2019 Boomerang Regatta
Lauderdale Yacht Club | January 26-27, 2019

Optimist Yellow (33 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 27, 2019 11:52:23 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
22560   Daniil Riabykh    CRYC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
22750   Beck Brill    Coral Reef Yacht Club   1   3   4  
2  
3  
22756   Antonio de Andrade    CGSC   3   4   7  
3  
4  
15727   Patricia Drulard    Coral Reef Yacht Club   4   9   13T  
4  
5  
10001   Sebastian Jurado    Coral Reef Yacht Club   7   6   13T  
5  
6  
10946   Adele Brickler    LBYC   15   2   17T  
6  
7  
14684   Colin Garraty    Coral Reef Yacht Club   5   12   17T  
7  
8  
16713   Aden Weinberg    Cgsc   6   11   17T  
8  
9  
81   Benjamin Dreyfuss    Naples Community SC   10   10   20  
9  
10  
USA 20005   Alexandra Kolaya    Coral Reef Yacht Club   16   5   21  
10  
11  
08   Diogo Cruz    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   19   8   27  
11  
12  
1002   Taylor Mertz    LYC   21   7   28T  
12  
13  
18811   KAILEE MOURE    CORAL REEF YACHT CLUB   12   16   28T  
13  
14  
22276   Joaquim Simoes    CRYC   8   21   29  
14  
15  
12   Andreas Thiemann    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   9   22   31T  
15  
16  
2040   Martin Cordoba    Y9560   18   13   31T  
16  
17  
689   Camden Bustamante    LYC   13   24   37  
17  
18  
1284   Jet Speigel    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   24   14   38  
18  
19  
15032   Timothy O'Loughlin    LYC   22   18   40  
19  
20  
21452   Nathaniel McCormick    key biscayne yacht club   23   19   42  
20  
21  
15792   Emily Morley    Lauderdale Yacht Club   20   23   43  
21  
22  
15686   Magnus Hvide    CRYC   11   34/DNF   45  
22  
23  
BAH309   Diego Rodriguez Everson    Grand Bahama Sailing Club   26   20   46  
23  
24  
1945   Nicholas Llanos    Coral Reef Yacht Club   14   34/DNF   48  
24  
25  
20236   Vincent Zadlo    Naples Community Sailing Center   34/DNF   15   49  
25  
26  
11002   Jack Jentgen    Naples community sailing center   34/DNF   17   51T  
26  
27  
15518   Felicia Bland    Naples community sailing club   17   34/DNF   51T  
27  
28  
4605   Sebastian Cunningham    Palm Beach Sailing Club   34/DNF   25   59T  
28  
29  
15436   Shannon STOIK    Coral Reef Yacht Club   25   34/DNF   59T  
29  
30  
11634   Isabel Veiga    St. Thomas Yacht Club   27   34/DNF   61  
30  
31  
7068   Daniel kaminsky    Lauderdale Yacht Club   34/OCS   34/DNF   68T  
31  
31  
USA19350   Finnegan Grainger    CRYC / AYC   34/DNF   34/DNC   68T  
31  
31  
131   David Porzecanski    CGSC   34/DNC   34/DNC   68T  
31  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network