2018 Jack Island Race
Bellingham Yacht Club | October 20, 2018

PHRF 1 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 03, 2018 5:16:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
398   Double Alpha   99   Troy Curran   Bellingham Yacht Club   03:03:14   1   03:03:14   1  
1  
03:03:14
2  
30925   Quest   81   John Gerity   Bellingham yacht club   03:05:16   2   03:05:16   2  
2  
03:05:16
3  
51847   Hravn   69   Todd Koetje   byc / cyc-b   03:09:02   3   03:09:02   3  
3  
03:09:02
4  
51201   Heron 2   51   Dan Halliday   none   03:14:30   4   03:14:30   4  
4  
03:14:30
5  
151   Wild Blue   51   Mike Picco   Bellingham   03:14:48   5   03:14:48   5  
5  
03:14:48
6  
97600   Keet   93   Mike Powell   BYC   NO TIME   14/DNC   03:15:48   14T  
6  
03:15:48
6  
69026   Honker   114   Richard Veach   BYC   NO TIME   14/DNC   03:15:48   14T  
6  
03:15:48
6  
239   Intuition   81   Jim Johannessen   CYC Bellingham   NO TIME   14/DNC   03:15:48   14T  
6  
03:15:48
6  
97807   Mas Kaos   75   Doug Nesbit   BYC   NO TIME   14/DNC   03:15:48   14T  
6  
03:15:48
6  
026   Cougar Hunter   99   Jeff Vernon   BYC   NO TIME   14/DNC   03:15:48   14T  
6  
03:15:48
6  
69298   Harlequin   93   Bruce Hamilton   BYC   NO TIME   14/DNC   03:15:48   14T  
6  
03:15:48
6  
74319   John Stocklass   111   John Stocklass   John Stocklass   NO TIME   14/DNC   03:15:48   14T  
6  
03:15:48
6  
240   Vitesse   81   David Steffen   BYC   NO TIME   14/DNC   03:15:48   14T  
6  
03:15:48
 



PHRF 2 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 03, 2018 5:16:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
50   Snork Maiden   159   Miles Johannessen   BYC   02:51:21   1   02:51:21   1  
1  
02:51:21
2  
18727   Blade Runner   156   Nils Naviaux   Bellingham yacht Club   02:55:38   2   02:55:38   2  
2  
02:55:38
3  
69182   Flying Circus   135   Eric Yaremko   Bellingham Yacht Club   03:02:59   3   03:02:59   3  
3  
03:02:59
4  
29807   Blackfoot   153   Mick Corcoran   BYC   03:07:44   4   03:07:44   4  
4  
03:07:44
5  
69320   Rubicon   135   David Klingbiel   CYC Bellingham   03:07:55   5   03:07:55   5  
5  
03:07:55
6  
69053   Boomer   165   Mike Merrick   Seattle Yacht Club   03:15:14   6   03:15:14   6  
6  
03:15:14
7  
49589   Strider   132   Dave O'Connor   Corinthian , Bellingham   NO TIME   9/DNC   03:16:14   9T  
7  
03:16:14
7  
65   Conflict   231   Andrew Fitzgerald   BYC   NO TIME   9/DNC   03:16:14   9T  
7  
03:16:14
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network