2019 Flying Scot Midwinter Championship
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | March 22-27, 2019

Flying Scot Championship Division (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 26, 2019 1:07:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56 / 6133, The Scuppernong, Jeff Linton/Amy Smith Linton, Davis Island YC, 3-1-1-6-1-1-2-5- ; 20   
2. 70 / 5350, Brave Heart, David Ames/P.J. Buhler, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 2-3-5-2-2-4-4-2- ; 24   
3. 59 / 5769, , John Aras/Jackson Benvenutti, Annapolis yacht club, 1-2-2-9-7-2-1-4- ; 28   
4. 53 / 4776, Still Crazy, Mark SwansonJohn Eckart/John Eckart, Saratoga Sailing Club, 13-6-8-3-5-6-10-7- ; 58   
5. 15 / 6130, , Tyler Andrews2063250/Carrie Andrews, DCYRA, 5-5-3-13-9-7-6-17- ; 65   
6. 62 / 6099, M&M, Mark TaylorMark Taylor/Jeff Bott, Clinton Lake Sailing Association, 6-9-14-10-12-5-7-3- ; 66   
7. 68 / 6196, JaMing-O, Zeke HorowitzJay Horowitz/Jay Horowitz, SSS/ CofCYC, 10-13-4-1-4-3-37/UFD-1- ; 73   
8. 63 / 6143, Big Ehh, David Helmick/Arial Harrington, LESC, 7-22-9-4-13-14-13-6- ; 88   
9. 67 / 6137, , Michael Faugust/Jennifer Ikeda-Faugust, EYC / SSS, 9-17-20-8-3-11-11-10- ; 89   
10. 64 / 5537, , Bill Draheim/Jeff Perna, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 14-7-7-12-19-18-8-9- ; 94   
11. 52 / 5310, Comfortably Numb, John KreidlerJohn Kreidler/Joe Brake, Western Carolina Sailing Club, 23-11-10-5-10-9-23-8- ; 99   
12. 39 / 5871, Ack Ack, Charlie CliftonCharlie Clifton/Sun-Tue Gail Heausler
Wednesday- ?, SSS, 12-27-11-7-6-16-9-26- ; 114   
13. 58 / 6088, Crazy Love, Ned Johnston/Ryan Donahue, Northeast Harbor Fleet, 21-4-15-17-16-20-14-15- ; 122T   
14. 54 / 6177, Scotty McFly, Ryan Malmgren/Ben Williams, Ephraim Yacht Club, 11-16-16-15-8-13-18-25- ; 122T   
15. 65 / 5341, Lucky Dog, John Wake, Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 19-23-13-11-11-27-5-16- ; 125   
16. 33 / 5360, Leprechaun, Donald Perry/Stu Smith, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 4-10-30-27-14-21-3-30- ; 139   
17. 36 / 400, Patchwork Princess, Marshall PardeyMarshall Pardey/Richard Elsishans, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 33-24-19-14-15-10-15-12- ; 142   
18. 57 / 6138, Nolo Contendré, Dave Martin/Andi Hoffman, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 24-18-12-16-24-8-21-20- ; 143   
19. 17 / 6014, 6014, Roger SharpRoger Sharp/Kate Sharp, Massapoag YC, 26-21-17-23-17-12-20-11- ; 147   
20. 55 / 6135, Wildcard, Eric BussellEric L Bussell/Rick Wojnar, Clinton Lake Sailing Association, 18-12-25-22-22-17-19-14- ; 149   
21. 16 / 5510, Bateau Bleu, Larry Taggart/Carrie Berger, Southern Yacht Club, 8-8-24-19-32-30-16-13- ; 150   
22. 24 / 6164, Bugatti Scotti, Andrew RahnAndrew Rahn/Carolyn Rahn, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 17-15-18-18-23-23-26-19- ; 159   
23. 3 / 6158, Painkiller, Lynn Bruss/Bill Bruss, Privateer Yacht Club, 20-14-6-24-21-15-37/UFD-28- ; 165   
24. 18 / 6199, , Tuomas SandholmTuomas Sandholm/Sophia Sandholm
Annika Sandholm, Moraine Sailing Club, 25-28-21-28-27-22-12-23- ; 186   
25. 8 / 6011, Wind and a Prayer, Mark BennerMaria Benner/Maria Benner, Moraine Sailing Club, 15-31-23-25-28-26-27-24- ; 199   
26. 66 / 5629, REDEEM, John McNally, McNallyyachts Sailing Club Jupiter, 30-30-27-30-18-24-28-18- ; 205   
27. 4 / 6092, Between the Sheets, Joe Price/Bud Price
Don Grey, LNYC, 28-33-26-29-20-32-17-22- ; 207T   
28. 19 / 5857, Kachow, Gregory Kampf/Diane Kampf, Massapoag Yacht Club, 22-25-31-20-25-28-25-31- ; 207T   
29. 6 / 5957, Jigsaw, Juan GaitanJuan Gaitan/Monica Gaitan, LESC, 29-20-28-32-31-33-22-21- ; 216   
30. 37 / 4654, Dream Weaver, Randy RubinsteinRandall Rubinstein/Scott Rubinstein, SSS + MYC, 32-29-29-31-26-19-29-29- ; 224   
31. 51 / 6058, sail la vie, Robert Vogelrobert vogel/Patrick Connell, Seaside Park Yacht Club, 31-32-32-21-30-29-24-27- ; 226   
32. 10 / 5813, Blue Goose, F David Meehan/Karen Meehan
Karen Meehan, Deep Creek Yacht Club, 27-26-34-26-33-31-31-33- ; 241   
33. 60 / 5862, MONGOOSE, chris schoendorf/Dave Gorwiτz, EYC, 16-19-22-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC- ; 242   
34. 35 / 4765, Chasing After the WInd, Joe Nelson/Gabe Nelson
Gabe Nelson, FBYC/SSS, 34-34-33-33-29-25-30-32- ; 250   
35. 11 / 6064, Samuel Thomas, Samuel Thomas/Gene Mopsik
Gene Mopsik, YCSH & SSS, 37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC- ; 296T   
36. 61 / 5658, Gnatsquatch, Mary Anne Hopper/John Hopper, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC- ; 296T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network