2019 Boomerang Regatta
Lauderdale Yacht Club | January 26-27, 2019

Optimist Blue (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 27, 2019 11:33:07 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
22289   Cody Roe    Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
21322A   KJ Hill    Lauderdale Yacht Club   2   2   5   9  
2  
3  
21958   Andrew Lamm    Lyc   3   4   3   10  
3  
4  
USA21977   Anna Vasilieva    RusSailYC   4   5   4   13  
4  
5  
19   Carlos Beckmann    CGSC   6   3   6   15  
5  
6  
21936   James Asturias    Lauderdale YC   7   11   8   26  
6  
7  
20382   Skye Johnson    Lauderdale Yacht Club   8   10   10   28  
7  
8  
20783   Simone Moss    Lauderdale Yacht Club   10   8   13   31  
8  
9  
22545   Daniel Van Puffelen    CGSC   5   13   15   33  
9  
10  
22680   Graceanna Dixon    Lauderdale Yacht Club   12   6   16   34T  
10  
11  
19635   KEITH GRUPENHOFF    COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB   11   12   11   34T  
11  
12  
21555   Sophie De Leon-Urban    CGSC   9   9   17   35  
12  
13  
17414   Charlotte Marshall    Naples Community Sailing Center   13   16   9   38  
13  
14  
18278   Ella Valentina Agnese    Lauderdale Yacht Club   28/OCS   7   14   49  
14  
15  
20191   Luca Ehring    LYC   19   15   18   52  
15  
16  
21482   Adam Turloff    Port Madison Yacht Club & Edison Sailing Center   24   23   7   54  
16  
17  
19809   Jessica Wilson    Lauderdale Yacht Club   18   17   20   55  
17  
18  
19293   Ana Smith    Lauderdale YC   14   21   21   56  
18  
19  
USA20688   Jake Homberger    Lauderdale Yacht Club   28/OCS   28/OCS   1   57  
19  
20  
18478   Sara Ortiz Vey    CGSC   28/OCS   18   12   58T  
20  
21  
18674   Danielle Smith    Lauderdale YC   16   14   28/OCS   58T  
21  
22  
21877   Parker Bustamante    LYC   22   20   19   61T  
22  
23  
22282   Amelia French    LYC   20   19   22   61T  
23  
24  
BAH304   Sam Evans    GBSC   15   22   26   63  
24  
25  
19720   Tyler Grooms    Naples Comm Sailing Center   17   28/DNF   24   69  
25  
26  
18347   Alexander Turloff    Port Madison Yacht Club & Edison Sailing Center   23   24   23   70  
26  
27  
11398   Caden Traylor    NCSC   21   28/RET   25   74  
27  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network