2018 USSCA Florida Regional Championship
Melbourne Yacht Club | November 03-04, 2018

Sunfish (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2018 11:34:38 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
271   Joe Blouin   DIYC   [5]   2   1   2   5   2   2   14  
1  
2  
737   Todd Klingler   Sayville Y.C.   1   1   2   4   7   1   [13]   16  
2  
3  
76333   Dick Tillman   Melbourne Yacht Club   3   5   [6]   1   1   4   3   17  
3  
4  
60858   Gail Heausler   Davis Island Yacht Club   2   [6]   5   3   4   5   4   23  
4  
5  
84800   Mindy Strauley   LMSA   6   [9]   8   9   9   3   1   36T  
5  
6  
76380   david silverman   MYC   8   3   4   5   [17]   11   5   36T  
6  
7  
4307   Jim Koehler   SBWA   7   4   3   7   10   6   [14]   37T  
7  
8  
78744   Fritz Hanselman   Melbourne   4   7   7   6   6   [9]   7   37T  
8  
9  
76685   Paul Strauley   LMSA   10   10   [11]   10   2   8   8   48  
9  
10  
4334   Marguerite Koehler   Dinghy Club   11   8   10   [12]   8   7   11   55  
10  
11  
55   Amanda Hus   Davis Island Yacht Club   [14]   13   12   13   3   10   9   60  
11  
12  
79226   Holly Hanselman   Melbourne   9   11   9   8   11   [18]   15   63  
12  
13  
81022   Lynne Randall   Davis Islands Yacht Club   12   12   [14]   11   14   14   10   73  
13  
14  
81018   Jason Pigot   None   [17]   17   16   16   12   13   12   86  
14  
15  
81309   Karen McLarty   hsa   16   15   15   15   20   [22]   20   101  
15  
16  
80095   Ann Carroll   Bitter Ends   20   [25/DNF]   25/DNS   25/DNS   16   12   6   104T  
16  
17  
27777   paul odegaard   bolton lake sc   13   14   13   14   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   104T  
17  
18  
78274   Charlie Cushing   Davis Island Yacht Club   18   16   [25/DNS]   25/DNS   18   15   16   108  
18  
19  
81167   John H (Jack) Clark   Melbourne Yacht Club Florida   15   [25/DNF]   25/DNS   25/DNS   21   17   18   121  
19  
20  
47411   ann albert   Davis Island   [25/DNF]   25/DNF   25/DNF   25/DNS   13   16   19   123  
20  
21  
54321   Dee Gill   SPYC   [25/DNF]   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   15   21   17   128  
21  
22  
1763801   Marlene Sassaman   Melbourne Yacht Club   19   [25/DNS]   25/DNS   25/DNS   19   19   25/DNS   132  
22  
23  
77590   Susan St. John   Bitter Ends   [25/DNF]   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   22   20   21   138  
23  
24  
49333   Chris Gates   MYC   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   150  
24  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network