2018 Thanksgiving Regatta
Davis Island Yacht Club | November 24-25, 2018

Opti Green (38 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 25, 2018 1:40:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1      0   Blake Vincent    DIYSF   2   6   [39/DNS]   1   1   1   1   12  
1  
2  
21660      0   Isaiah Jones    Manatee River Pram   [19]   1   6   2   5   8   3   25  
2  
3  
11395      0   Cole Rogers
Cole Rogers  
St Petersburg Yacht Club   5   [8]   8   3   4   5   2   27  
3  
4  
21758      0   Daniel Smith    SPYC   13   12   [39/DNS]   8   2   2   4   41  
4  
5  
21845   Opti Green   0   Regina Rettig    MRPF   4   2   4   7   20   6   [22]   43  
5  
6  
18122      0   Wesley Wood    Spyc   1   5   [39/DNS]   39/OCS   6   7   7   65  
6  
7  
16456      0   Sean Silverthorn    St. Petersburg Yacht Club   15   3   3   12   16   18   [20]   67  
7  
8  
22402      0   Matthew Settles
Alexander Settles  
Manhattan Yacht Club   12   4   [39/DNS]   13   7   17   25   78  
8  
9  
10677      0   Leah Park    CCSC   6   14   [39/DNS]   5   19   15   21   80  
9  
10  
9496   9496   0   Luca That h    Davis Island Youth Sailing   18   15   [39/DNS]   9   22   20   5   89  
10  
11  
713      0   Luke Dluzneski    St Petersburg Yacht club   9   [39/RET-BF]   1   24   29   19   9   91  
11  
12  
1641   tbd   0   Valere Grivault    DYSA   21   7   5   [39/DNC]   21   26   17   97  
12  
13  
1712      0   Chase Carney
Chase Carney  
CCSC   7   [39/RET-BF]   39/DNS   15   9   16   13   99  
13  
14  
305      0   Mac Stone    Carlouel YC   14   [39/RET-BF]   39/DNS   18   11   10   10   102  
14  
15  
128      0   Ocean Unger
Jeffrey Unger  
Carlouel Yacht Club   11   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   6   14   9   24   103  
15  
16  
10167   Sea Eagle   0   Finn Cox    Spyc   8   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   20   10   12   16   105  
16  
17  
1903      0   Colton Schmidt
Nicole Schmidt  
VYBA   16   [39/RET-BF]   39/DNS   16   15   14   18   118  
17  
18  
4   Little Rein   0   Logan Haworth    DIYC   17   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   4   13   13   39/OCS   125  
18  
19  
2      0   Duncan Hardy
Duncan S Hardy  
DIYC   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/OCS   3   4   6   130  
19  
20  
22559   N/A   0   Jackson Davis    DIYC   3   10   2   [39/OCS]   39/OCS   39/OCS   39/OCS   132  
20  
21  
15064      0   Leona Mounts    CCSC   10   9   [39/DNS]   39/OCS   12   27   39/OCS   136  
21  
22  
6      0   Serenity Jackson    CCSC   [39/RET-BF]   13   39/DNS   39/OCS   17   11   19   138  
22  
23  
77      0   Bryce Shumacker
Jake Shumacker  
DIYC   [39/DNS]   39/RET-BF   39/DNS   19   8   39/OCS   8   152  
23  
24  
17777   Gray Pearl   0   Leah Abrams    SPYC   22   11   [39/DNS]   39/OCS   28   39/OCS   14   153  
24  
25  
921      0   Jack Stone    Carlouel YC   [39/RET-BF]   39/DNS   39/DNS   14   27   24   11   154  
25  
26  
5326      0   Julian Alvarez    Davis Island   20   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   10   23   25   39/DNC   156  
26  
27  
10961      0   Thomas Guilford    St. Petersburg   24   [39/DNS]   7   39/OCS   30   21   39/OCS   160  
27  
28  
3      0   Luke Osborne    Davis Island   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   11   39/OCS   3   39/OCS   170T  
28  
29  
11437      0   Jad Abedrabbo    SPYC   [39/RET-BF]   39/RET-BF   39/DNS   17   24   39/OCS   12   170T  
29  
30  
15      0   Bailey Pickel
Lindsey Hodges  
Davis Island Yacht Club   [39/DNF]   39/DNS   39/DNS   21   26   23   23   171  
30  
31  
16023      0   Cooper Lee
Jackson Lee  
CCSC   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   26   32   30   15   181T  
31  
32  
12914      0   Olivia Castaldi    Davis Island youth sailing foundation   [39/RET-BF]   39/DNS   39/DNS   27   18   29   29   181T  
32  
33  
21445   The sea dragon   0   Noveli Skinner    Davis island   [39/RET-BF]   39/DNS   39/DNS   23   31   22   28   182T  
33  
34  
315      0   Grayson Berg    Carlouel Yacht Club   [39/RET-BF]   39/DNS   39/DNS   22   25   31   26   182T  
34  
35  
10992   Opti   0   Annelise Walker    Clearwater Community Sailing Center   23   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   25   33   32   39/OCS   191  
35  
36  
16849   TBD   0   Addison Binkowski    Clearwater sailing community center   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/OCS   34   28   27   206  
36  
37  
101      0   Vivian Locklear    DIYSF   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   234T  
37  
37  
1901      0   Riley Corrigan    VYBA   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   234T  
37  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network