2018-2019 Small Boat Midwinters -Sundays
Richmond Yacht Club |

El Toro Sr (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2019 3:54:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
11857   0   Moore El Toro   Michael Quinn    RYC   1   2   2   1   1   [3]   3   2   2   1   15  
1  
2  
11783   0   Moore El Toro   Arthur F Lange    FSC, LMSC   2   3   1   2   2   1   1   1   [6]   4   17  
2  
3  
12000   0   self struggle skinny old boy   Gordie Nash    RYC   [12]   1   4   3   6   8   2   3   4   2   33  
3  
4  
11627   0   Moore El Toro   Tom Burden    SSS   3   [7]   5   5   3   2   5   6   5   3   37  
4  
5  
11649   0   Moore El Toro   Fred Paxton
Fred Paxton  
RYC   7   6   3   [9]   4   4   4   4   1   7   40  
5  
6  
11914   0   Moore Boats El Toro   Hill Blackett III    Richmond Yacht Club   4   4   [13]   13   8   5   7   10   3   9   63  
6  
7  
11744   126   Moore El Toro   chris sullivan    NBRCSC   6   9   10   6   [12]   7   9   5   7   5   64  
7  
8  
11760   126.6   Moore's Sailboat Shop El Toro   Christopher Straub    Richmond Y C   5   8   7   [10]   9   9   6   7   8   6   65  
8  
9  
12121   0   Gordie El Toro   Mark Marlett    LMSC   9   [12]   8   7   5   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   84  
9  
10  
11765   0   Gordie El Toro   Peter Marlett    RYC,LMSC   11   5   11   4   [14]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   86  
10  
11  
11   0   Moore El Toro   Will Paxton    RYC   10   [11]   6   8   11   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   90T  
11  
12  
11714   0   Moore El Toro   Victoria Gilmour    RYC, LMSC   8   [13]   9   11   7   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   90T  
12  
13  
11391   0   Moore El Toro   Robert Hrubes    RYC   [13]   10   12   12   10   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   99  
13  
14  
11816   0   Moore EL Toro   Mike Bilafer    RYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   15/DNC   16/DNC   15/DNC   6   8   8   10   8   102  
14  
15  
11746   0   Moore EL Toro   Jim Bilafer    RYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   15/DNC   16/DNC   15/DNC   10   10   9   9   10   110T  
15  
16  
10100-1   0   El Toro   Mark Phillipps    RYC   [14]   14   14   14   13   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   110T  
16  
17  
11724   0   Caballero El Toro   Jonathan Gutoff    RYC   [15]   15   15/DNF   15   15/DNS   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   115  
17  
18  
19   123.6   McLaughlin Sail Cube/Optimist   Robert (Rory) Pierce    RYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   15/DNC   16/DNC   15/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   117T  
18  
18  
14914   126.6   Moore El Toro   Neil Marcellini    Richmond Yacht Club   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   15/DNC   16/DNC   15/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   117T  
18  
 



El Toro Jr (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2019 4:02:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   7   8  Total Pos
1  
11793   0   El Toro Moore   Jack Holden    RYC   [3]   1   1   3   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
111744   0   Moore El Toro   Evan Sullivan    RYC   1   2   [4]   4   3   2   3   15  
2  
3  
11226   0   Caballero El Toro   Max Kuempel    SCYC   [7]   7   2   1   4   4   5   23  
3  
4  
9885   126.6   Caballero El Toro   Spencer Koontz    RYC   [8]   5   7   8   2   3   2   27  
4  
5  
11416   126.6   Moore El Toro   Abby Mitchell    Richmond Yacht Club   2   6   5   5   5   6   [8]   29  
5  
6  
11450   0   Moore El Toro   Jenna Englehart    RYC   4   3   6   6   6   [7]   6   31  
6  
7  
10659   126.6   Caballero El Toro   Devin Willis    SCYC   6   4   3   2   [9/DNC]   8/DNC   9/DNC   32  
7  
8  
8550   0   El toro El toro   Xylia Kowalskie    Ryc   5   [9]   8   7   7   8/DNF   4   39  
8  
9  
10402 / H746   0   Caballero El Toro   Matthew Bilafer    RYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   8   5   7   50  
9  
10  
9885G   126.6   Caballero El Toro   Garrett Koontz    Julie Koontz   [9]   8   9   9   9/DNC   8/DNC   9/DNC   52  
10  
11  
10100   0   El Toro   Ethan Young    RYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   9/DNC   56  
11  
 



Snipe (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2019 5:15:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
30733   0   Jibetech snipe   Packy Davis    Stfyc   [4/DNC]   1   1   3   4/DNS   1   2   1   1   1   15  
1  
2  
30652   0      Doug Howson    SRSC   3   2   2   1   1   [4]   1   3   3   3   19  
2  
3  
291041   91.9   Snipe   John Kelly    PCYC   2   [4]   4   2   3   2   3   2   2   2   22  
3  
4  
30569   91.9   Jibetach Snipe   Vincent Casalaina    RYC   1   3   3   [4]   2   3   4   4   4   4   28  
4  
 



Byte (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2019 5:14:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
3059   0   PS2000 Byte CII   Michele Logan    RYC   1   1   2   1   1   1   2   1   [3]   10  
1  
2  
3178   0   Zim CII Byte   Ann Lewis    Richmond Yacht Club   4   2   4   2   3   2   3   3   [5]   23  
2  
3  
1511   0   Byte   Gene Harris    RYC   3   [8/RET-AF]   1   3   5   4   1   4   6   27  
3  
4  
3061   0   Zim Byte   Merrill Pierce    RYC   2   3   3   4   6   5   [7]   5   1   29  
4  
5  
3187   91.4   PS2000 Byte CII   Laurie Davis    Richmond   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   2   3   4   2   4   39  
5  
6  
2221   0   BYTE BYTE2   carolyn brown    csc   5   5   6   6   4   7   [8]   7   7   47  
6  
7  
3191   0   Zim Sailing Byte/Byte CII   Caryl Woulfe    CSC   6   4   5   5   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   5   8/DNC   8/DNC   49  
7  
8  
?   0   Zim Byte CII   Caitie Bryson    Willamette Sailing Club   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   7   6   6   6   2   51  
8  
9  
2969   91.4   Byte II Byte II   Rebecca Casciani    RYC   7   6   7   7   8/DNC   8/DNC   [9/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   59  
9  
 



CFJ (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2019 4:52:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
2060   97.6   Zim 420   Florence Duff
Sydney Lange  
RYC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   1   1   1   1   15  
1  
2  
60   97.6   420   Yasmin Horri    Richmond Yacht Club   1   [3]   1   2   3   3/RET-BF   3/DNC   3/DNC   16T  
2  
3  
59   97.6      Lilly Horri    Richmond Yacht Club   3   1   2   1   [4/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   16T  
3  
4  
96   97.9      Gabrielle Myers    RYC   [4]   4   3/DNF   3/DNS   2   2   2   2   18  
4  
5  
67   97.9      Alice Newmeyer    RYC   2   2   3/DNF   3/DNS   [4/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   19  
5  
6  
60   97.9   FJ   David Shalz    RYC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   24T  
6  
6  
016   97.6   Unknown 420   Kate Mitchell    Richmond Yacht Club   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   24T  
6  
6  
59   0      Kestrel Shellenberger    RYC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   24T  
6  
 



110 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2019 7:19:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
300   89.3   International 110   Brendan Meyer    RYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
717   89.3   Westease International 110   Eric Stassevitch
Dave West  
Inverness YC   3   2   2   3   2   2   [4/DNS]   14  
2  
3  
733   89.3   International 110   Jonathan Kaplan    IYC   [4]   3   4   2   4   3   2   18  
3  
4  
445   89.3   Corinthian Boat Works International 110   Camilla Biller    Inverness Yacht Club   2   [4]   3   4   3   4   3   19  
4  
 



Mercury (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 05, 2019 4:21:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
471   0   Shock Mercury   Scott Easom    Scott Easom   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
565   0      Lyn Hines    Richmond YC   [4]   2   4   3   3   2   2   16  
2  
3  
569   0   ballenger mercury   Chris lanzafame    Huntington Lake Boat Club   [5]   4   2   4   2   4   5/RET   21T  
3  
4  
429   103.8   Sewal Mercury   David West    RYC   2   3   3   5   [7/DNC]   3   5/DNC   21T  
4  
5  
548   0   Mercury   David Bacci    RYC   3   5   5   [8/DNC]   7/DNC   6/DNC   5/DNC   31  
5  
6  
431   0   Sewall Mercury   Bill Worden    Richmond Yacht Club   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   7/DNC   2   4   6/DNC   5/DNC   32  
6  
7  
546   5   Mercury   Charlie McKenzie
Charlie McKenzie  
RYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   7/DNC   6   5   5   3   34  
7  
8  
577   0   Ballenger Mercury   Anthony Chargin    St Francis YC   6   6   6   [7]   6   6/DNC   5/DNC   35  
8  
9  
529   103.8   Clark Mercury   John Davis    Encinal   7   7   7/DNC   [8/DNC]   7/DNC   6/DNC   5/DNC   39  
9  
10  
1023   0   Mercury   dan brandt    RYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   7/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   5/DNC   41  
10  
 



International 14 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2019 7:12:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
USA 1199   85.3   Henderson Boat Company International 14 / Bieker 6   John Clark    Richmond Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   [4]   3/DNC   8  
1  
2  
USA 1198   0   Hollow Departure   James Clarkson    RYC   [4/DNF]   3   3   2   2   2   1   13  
2  
3  
1186   85.3   Henderson B6   Kirk Twardowski    RYC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3   1   2   17T  
3  
4  
USA 1194   85.3   Henderson International14   THEODORE ROGERS
Tim Burks  
RYC   3   2   2   3/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   3/DNC   17T  
4  
5  
US1202   0   Henderson Bieker 6   Greg Mitchell
James Beninghaus  
RYC   2   [4]   4/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   3   3/DNC   19  
5  
6  
1143   85.3   Bieker Bieker 2   Rand Arnold    RYC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   3/DNC   23  
6  
 



Laser (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, March 13, 2019 8:51:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
167136   0   Laser Laser   Emilio Castelli
Emilio Castelli  
Richmond YC   [5]   5   4   2   3   2   3   19  
1  
2  
111908   0   PSJ Laser   Toshinari Takayanagi    RYC   1   3   [9]   8   2   3   8   25  
2  
3  
213896   500   Laser Laser   Ryan Nelson    Encinal Yacht Club   8   2   3   4   5   [10]   4   26  
3  
4  
196051   92   Vangard Laser   Roger Herbst    SLF   6   1   1   12   [14]   5   11   36  
4  
5  
181847   0      Julian Soto    Del Rey Yacht Club   16/DNC   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   1   1   1   1   37  
5  
6  
173666   0   Laser Standard   Mike Bishop    StFYC   2   7   11   5   12   6   [14]   43  
6  
7  
192948   0   Laser Laser 1   Robbie O'Brien    CAF, BYC, Howth YC   3   4   2   9   13   [15]   13   44T  
7  
8  
187405   0   Laser    Bob Gunion    RYC   4   6   5   10   6   13   [19/DNF]   44T  
8  
9  
198379   0      David LaPier    -   7   11   7   [14]   7   9   6   47  
9  
10  
147035   0   Laser   Marcel Sloane    SSC   9   8   10   [13]   10   8   10   55  
10  
11  
125090   0   PSC Laser   Chris Boome    St. Francis Yacht Club   10   12   8   6   15   [20]   5   56  
11  
12  
208583   91.1   Laser Master   Simon Bell    RYC   [12]   9   12   11   8   11   7   58  
12  
13  
199359   0   Laser   Will Benedict    Richmond YC   16/DNC   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   7   11   7   2   60  
13  
14  
206110   0   Laser Standard   Lance Kim    TISC   16/DNC   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   3   9   4   15   64  
14  
15  
187200   0      Chris Ganne    BYC   16/DNC   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   15   4   14   12   78  
15  
16  
196080   0   Laser    Steven Schmidt    ILCA   16/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   [19]   18   12   9   89  
16  
17  
198694   0   laser laser   sanjai kohli    cyc   11   10   6   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   19/DNC   92  
17  
18  
184415   0   Laser   Peter Strumph    Noyc   15   15   14   18   17   17   [19/DNC]   96  
18  
19  
45522   0   Laser Standard   Mike Holden    RYC   16/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   16   [20]   16   19/DNF   101T  
19  
20  
197594   0   Laser Laser   Stephen Aguilar    Lake Washington sailing club   16/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17   16   18   [19/DNC]   101T  
20  
21  
185854   0   Laser Grand Master   Jeff Holder    SFYC   16/DNC   16   16   [22]   19   19   17   103  
21  
22  
162521   91.1   Laser Laser   Jan-Ulco Kluiwstra    Encinal Yacht Club   13   13   13   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   19/DNC   104  
22  
23  
185874   0   Laser laser   Justin Foox    Justin Foox   14   14   15   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   19/DNC   108T  
23  
24  
130317   0   PSB Laser   Chris Simenstad    RYC   16/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   21   [22]   21   16   108T  
24  
25  
170712   0   Vanguard Laser   Sergio Rizzo    Cal Sailing Club   16/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   20   21   [22]   19/RET   110  
25  
26  
1234   0   Laser   Zachery Anderson    RYC   16/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   19/DNC   115  
26  
 



Laser Radial (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2019 7:12:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
138204   0      Jayden Benedict    RYC   4   5   [7]   1   2   1   1   14  
1  
2  
RYC 1   0   Laser Laser Radial   Jacob Bauman    RYC   6   [8]   5   3   1   2   2   19  
2  
3  
213881   0      Will Glasson    St. Francis Yacht Club   1   1   1   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   24T  
3  
4  
131528   0   Laser Radial   Nate Holden    RYC   [7]   4   3   4   6   3   4   24T  
4  
5  
3   0   laser   Chase Englehart    RYC   2   3   2   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   28  
5  
6  
174288   0   McLaughin Laser   Raffi Baumann    RYC   [11]   10   8   2   3   5   3   31  
6  
7  
31   0      Elsa Simenstad    RYC   [8]   2   4   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   34T  
7  
8  
166840   0   Laser   Joseph Marlett    RYC,LMSC   5   [11]   11   5   4   4   5   34T  
8  
9  
169528   0   Laser Laser Radial   Rebecca Bauman    RYC   3   6   [9]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   37  
9  
10  
161088   0      Ian Mendius    RYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   6   6   5   6   6   41  
10  
11  
6   0      Victoria Chen    RYC   9   7   [10]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   44  
11  
12  
187643   0      Wesley Seifers    Richmond Yacht Club   10   9   [12]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   47  
12  
13  
205420   0   Laser    will foox    SFYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   [13/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   52T  
13  
13  
29112   96.7   Laser Performance Laser Radial   Olivia Klotz    RYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   [13/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   52T  
13  
13  
181894   96.7   laser laser/laser radial   Joshua Goldberg    SFYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   [13/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   52T  
13  
 



Thistle (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2019 7:12:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
926   83   Kit Thistle   Michael Gillum
Michael Gillum  
Lake Washington Sailing Club   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   6  
1  
2  
3904   83   GMW Thistle   David Rumbaugh    LWSC   [4]   2   3   2   3   3   2   15  
2  
3  
3274   83   Clark Thistle   Jonathan Howell    Jonathan Howell   [5]   3   5   4   4   5   3   24  
3  
4  
1040   83   Schock Thistle   Dan Clark    Lake Washington Sailing Club   2   4   4   5   [6]   6   4   25  
4  
5  
3966   0   NW one design Thistle   Samuel Ingham    Jacobs Rock Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   8/DNC   9/DNC   6   1   2   5   31  
5  
6  
2071   120   Clark Thistle   Steven Hale
Jason Jarvis  
Butte Sailing Club   3   6   2   8/DNC   8/DNC   7   [9/RET]   34  
6  
7  
1915   83   D&M Thistle   Toby Ingrey    LWSC   [9/DNC]   8/DNC   9/DNC   3   5   4   6   35  
7  
8  
1075   0   Schock Thistle   Sam Neustadt    Lake Washington Sailing Club   6   5   6   8/DNC   8/DNC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   42T  
8  
9  
1195   83   SPNS Thistle   Steve Oliver    Lake Washingon Sailing Club   7   7   7   7   7   [8]   7   42T  
9  
10  
1282   83   Schock Thistle   Carl Huppert    Lake Washington Sailing Club   8   8/DNF   8   8/DNC   8/DNC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   49  
10  
11  
3960   83   NWOD Thistle   Brian Bauman    Fremont SC   [9/DNC]   8/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   51  
11  
 



U-20 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2019 7:12:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
155   144   USI Ultimate 20   Phil Kanegsberg
Denise Hammond  
Richmond Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   2   2   [3/DNC]   8  
1  
2  
176   144   Ultimate Ultimate 20   David Woodside    csc   [3]   3   2   3   1   1   1   11  
2  
3  
62   144   Ultimate Yachts Ultimate 20   Michael Josselyn
Michael Josselyn  
Richmond Yacht Club   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   2   3   3   2   18T  
3  
4  
180   0   USI Ultimate 20   John Wolfe    RYC   2   2   3   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   18T  
4  
5  
22   144   Moore U-20   Donna Womble    Monterey Peninsula YC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   23  
5  
 



Wabbit (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2019 7:13:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
11   77.6   North Coast Wylie Wabbit   Tim Russell    SFYC   1   1   3   2   [5]   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
26   77.6   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Colin Moore
Colin S Moore  
Richmond   [4]   2   1   4   4   3   2   2   18  
2  
3  
8426   77.6   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Kim Desenberg
John Groen  
Richmond Yacht Club   3   [6]   4   1   1   5   3   6   23  
3  
4  
8415   126   north coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Sarah Deeds    RYC   2   4   5   3   3   2   [6]   5   24  
4  
5  
35   77.6   Kim Dessenberg Wabbit   Erik Menzel
Evi Ivey  
RYC   [7]   5   7   6   2   4   4   4   32  
5  
6  
44   126   north coast yachts wylie wabbit   Jon Stewart    SSC   5   3   2   5   7/DNC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   38  
6  
7  
15   0   North Coast yachts Wabbit   Richard Jarratt    Richmond   [8]   8   8   8   6   7   5   3   45  
7  
8  
12   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   RON TOSTENSON
RON TOSTENSON  
RYC   6   [7]   6   7   7/DNC   6   7   7   46  
8  
 



29er (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2019 7:12:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1271   84.5   PS2000 29er   Jack Sutter    Richmond Yacht Club/St Francis Yacht Club   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
12   84.5   Zhik 29er   Jason Akram    RYC/SFYC   [2]   2   1   2   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
USA 821   84.5   Ps2000 29er   Connell Phillipps    RYC   3   3   3   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   21  
3  
4  
TBD   0   TBD 29er   Jasper Reid    Encinal Yacht Club   [6/DNC]   5/DNC   6/DNC   3   3   3   3   23  
4  
5  
USA 2558   84.5   Ovington 29er   AJ Torres
Derek Kuno-Willams  
St. Francis Yacht Club   [4]   4   4   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   24  
5  
6  
678   84.5   NA 29er   TJ Mahoney    RYC/St Francis   [5]   5/DNC   5   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   26  
6  
7  
1256   0   PS2000 29er   Michael McCulloch    PYSF   [6/DNC]   5/DNC   6/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   27  
7  
 



Southampton Open Class (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2019 7:12:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
143   77   Bennett VX One   Kelly Pike    HMBYC   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   6  
1  
2  
168   77   Ovington VX One   Phillip Weston    HMBYC   3/DNC   3/DNC   [4/DNC]   2   1   2   2   13  
2  
3  
335   83.34   Seascape Seascape 18   Philip Frankl
John Dietrich  
RYC   2   3/DNC   3   [4]   4/DNC   3   4   19T  
3  
4  
158   86.4   Johnson Boat Works Johnson 18   George Heintz    Folsom Yacht Club   3/DNC   3/DNC   [4/DNC]   3   3   4/DNC   3   19T  
4  
5  
1403   80.1   Flying Dutchman   Colin Engler    Friend   3/DNC   2   2   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   20  
5  
6  
88   80.1   Pacific Flying Dutchman Flying Dutchman   Mike Meszaros    Inverness YC   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   23T  
6  
6  
USA 1   80.1   Lindsay Flying Dutchman   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff    TISC   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   23T  
6  
 



Potrero/Keller Cove Open Class (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2019 5:14:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
06   92   Pyramid Wing Dinghy   David Hodges    Richmond   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   2   9  
1  
2  
307   98.5   SLI Day Sailer   Steve Lowry    RYC   2   2   1   2   2   2   [4]   3   1   15  
2  
3  
1733   91.3   RS Aero   Craig Perez
Ann Perez  
Richmond Yacht Club   3   3   3   3   5   3   3   2   [6]   25  
3  
4  
31191   99.6   Sunfish Sunfish   Robert Cronin    Robert Cronin   [7]   7   6   5   4   5   7   4   3   41  
4  
5  
77   93.7   Banshee Banshee   Steve Anderes    SSS   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   3   4   2   6   4   46  
5  
6  
57707   99.6   AMF Alcort Sunfish   Roy Jordan    Fremont Sailing Club   6   5   5   [7]   7   6   6   7   5   47  
6  
7  
306   93.7   Banshee   Stephen Smith    Richmond Yacht Club   5   4   4   4   9/DNC   [10/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   53  
7  
8  
1878   91.3   RS Aero   Ryan Marquess    Half Moon Bay   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   6   7   5   5   8   58  
8  
9  
3756   97.9   Sailnetics International FJ   Neil van der Plas    none   4   6   8   6   9/DNC   [10/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   60  
9  
10  
2888   98.5   Oday Daysailer   James Sinclair    SWYC   8   8   7   8   9/DNC   [10/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   67  
10  
11  
150   92   Pyramid Boat Works Wing Dinghy   Scott Broder    Sierra Point   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNF   9   8   8   7   68  
11  
12  
1973   91.3   RS Aero   Barbara Smith    ryc   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   8   8   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   70  
12  
13  
USA 552   91.25   Melges M 14   Steve Cameron    Richmond Yacht Club   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   [10/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   72  
13  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network