2018 Caesar's Freezer Race
Kelowna Yacht Club |

PHRF (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 21, 2018 8:02:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
539   NautiGirl   99   Richard Kasper   KYC   02:28:27   1   1  
1  
2  
77598   Animal Manor   141   Tom Naylor   Kyc   02:29:06   2   2  
2  
3  
18506   TBD   125   Dave Russelle   KYC   02:29:46   3   3  
3  
4  
29851   Shadowfax   152   Danny Foster   KYC   02:33:57   4   4  
4  
5  
KC 6   Blowin' in the Wind   179   Don Smith   Penticton Yacht Club   02:35:35   5   5  
5  
6  
8764   Tangerine   161   Cate Edwards   KYC   02:35:38   6   6  
6  
7  
XXX   Enigma   195   Bryan Gunther   Kelowna Yacht Club   02:44:21   7   7  
7  
8  
41115   Animal Cracker   160   Mitch Vance   KYC   02:45:24   8   8  
8  
9  
112   Margarita   195   James Anderson   KYC   02:46:07   9   9  
9  
10  
14945   ION 3 (Formerly Spanker)   195   Dick Duggan   Kelowna Yacht Club   02:47:20   10   10  
10  
11  
67867   Cousin Eddy   195   Matt Wilson   Kelowna Yacht Club   02:56:48   11   11  
11  
12  
12   ROCKET THERAPY   152   Don McEachern   KELOWNA YACHT CLUB   02:57:32   12   12  
12  
13  
59609   Sheet Show   191   Mayne Carmichael   Kelowna   03:03:09   13   13  
13  
14  
812   Adria   217   Brad Hallam   Kelowna Yacht Club   03:09:09   14   14  
14  
15  
985   Skebangu   218   Peter Lutsch   KYC   NO TIME   32/DNC   32T  
15  
15  
14   Carpe Diem   201   Bruce Ryder   Kelowna   NO TIME   32/DNC   32T  
15  
15  
47   Nereyda   149   Elton Ash   Kelowna Yacht Club   NO TIME   32/DNC   32T  
15  
15  
8059   Wy Wurrie   195   Marsha Hales   KYC   NO TIME   32/DNC   32T  
15  
15  
114   Vytis   195   Dennis Young   KYC   NO TIME   32/DNC   32T  
15  
15  
150   Always Somethin'   195   Grant Hardisty   KYC   NO TIME   32/DNC   32T  
15  
15  
64956   Naitaka   122   Scott Moore   Kelowna Yacht Club   NO TIME   32/DNC   32T  
15  
15  
139   Razzle Dazzle   195   David Lindsey   Kelowna Yacht Club   NO TIME   32/DNC   32T  
15  
15  
144   Afternoon Delight   195   Marc Noel   kyc   NO TIME   32/DNC   32T  
15  
15  
172   Contagious   192   Gillian Thomson   Kelowna Yacht Club   NO TIME   32/DNC   32T  
15  
15  
458   FULL MOON   99   FRANK/WILLIE HALPERIN/MACKLE   KELOWNA   NO TIME   32/DNC   32T  
15  
15  
2333   Amica   236   Edmaro Cabete   Edmaro Marques Cabete   NO TIME   32/DNC   32T  
15  
15  
73162   Smart Move   170   Ross Young   Kelowna Yacht Club   NO TIME   32/DNC   32T  
15  
15  
59194   FIRESAIL   195   GRAY CAMERON   Kelowna Yacht CLub   NO TIME   32/DNC   32T  
15  
15  
99   Freedom   238   Stephen Barber   Kelowna Yacht Club   NO TIME   32/DNC   32T  
15  
15  
39389   Animal House ll   231   Michael Newcombe   KYC   NO TIME   32/DNC   32T  
15  
15  
77085   Grasshopper   191   Rob St. Onge   KYC   NO TIME   32/DNC   32T  
15  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network