2.4mR CanAm Series CanAm #1 US North Americans
Charlotte Harbor Yacht Club |

2.4mR (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 24, 2019 1:57:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
19 / usa 7   2 for 1   Dee Smith    Storm Trysail Club & Golden Gate YC   2   2   1   1   1   [3]   7  
1  
2  
18 / NOR 1      Bjornar Erikstad    Tonsberg Seilforening   3   1   [6]   3   3   2   12  
2  
3  
8 / can 8   CHAOS   Allan Leibel    National Yacht Club   6   4   [9]   2   2   1   15T  
3  
4  
16 / CAN 39   Life of Brian   Bruce Millar    Royal Victoria Yacht Club   1   3   2   [5]   4   5   15T  
4  
5  
2 / CAN 22      Peter Eagar    National Yacht Club   4   5   4   8   [13]   9   30  
5  
6  
1 / USA 142      Charles Rosenfield    Sail Newport   5   [12]   5   7   6   8   31  
6  
7  
17 / 11   Slackometer   Tim Ripley    Sail Newport   12   9   [14]   6   5   4   36  
7  
8  
6 / CAN 68   Dugout   Doug Bell    Royal Victoria YC   8   [20/RET-AF]   12   10   10   7   47  
8  
9  
3 / USA 3      Tony Pocklington    CHYC   10   7   7   4   [21/DNF]   21/DNS   49  
9  
10  
11 / CAN 42   The Answer   Janice Graham-Foscarini    National Yacht Club   13   8   11   [14]   12   6   50T  
10  
11  
13 / CAN 14   Small Expectations   Peter Wood    Nepean Sailing Club   11   10   10   12   7   [13]   50T  
11  
12  
14 / CAN 2   Lisa   Louise Anstey    RVicYC   7   6   3   [21/DNF]   21/DNS   21/DNS   58  
12  
13  
5 / can 1      Alain DUBUC    Pointe-Claire Yacht Club   17   13   [18]   13   9   12   64T  
13  
14  
12 / CAN18   Hiroshi Maru   Audrey Kobayashi    Kingston   14   14   [17]   15   11   10   64T  
14  
15  
15 / 178      Matt Koblenzer    Myc   9   [17]   15   16   14   11   65  
15  
16  
20 / 160   Jennifer Holmberg   Kevin Holmberg    DIYC   16   15   16   11   8   [21/DNF]   66  
16  
17  
10 / USA 23   Gander   Jeff Reinhold    CYC Seattle   19/DNS   11   13   9   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   73  
17  
18  
9 / ISV 1   Cruzan Rum   Antonio Sanpere    USVI Paralympic Sailing Team   15   16   8   18   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   78  
18  
19  
7 / ISV2   Shadowfax   Mike Kirk    Virgin Islands   [21/DNC]   18   19   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   100  
19  
20  
21 / 5      James Altizer    San Diego Yacht Club   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   17   21/DNF   21/DNS   101  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network