2019 Flying Scot Midwinter Championship
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | March 22-27, 2019

Flying Scot Challenger Division (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 26, 2019 1:07:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
34 / 5566   Reverie   Karen Jones
Chuck Tanner/
Chuck Tanner  
Sarasota Sailing Squadron/    1   1   20/RET-AF   1   1   2   1   1   28  
1  
2  
41 / 6140   Saluki   Bill Vogler /
Howard Harris
TBD TBD  
Carlyle Sailing Association/
/   
2   6   7   6   4   1   2   2   30  
2  
3  
50 / 5919   4 Sheets to the Wind   Phil Scheetz /
Richard Baucom  
Nockamixon Sail Club/    3   7   1   5   6   4   6   3   35  
3  
4  
2 / 4824   Seaweeder   Kristian Weeder /
George Vergis  
Stone Harbor / Lake Nockamixon/    4   2   6   4   7   3   4   7   37  
4  
5  
49 / 1518   Circe   Jim Leggette /
Mike Funk  
Jackson Yacht Club/    8   4   8   3   5   5   3   4   40  
5  
6  
44 / 5790   Etcetera   Tracy Schwarzschild /
Mike Stephens  
Fishing Bay Yacht Club/    12   3   2   8   2   7   8   5   47  
6  
7  
43 / 5010   5010   Michael Mandell /
Pete Pollinger  
Nockamixon/Avalon/    5   13   4   2   13   9   14   6   66  
7  
8  
40 / 5828   Fore   Brad West /
Katrina West  
SSS/    11   14   3   12   3   8   9   8   68  
8  
9  
9 / 5568   Genuine Draft   George Schenkel /
David Reeves  
Clear Lake Yacht Club/    7   5   9   11   8   6   11   13   70  
9  
10  
45 / 1041      Greg Foote /
Stephen Griggs
Christy Stephens  
PABIA/
/   
9   9   5   10   9   11   19   11   83  
10  
11  
47 / 4819      Garrie Hankins /
Shelly Newood  
CSYC/    6   8   12   15   14   10   5   20/RET   90  
11  
12  
1 / 4615   Popeye   Jim Colegrove /
Jennifer Colegrove  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    15   12   13   9   12   13   10   9   93  
12  
13  
7 / 6170      Dean Marlin /
Kathy Kennedy
Greg Madzelonka  
Moraine Sailing Club/
/   
10   11   10   13   15   14   12   10   95  
13  
14  
30 / 5222   Against the Wind   Mike Smith /
Candy McGovern
Tim McGovern  
Sarasota Sailing Squadron/
/   
17   16   15   7   11   17   7   12   102  
14  
15  
46 / 5964   5964   Robert Shiles    Avalon Yacht Club/    13   17   11   14   17   16   16   14   118  
15  
16  
31 / 2925   Serge   Raymond Markham
Rick Collard/
Rick Collard
Rick Collard
Rick Collard  
Sarasota Sailing Squadron/
/
/   
16   10   14   17   16   18   13   16   120  
16  
17  
5 / 3035   Bruiser   Alejandro Diaz /
Jean Band
Frank Diaz  
fleet 42/
/   
14   15   16   16   10   12   18   20/RET   121  
17  
18  
32 / 4135   MYSTIC   Herbert Larrabee /
Donna Kesten  
Sarasota Sailing Squadron/    20/RET-AF   20/RET-AF   17   19   18   15   15   20/RET   144  
18  
19  
42 / 2447   Merry Way   James Moyle
James Moyle/
Hannah Garvey  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association (Fleet 135)/    18   20/DNC   20/DNC   18   19   19   17   15   146  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network