CRA Halloween Regatta sponsored by Ullman Sails
Cortez Racing Association | October 27, 2018

PHRF-1 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 12, 2018 10:56:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
69152   Staghound   -48   Alec Oberschmidt   SWYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
77000   Pendragon   -61   Steve Torres   Hawaii Yacht Club   2   2   4  
2  
 



PHRF-2 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 12, 2018 10:56:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
9   Justice   45   John Harrop   CRA/SDYC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
065   M2   12   Rick Schuldt   SDYC   1   4   5T  
2  
3  
118   Relapse   45   Keenan Hirsh   SWYC/MBYC   3   2   5T  
3  
4  
28770   Troublespot   48   Oliver Michaelis   CRA/KYC   4   3   7  
4  
5  
usa 13   A4   45   Scot Tempesta   cra/sdyc   5   5   10  
5  
6  
8   ABACUS   45   Timothy Chin   SGYC   7   6   13  
6  
7  
35038   Fractions   32   Ivan Batanov   SDYC   6   8   14  
7  
8  
83   Arsenal   45   Andrew Picel   CRA   8   7   15  
8  
 



PHRF-3 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 12, 2018 10:56:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
28590   Nereid   60   Standish Fleming   CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
7031   Kea   80   Chick Pyle   SDYC   3   2   5  
2  
3  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts   CRA/SWYC   2   5   7  
3  
4  
52905   Pronto   81   Brion Murray   SWYC   7   3   10  
4  
5  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett   CRA   4   7   11  
5  
6  
77704   Rowdy   81   Andy Marcus   SDYC   8   8   16  
6  
7  
198   Geronimo   60   Gene Pitkin   CRA   13   4   17  
7  
8  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC   12   6   18  
8  
9  
USA 7020   Sorcerer   84   Michael Grupp   SDYC   9   10   19  
9  
10  
97524   Minx   69   Gary Imhof   CRA, NYCSD   11   9   20  
10  
11  
52447   Athena   18   David Cheresh   CRA/SDYC   5   18/DNS   23  
11  
12  
43513   B'Quest   51   Keith Ericson   CRA   6   18/DNS   24  
12  
13  
38747   Kodachrome   84   Jerry Twomey   CRA PLYC   14   11   25  
13  
14  
4735   Siesta   45   Curtis Collins   CRA   10   18/DNS   28  
14  
15  
56046   Playa Grande   54   Tyler Babcock   SDYC   18/RET-BF   18/DNS   36T  
15  
15  
90   LEGEND   84   Neil Senturia   SDYC   18/RET-BF   18/DNS   36T  
15  
15  
93000   Moxie   15   Charles Hanson   CRA   18/DNC   18/DNC   36T  
15  
 



PHRF-4 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 12, 2018 10:56:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
821   Kawau Bay   102   Drew Belk   CRA   2   1   3  
1  
2  
46485   Blackadder   126   David Cattle   CRA   1   5   6T  
2  
3  
30918   Lucky Charms   133   Mark Clements   CRA/SGYC   4   2   6T  
3  
4  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   Scott Bennett   CRA   3   4   7  
4  
5  
97965   Broad Reach   114   Jay Sorensen   CRA   5   3   8  
5  
6  
97467   paladin   108   van hughes   ccyc   6   7   13  
6  
7  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   Chuck Bowers   CRA   8   6   14  
7  
8  
77394   Liberty   123   Randy Ames   CRA/SWYC   7   9/DNS   16  
8  
 



PHRF-5 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 12, 2018 10:56:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
60   American Girl   156   Lisa and Craig Leweck   SDYC   3   1   4  
1  
2  
648   Liberator   274   Sandy Leon   CRA   1   4   5T  
2  
3  
USA 1130   USA 1130   174   William Ramacciotti   SWYC/CRA   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter Blake   SWYC   6   2   8  
4  
5  
67123   Kudzu 2   198   Jerry Lewis   SWYC, GCYC, CRA   5   5   10  
5  
6  
1125   Seaweed   180   Ralph Godkin   CRA   4   9/DNS   13  
6  
7  
20862   M'Lady   174   Brian Chandler   Southwestern Yacht Club   7   9/DNF   16  
7  
8  
55   The Muff   198   Paul Vara   CRA   8   9/DNS   17  
8  
 



Class 6 Non-Spin (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 12, 2018 10:56:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
58885   Maasai   -9   Johannes Neuendorf   CRA   2   2   4  
1  
2  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan   CRA   5   1   6  
2  
3  
32636   Fiasco III   120   Joe Saad   CRA   1   6   7  
3  
4  
97661   A Wisp Of Wind   129   John Meihls   CRA   3   5   8T  
4  
5  
67083   Sapphire   144   Paul Mayeski   CRA   4   4   8T  
5  
6  
97662   decoy   186   mike dore   plyc/cra   6   3   9  
6  
7  
61096   Lucca   117   Clark Simensen   CRA   7   7   14  
7  
8  
52760   Windsome   81   Robert Madruga   CRA   8   8   16  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network