2018 Changes in L'Attitude
Corpus Christi Yacht Club | October 20-21, 2018

Opti Green (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 21, 2018 12:22:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
21844   Teddy Reiser   LYC   1   1   1   1   2   1   [5]   [3]   1   3   11  
1  
2  
19162   Dylan Tomko   HYC/LCYC   2   3   2   [5]   5   5   [8]   1   2   4   24  
2  
3  
20824   Kaylee Keever   HYC   3   5   5   [6]   [6]   4   3   2   3   1   26  
3  
4  
USA 22111   Patrick McNamara   LYC   5   4   3   3   3   3   2   [6]   [14/DNF]   5   28  
4  
5  
15973   Ian Farley   Lakewood   6   2   4   2   1   2   6   [14/DNF]   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   37  
5  
6  
66783   Dax Marsden   Lakewood Yacht Club   4   8   [14/DNF]   4   4   9   7   4   [14/DNF]   2   42  
6  
7  
674   Jessie Gaines   Lakewood Yacht Club   7   [11]   [9]   7   9   8   1   7   6   7   52T  
7  
8  
14977   Eduardo Barrera   CCYC   8   7   8   [9]   8   6   [10]   5   4   6   52T  
8  
9  
12225   Noah Davis   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   [9]   6   6   8   [11]   7   4   8   5   8   52T  
9  
10  
21823   Karaline Cronan   HYC   12   9   7   10   7   10   [13]   9   [14/DNS]   10   74  
10  
11  
16534   Ryan Mitchell   LCYC   11   [14/DNS]   11   11   12   11   11   10   7   [14/DNS]   84  
11  
12  
16102   William Wise   Lakewood YC   10   10   10   12   10   12   9   [14/DNF]   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   87  
12  
13  
225   Makai Rock   CCYC   [13]   12   12   [13]   13   13   12   11   8   9   90  
13  
 



Opti RWB (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 21, 2018 1:10:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
19636   Tony Slowik III [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [8]   3   5   6   1   1   1   17  
1  
2  
20139   James Brock [Blue]   AYC   5   [10]   3   2   2   3   4   19  
2  
3  
22247   Lucas Tenrreiro [Red]   Lakewood yacht club   2   8   4   [11]   3   6   7   30  
3  
4  
17761   Max Nilsson [Red]   FWBC/P1   [18/ARB]   7   2   3   17   2   2   33  
4  
5  
21594   James Pine [White]   Lakewood YC   1   12/ARB   1   1   [13]   11   8   34  
5  
6  
21143   stephen momeier [Red]   lyc   9   [22/ARB]   9   10   4   4   5   41  
6  
7  
19032   Matias MARTIN [Red]   Seabrook Sailing Club - Team Lakewood   6   5   [10]   9   6   8   10   44  
7  
8  
17770   Scott Mather [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   11   13   [15]   8   5   5   3   45  
8  
9  
22264   Zachary Brown [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   3   6   11   [13]   7   9   12   48T  
9  
10  
18508   Maddie Janzen [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   10   4   8   5   8   [17]   13   48T  
10  
11  
21410   William Baker [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [13]   9   12   4   9   12   6   52  
11  
12  
18910   Ava Anderson [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   4   [19]   6   12   10   10   11   53  
12  
13  
19797   Parker Younger [Red]   Fort Worth Boat Club   [15]   15   13   7   11   7   9   62  
13  
14  
21595   Nathan Pine [White]   Lakewood YC   12   2   7   14   15   14   [16]   64  
14  
15  
11270   Blake Polsen [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [16]   12   14   16   16   16   15   89  
15  
16  
17420   Tanner Ward [Blue]   LYC   17   [18]   17   15   14   15   17   95  
16  
17  
19627   Nicholas Carew [Red]   AYC/P1   18   16   19   [24]   19   18   14   104  
17  
18  
20817   Kyle Hoeffner [Blue]   LYC   24   22   23   [26]   12   13   18   112T  
18  
19  
9759   Keen Cabrera [White]   AYC   22   14   18   20   [24]   19   19   112T  
19  
20  
22385   Mac Cronan [Blue]   HYC   14   17   16   17   [27/RET]   27/RET   27/DNS   118  
20  
21  
12808   Ewan Dossin [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   19   20   20   22   21   21   [27/UFD]   123  
21  
22  
18596   Brayden Benitz [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   21   [25]   24   23   18   20   20   126  
22  
23  
22265   Mathieu Brown [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   23   21   21   19   20   [27/RET]   27/RET   131  
23  
24  
18959   Kynes Cabrera [Blue]   AYC   20   23   25   18   22   [27/DNF]   27/DNF   135  
24  
25  
17835   Guy Lindig [White]   RYC/CCYC   26   24   26   21   23   [27/RET]   27/DNS   147  
25  
26  
15133   Gavin Galway [White]   HYC   25   26   22   25   [27/RET]   27/RET   27/DNS   152  
26  
 



Laser 4.7 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 21, 2018 1:58:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
187738   Ethan Polsen   Lakewood Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
161116   Keaton Chandler   RCYC   2   2   2   2   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   22  
2  
3  
211534   Camryn Colonna   RCYC   3   3   4   4   2   [7/DNF]   7/DNS   23  
3  
4  
194291   Caleb Fogle   LCYC   4   5   3   3   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   29T  
4  
5  
175002   Richie Amato   Austin Yacht Club   5   4   5   5   3   [7/DNF]   7/DNS   29T  
5  
6  
178925   Cayden Vandling   Rush Creek Yacht Club   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   42  
6  
 



Laser Radial (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 21, 2018 2:01:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
186548   Asher Zittrer   Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA   1   1   [6]   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
211604   Lance Covington   Lakewood Yacht Club/GCYSA   2   2   1   2   [5]   2   2   11  
2  
3  
207154   Andrew Vandling   GCYSA / Rush Creek Yacht Club   4   3   4   4   4   4   [7]   23  
3  
4  
205399   Lucija Ruzevic   DCYC/GCYSA   3   5   [7]   6   3   3   4   24  
4  
5  
194285   Jacob Granberry   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   7   [10]   3   8   2   5   3   28  
5  
6  
200553   Grace Austin   GCYSA/Belle Haven Club   5   6   5   3   [10]   6   9   34  
6  
7  
200396   Emma McInnis   GCYSA   6   4   2   5   8   [10]   10   35  
7  
8  
204104   Noah Runciman   SSC/ GCYSA   10   9   [13]   11   7   9   6   52T  
8  
9  
211539   Cullen Bryant   Corinthian Sailing Club   9   [11]   9   9   9   8   8   52T  
9  
10  
178925   Isaac Barkley   RCYC   12   [13]   11   12   6   7   5   53  
10  
11  
194286   Dax Thompson   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   8   8   10   7   [12]   12   11   56  
11  
12  
210665   Adeline Ruiz   GCYSA   11   7   8   10   11   11   [14/DNF]   58  
12  
13  
166974   Lauren Pinegar   OCBC/OKC Riversport   13   12   12   13   [14/DNC]   14/DNS   14/DNS   78  
13  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network