIPPER, olson Olson 40, Mike Little[Sunday Pursuit Race], SSC, 111- ; 111   
112. 4590, Highlander, Jensen Marine Cal 40, Robert Horton[Sunday Pursuit Race], Tiburon Yacht Club, 112- ; 112   
113. 435, Frances, Alerion Express 28, Sam Turner[Sunday Pursuit Race], RYC, 113- ; 113   
114. 7954, Duende, Jensen Marine CAL 40, Philip LavellePhilip Lavelle[Sunday Pursuit Race], EYC, 114- ; 114   
115. None, Zenergy, Ericson 30+, Ernest Galvan[Sunday Pursuit Race], RYC, 115- ; 115   
116. 1002, Great Expectaions, Catalina C320, Brian ForsterBrian Forster[Sunday Pursuit Race], RYC, 116- ; 116   
117. 273, Maneki-Neko, Jensen Ranger, Carole BerryDave Cowell[Sunday Pursuit Race], Richmond Yacht Club, 117- ; 117   
118. 372, Selene, Cheoy Lee Offshore 40, yawl, Stanley Starkey[Sunday Pursuit Race], Pacific Cup Yacht Club, 118- ; 118   
119. 77135, Borealis, Capital Yachts Gulf 39 Pilot House Sloop, Rolf Jaeger[Sunday Pursuit Race], Richmond YC, 138/DNC- ; 138T   
119. 212, Old School, Yankee Yachts Dolphin, Dick Loomis[Sunday Pursuit Race], RYC, 138/DNC- ; 138T   
119. 1036, Flight, J Boats J24, Randall RasicotRandall Rasicot[Sunday Pursuit Race], RYC, 138/DNC- ; 138T   
119. 200, Hana Hou!, Alerion AE28, Susan ChamberlinSteve Chamberlin[Sunday Pursuit Race], RYC, 138/DNF- ; 138T   
119. 8042, constellation, peterson custom facts wyile 33, james malloy[Sunday Pursuit Race], rye, 138/DNC- ; 138T   
119. 56777, WYSIWYG, Pacific Boat Works Olson 30, Hendrik BruhnsGuillaume Canivet[Sunday Pursuit Race], RYC, 138/DNC- ; 138T   
119. 502, Baby Blue, Cal 20, Craig McDow[Sunday Pursuit Race], Corinthian Yacht Club, 138/DNC- ; 138T   
119. 7817, Redhead, Jensen Marine Cal 40, Walter SmithWalter C Smith[Sunday Pursuit Race], RYC, 138/DNC- ; 138T   
119. 562, Arcimedes, TP J105, Larry Levit[Sunday Pursuit Race], RYC, 138/DNC- ; 138T   
119. 624, Can o'Whoopass, Jensen Marine Cal 20, Richard vonEhrenkrookRichard vonEhrenkrook[Sunday Pursuit Race], San Francisco Yacht Club, 138/DNC- ; 138T   
119. 18495, ECLIPSE, EXPRESS 37, Sandy Andersen[Sunday Pursuit Race], OYC & PCYC, 138/DNF- ; 138T   
119. 76, Lickety Split, Bill Lee Designs Santa Cruz 27, Rick Raduziner[Sunday Pursuit Race], Tahoe Yacht Club, 138/DNF- ; 138T   
119. 77974, Osprey, Bill Lee Yachts Santa Cruz 40, Michael BenderJohn Glennon[Sunday Pursuit Race], RYC, 138/DNF- ; 138T   
119. 133, Stink Eye, Laser Performance Laser 28, Christine WeaverJonathan Gutoff[Sunday Pursuit Race], Richmond YC, 138/DNF- ; 138T   
119. CAN 9, Nice Rack, Martin Boat Works Martin 243, Zhenya Kirueshkin-stepanoff[Sunday Pursuit Race], TISC, 138/DNC- ; 138T   
119. 34, moore wave*ohs, Ron Moore Moore 24, Kurt Lahr[Sunday Pursuit Race], RYC, 138/DNC- ; 138T   
119. 67, Rare Bird, Moore 24, Joseph DillardJoseph P Dillard[Sunday Pursuit Race], Seattle, 138/DNC- ; 138T   
119. 89, Mooretician, Moore Moore 24, Peter SchoenRoe Patterson[Sunday Pursuit Race], TYC, 138/DNC- ; 138T   
119. 136, Mistress Quickly, Santa Cruz SC27, Evan DiolaEvan Diola[Sunday Pursuit Race], SCYC, 138/DNC- ; 138T   
 



Sunday Pursuit Multihull (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 30, 2018 5:06:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1, HMB Boys & Girls Club, Steve Dashew D Class Catamaran, Alan O’DriscollBryan Wade[Sunday Pursuit Race], BAMA, 1- ; 1   
2. 1609, Double Trouble, Nacra F-18, Matthaeus LeitnerMatthaeus Leitner[Sunday Pursuit Race], CAL Sailing Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 7644, Mama Tried, Morelli and Melvin Open 8.5, Randy Miller[Sunday Pursuit Race], BAMA, 3- ; 3   
4. 08, HAMMER, Marstrom Seacart 30, jonathan huntna[Sunday Pursuit Race], BAMA, 4- ; 4   
5. 20, Khimaira, Farrier F-25c, Mark Zimmer[Sunday Pursuit Race], RYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 2, Ocealys 3, ADH INOTEC Diam 24 OD, Fred BoujuFred Bouju[Sunday Pursuit Race], BAMA, 6- ; 6   
7. 1960, Surf City Catamarans, Nacra F18, JACOB SAILER[Sunday Pursuit Race], Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 7- ; 7   
8. 007, ma's rover, corsair f 31, mark eastham[Sunday PUrsuit Race], bama, 8- ; 8   
9. 87945, Cat Sass, Viva , Jeremy BoyetteStephane Lesaffre[Sunday Pursuit Race], BAMA, 9- ; 9   
10. 226, Greyhound, Farrier Marine F22, Evan McDonald[Sunday Pursuit Race], Berkeley Yacht Club, 10- ; 10   
11. 27062, Wings, Corsair F24 MKI, William CookTammy Cook[Sunday Pursuit Race], BAMA, 11- ; 11   
12. 247, Peregrine Falcon, Corsair F 27, Bill Gardner[Sunday Pursuit Race], Encinal, 12- ; 12   
13. 27030, Lookin'GoodII, Corsair OD, Rafi YAHALOMRafi YAHALOM[Sunday Pursuit Race], bama, 13- ; 13   
14. 325, Seabagging, Nacra Nacra 6.0 NA, Aaron PhillipsKeith Baranowski[Sunday Pursuit Race], BAMA, 14- ; 14   
15. 1882, Ejection Seat, Hobie Tiger F18, Brett PetersonBrett Peterson[Sunday Pursuit Race], Hobie Fleet 2, 15- ; 15   
16. 1596, Sea Moose, Hobie F18, TROY SZABOTROY R SZABO[Sunday Pursuit Race], Hobie Fleet 2, 16- ; 16   
17. 8037, , hobie 18, Peter MyersPeter j Myers[Sunday Pursuit Race], fleet2, 17- ; 17   
18. 1215, Emma, Quorning Boats of Denmark Dragonfly 1200 Trimaran, Bill Roberts[Sunday Pursuit Race], Ballena Isle Yacht Club, 18- ; 18   
19. 30, Kokomo, Corsair F31/trimaran, Terry Smith[Sunday Pursuit Race], Terry Smith, 19- ; 19   
20. 7644., Mama Tried, Morelli and Melvin Open 8.5, Randy MillerRandy Miller[Sunday Pursuit Race], BAMA, 23/DNC- ; 23T   
20. 21, Phoenix, Dragonfly 25 Sport, Phillip Meredith[Sunday Pursuit Race], Sequoia, 23/DNC- ; 23T   
 



Santa Cruz 27 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2018 6:36:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 119, No Name, Bill Lee Yachts Santa Cruz 27, Mark VoropayevTom Faraolla, SCYC, 2-3-2- ; 7   
2. 76, Lickety Split, Bill Lee Designs Santa Cruz 27, Rick Raduziner, Tahoe Yacht Club, 1-1-6- ; 8   
3. 47911, GOTCHA, Bill Lee Santa Cruz 27, John RossHagen/Degnan, N/A, 3-5-3- ; 11   
4. 24, Sunshine Express, Bill Lee Santa Cruz, Ben TallarigoBen Tallarigo, Tahoe Yacht Club, 6-2-4- ; 12   
5. 002, Jersey Girl, Bill Lee Santa Cruz 27, Joe WagsterJoe Wagster, SCYC, 4-4-5- ; 13   
6. 136, Mistress Quickly, Santa Cruz SC27, Evan DiolaEvan Diola, SCYC, 5-8/DSQ-1- ; 14   
7. 111, Upstart, Bill Lee yachts Santa Cruz 27, Brad nieuwstad, Na, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 24   
 



PHRF A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 28, 2018 12:14:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 40046, Twisted, Carroll Marine Farr 40, Michael (Tony) POHLTony POHL, StFYC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 94, California Condor, Berkely Marine Center Antrim Class 40, Hill Blackett III, Richmond Yacht Club, 2-3-2- ; 7   
3. 51517, Velvet Hammer, J-Boats J-125, Zachery AndersonZachery Anderson, RYC / BVBC, 3-2-3- ; 8   
4. 7009, Adrenalin, Santa Cruz SC 50, Mark Howe, Ryc, 4-4-4- ; 12   
 



PHRF B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2018 6:08:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 101, Swift Ness, J boats J111, Reuben RocciNesrin Basoz, RYC, 1-2-2- ; 5   
2. 12, Invictus, Jeanneau Sunfast 3600, Nico Popp-BenkoskiNicolas Popp, SBYC, 5-1-1- ; 7   
3. 001, Gentoo, EAC Soto 30, Paul Dorsey, None, 2.5/TIE-3-3- ; 8.5   
4. 15, Cento Miglia, Hip Trader Flying Tiger 10 Metre, Mark KennedyPearl Prisco, SBYC & RYC, 4-4-4- ; 12   
5. 46595, Family Hour...TNG, SOCA Henderson 30, Bilafer Family, RYC, 2.5/TIE-5-6- ; 13.5   
6. 89-0, Envolée, Beneteau Figaro 2, Nathalie Criounathalie criou, Richmond Yacht Club, 6-6-5- ; 17   
 



PHRF C (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2018 6:08:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 40646, Jeannette, Custom Frers 40, Bob Novy, Berkeley, 1-2-2- ; 5   
2. 3632, Encore, Sydney Yachts Sydney 36 CR, Wayne Koide, Richmond Yacht CLub, 4-1-1- ; 6   
3. 46630, Shenanigans, J Boats J/120, Michael ClarkeMichael Clarke, Richmond Yacht Club, 3-3-3- ; 9   
4. 51705, Everlong, Beneteau 40.7, Ken Murney, Discovery bay yacht club, 2-4-4- ; 10   
5. 1003, Vera Cruz, Beneteau First 40, Michael JohnsonVera Chotzen, Richmond Yacht Club, 5-5-5- ; 15   
6. 252, Rum Line, Dehler 38, Andrew Lorenzen, St.FYC / SBYC, 6-6-6- ; 18   
7. 46933, Argo, Beneteau 40.7, Gregory DemetruliasGregory Demetrulias, Presidio Yacht Club, 7-8-7- ; 22   
8. 77974, Osprey, Bill Lee Yachts Santa Cruz 40, Michael BenderJohn Glennon, RYC, 8-7-8- ; 23   
9. 38023, Ohana, Beneteau beneteau 45f5, Steve (Dean) HockingSteve (Dean) Hocking/Marika Hocking, SYC, 10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 30   
 



PHRF D (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2018 6:08:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18278, Stewball, alberg brothers expresss 37, Robert Harford, ryc byc, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. XX, Another Girl, Pearson Alerion Express 38, Cinde Lou Delmas, RYC, 2-3-3- ; 8   
3. 69458, Snowy Owl, Alsberg Brothers Express 37, Jens Jensen, Encinal YC, 5-2-2- ; 9   
4. 18441, Mintaka 4, Capital Farr 11.6, Gerry Brown, Berkeley YC, 3-4-4- ; 11   
5. 7090, Story Maker, Tartan Tartan 101, Mike Mahoney, St. Francis Yacht Club, 4-5-5- ; 14   
 



PHRF E (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2018 6:30:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 140, Posse, Melges Melges 24, Sallie LangJan Crosby-Taylor, Treasure Island Sailing Center, 2-3-1- ; 6   
2. 219, Blue Dream, Melges Melges 24, Ryan Conner, Tahoe Yacht Club, 3-2-2- ; 7   
3. 3, Arch Angel, USI Antrim 27, Bryce GriffithBryce Griffith, RYC/TYC, 1-5-4- ; 10   
4. 77, Bones, Melgas Melgas 24, Robert Harf, Richmond, 5-1-5- ; 11T   
5. 78, Split Water, J-Boats J/88, David Britt, Richmond, 4-4-3- ; 11T   
6. 79169, Benny, J/Boats J/88, Aya YamanouchiAya Yamanouchi, StFYC, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 21   
 



PHRF G (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2018 6:36:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3113, Arcadia, Yellow Santana 27, Gordon Nash, RYC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 155, U Decide, USI Ultimate 20, Phil KanegsbergDenise Hammond, Richmond Yacht Club, 3-5-3- ; 11   
3. 26, Kwazy, North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit, Colin MooreColin S Moore, Richmond, 6-4-2- ; 12T   
4. 8426, Mr. McGregor, North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit, Kim Desenberg, Richmond Yacht Club, 2-6-4- ; 12T   
5. 369, PK, J Boats J-80, Gregg Wrisley, -, 8-3-5- ; 16   
6. 176, Uagain, Ultimate Ultimate 20, David WoodsideDavid Woodside, csc, 5-2-10/DNS- ; 17T   
7. 28469, For Pete’s Sake, Ultimate Yachts U24, Peter Cook, SSS, 4-7-6- ; 17T   
8. 62, Uhoo!, Ultimate 20 Yachts Ultimate 20, Mike Josselyn, Richmond YC, 7-8-7- ; 22   
9. 344, PEARL, J BOATS J-80, JACK VETTERJACK VETTER, Vallejo YC, 9-9-8- ; 26   
 



PHRF H (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2018 6:30:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 67425, Friction Loss, T&P J30, Jennifer Thompson, SYC, 1-1-3- ; 5   
2. 30980, Ahi, WD Schock Santana 35, Andrew Newell, Berkeley YC, 2-4-1- ; 7   
3. 38022, Sea Star, Cal Cal 39, Bob Walden, Ryc, 7-2-2- ; 11T   
4. 28594, Plan B, J Boats J-29, Joan Byrne, South Beach YC, 4-3-4- ; 11T   
5. 18480, Double Down, Custom Schumacher, David Crone, South Beach, 3-5-5- ; 13   
6. 8991, Liberte, J 30, William MartinWilliam Liberty Martin, Humboldt Yacht club, 5-6-7- ; 18   
7. 131, Carmelita, Catalina 42 MK1, Christian Lewis, StFYC, RYC, 6-7-6- ; 19   
 



PHRF K (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2018 6:36:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 91, Shadowfax, Pacific Boat Works Olson 25, Mark Simpson, SSS, 2-4-1- ; 7   
2. 6116, El Gavilan, Wylie Hawkfarm, christophe nashNich Nash, RYC, 1-5-2- ; 8T   
3. 74, Balein, Pacific Boats Olson 25, daniel colemandaniel a coleman, Berkeley, 3-1-4- ; 8T   
4. 18201, Shark on Bluegrass, Ericsson Olson 25, Falk MeissnerTom Nemeth, BYC, 6-2-3- ; 11   
5. 255, Jewel, TPI Alerion 28, Ron TostensonPatricia Tostenson, RYC, 4.5/TIE-3-5- ; 12.5   
6. 18252, Alchemy, Pacific Yachts Olson 25, Nick Ancel, Bay View Boat Club, 7-6-6- ; 19   
7. 420, Luna Sea, Islander 36, Dan Knox, SBYC, 9-8-7- ; 24   
8. 179, Strange Magic, Islander Bahama 30, Mark WerderCarl Werder, RYC, 10-7-8- ; 25   
9. 200, Hana Hou!, Alerion AE28, Susan ChamberlinSteve Chamberlin, RYC, 8-9-9- ; 26   
10. 67074, Califia, Islander Islander 36, Tim Bussiek, SSS, 4.5/TIE-10-13/DNF- ; 27.5   
11. 5238, Wilhelmina, Peearson Pearson 34, Curtis Brown, Cal Sailing Club, 13/DNS-13/DNC-10- ; 36   
12. 63336, Warwhooop, Contessa 33, Chuck Hooper, SSA, 13/DNS-11-13/DNF- ; 37   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network