2018-2019 NYRA Winter Series Regatta
NYRA | in

Spinnaker A (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, January 10, 2019 3:48:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
30881   Anathema   111   Tom McKnight   NYRA   [5/DNC]   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
51   Super Bueno   141   Ed Doughty   BSC, NYRA   1   1   2   2   [5/DNC]   6  
2  
3  
83309   WATER PHANTOM   120   Charlie Nelson   NYRA   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   3   5/DNC   18  
3  
4  
93254   BLUEPRINT   83   John Hood   NYRA   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   20  
4  
 



Spinnaker B (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, January 10, 2019 3:51:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1493   Blue Note   264   Mark Hittner   NYRA BSC FHYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
1690   Us Equals Them   252   Mark Thompson   NYRA/BSC   2   2   2   2   [3/DNF]   8  
2  
3  
293   Red Stripe   264   Andrew McCrocklin   NYRA, BSC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   3   4/DNC   15  
3  
 



Non Spin (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, January 04, 2019 11:26:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
5214   Proud Mary   96   Tinka Talbert   NYRA/bsc   1   1   2   7/DNC   11  
1  
2  
751   Dutch Wind   120   Ed Thompson   FHYC   2   2   1   7/DNC   12  
2  
3  
251   Turbulence   180   Tim Dillinger   BSC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   1   22  
3  
4  
10992   ULLR   139   Steve Sherwood   none   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   2   23  
4  
5  
30   The Edge   84   Mark Baldridge   Pamlico Sailing Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   28T  
5  
5  
40736   Pack A Tack   189   Scott Hager   BSC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   28T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network