2018-2019 Small Boat Midwinters -Sundays
Richmond Yacht Club |

El Toro Sr (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2019 3:54:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11857, Moore El Toro, Michael Quinn, RYC, 1-2-2-1-1-[3]-3-2-2-1- ; 15   
2. 11783, Moore El Toro, Arthur F Lange, FSC, LMSC, 2-3-1-2-2-1-1-1-[6]-4- ; 17   
3. 12000, self struggle skinny old boy, Gordie Nash, RYC, [12]-1-4-3-6-8-2-3-4-2- ; 33   
4. 11627, Moore El Toro, Tom Burden, SSS, 3-[7]-5-5-3-2-5-6-5-3- ; 37   
5. 11649, Moore El Toro, Fred PaxtonFred Paxton, RYC, 7-6-3-[9]-4-4-4-4-1-7- ; 40   
6. 11914, Moore Boats El Toro, Hill Blackett III, Richmond Yacht Club, 4-4-[13]-13-8-5-7-10-3-9- ; 63   
7. 11744, Moore El Toro, chris sullivan, NBRCSC, 6-9-10-6-[12]-7-9-5-7-5- ; 64   
8. 11760, Moore's Sailboat Shop El Toro, Christopher Straub, Richmond Y C, 5-8-7-[10]-9-9-6-7-8-6- ; 65   
9. 12121, Gordie El Toro, Mark Marlett, LMSC, 9-[12]-8-7-5-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 84   
10. 11765, Gordie El Toro, Peter Marlett, RYC,LMSC, 11-5-11-4-[14]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 86   
11. 11, Moore El Toro, Will Paxton, RYC, 10-[11]-6-8-11-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 90T   
12. 11714, Moore El Toro, Victoria Gilmour, RYC, LMSC, 8-[13]-9-11-7-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 90T   
13. 11391, Moore El Toro, Robert Hrubes, RYC, [13]-10-12-12-10-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 99   
14. 11816, Moore EL Toro, Mike Bilafer, RYC, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-15/DNC-16/DNC-15/DNC-6-8-8-10-8- ; 102   
15. 11746, Moore EL Toro, Jim Bilafer, RYC, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-15/DNC-16/DNC-15/DNC-10-10-9-9-10- ; 110T   
16. 10100-1, El Toro, Mark Phillipps, RYC, [14]-14-14-14-13-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 110T   
17. 11724, Caballero El Toro, Jonathan Gutoff, RYC, [15]-15-15/DNF-15-15/DNS-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 115   
18. 14914, Moore El Toro, Neil Marcellini, Richmond Yacht Club, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-15/DNC-16/DNC-15/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 117T   
19. 19, McLaughlin Sail Cube/Optimist, Robert (Rory) Pierce, RYC, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-15/DNC-16/DNC-15/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 117T   
 



El Toro Jr (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2019 4:02:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11793, El Toro Moore, Jack Holden, RYC, [3]-1-1-3-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 111744, Moore El Toro, Evan Sullivan, RYC, 1-2-[4]-4-3-2-3- ; 15   
3. 11226, Caballero El Toro, Max Kuempel, SCYC, [7]-7-2-1-4-4-5- ; 23   
4. 9885, Caballero El Toro, Spencer Koontz, RYC, [8]-5-7-8-2-3-2- ; 27   
5. 11416, Moore El Toro, Abby Mitchell, Richmond Yacht Club, 2-6-5-5-5-6-[8]- ; 29   
6. 11450, Moore El Toro, Jenna Englehart, RYC, 4-3-6-6-6-[7]-6- ; 31   
7. 10659, Caballero El Toro, Devin Willis, SCYC, 6-4-3-2-[9/DNC]-8/DNC-9/DNC- ; 32   
8. 8550, El toro El toro, Xylia Kowalskie, Ryc, 5-[9]-8-7-7-8/DNF-4- ; 39   
9. 10402 / H746, Caballero El Toro, Matthew Bilafer, RYC, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-8-5-7- ; 50   
10. 9885G, Caballero El Toro, Garrett Koontz, Julie Koontz, [9]-8-9-9-9/DNC-8/DNC-9/DNC- ; 52   
11. 10100, El Toro, Ethan Young, RYC, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-9/DNC-8/DNC-9/DNC- ; 56   
 



Snipe (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2019 5:15:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 30733, Jibetech snipe, Packy Davis, Stfyc, [4/DNC]-1-1-3-4/DNS-1-2-1-1-1- ; 15   
2. 30652, , Doug Howson, SRSC, 3-2-2-1-1-[4]-1-3-3-3- ; 19   
3. 291041, Snipe, John Kelly, PCYC, 2-[4]-4-2-3-2-3-2-2-2- ; 22   
4. 30569, Jibetach Snipe, Vincent Casalaina, RYC, 1-3-3-[4]-2-3-4-4-4-4- ; 28   
 



Byte (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2019 5:14:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3059, PS2000 Byte CII, Michele Logan, RYC, 1-1-2-1-1-1-2-1-[3]- ; 10   
2. 3178, Zim CII Byte, Ann Lewis, Richmond Yacht Club, 4-2-4-2-3-2-3-3-[5]- ; 23   
3. 1511, Byte, Gene Harris, RYC, 3-[8/RET-AF]-1-3-5-4-1-4-6- ; 27   
4. 3061, Zim Byte, Merrill Pierce, RYC, 2-3-3-4-6-5-[7]-5-1- ; 29   
5. 3187, PS2000 Byte CII, Laurie Davis, Richmond, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-2-3-4-2-4- ; 39   
6. 2221, BYTE BYTE2, carolyn brown, csc, 5-5-6-6-4-7-[8]-7-7- ; 47   
7. 3191, Zim Sailing Byte/Byte CII, Caryl Woulfe, CSC, 6-4-5-5-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-5-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 49   
8. ?, Zim Byte CII, Caitie Bryson, Willamette Sailing Club, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-7-6-6-6-2- ; 51   
9. 2969, Byte II Byte II, Rebecca Casciani, RYC, 7-6-7-7-8/DNC-8/DNC-[9/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 59   
 



CFJ (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2019 4:52:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2060, Zim 420, Florence DuffSydney Lange, RYC, [5/DNC]-5/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-1-1-1-1- ; 15   
2. 60, 420, Yasmin Horri, Richmond Yacht Club, 1-[3]-1-2-3-3/RET-BF-3/DNC-3/DNC- ; 16T   
3. 59, , Lilly Horri, Richmond Yacht Club, 3-1-2-1-[4/DNC]-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC- ; 16T   
4. 96, , Gabrielle Myers, RYC, [4]-4-3/DNF-3/DNS-2-2-2-2- ; 18   
5. 67, , Alice Newmeyer, RYC, 2-2-3/DNF-3/DNS-[4/DNC]-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC- ; 19   
6. 60, FJ, David Shalz, RYC, [5/DNC]-5/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-4/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC- ; 24T   
7. 59, , Kestrel Shellenberger, RYC, [5/DNC]-5/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-4/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC- ; 24T   
8. 016, Unknown 420, Kate Mitchell, Richmond Yacht Club, [5/DNC]-5/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-4/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC- ; 24T   
 



110 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2019 7:19:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 300, International 110, Brendan Meyer, RYC, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 717, Westease International 110, Eric StassevitchDave West, Inverness YC, 3-2-2-3-2-2-[4/DNS]- ; 14   
3. 733, International 110, Jonathan Kaplan, IYC, [4]-3-4-2-4-3-2- ; 18   
4. 445, Corinthian Boat Works International 110, Camilla Biller, Inverness Yacht Club, 2-[4]-3-4-3-4-3- ; 19   
 



Mercury (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 05, 2019 4:21:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 471, Shock Mercury, Scott Easom, Scott Easom, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 565, , Lyn Hines, Richmond YC, [4]-2-4-3-3-2-2- ; 16   
3. 569, ballenger mercury, Chris lanzafame, Huntington Lake Boat Club, [5]-4-2-4-2-4-5/RET- ; 21T   
4. 429, Sewal Mercury, David West, RYC, 2-3-3-5-[7/DNC]-3-5/DNC- ; 21T   
5. 548, Mercury, David Bacci, RYC, 3-5-5-[8/DNC]-7/DNC-6/DNC-5/DNC- ; 31   
6. 431, Sewall Mercury, Bill Worden, Richmond Yacht Club, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-7/DNC-2-4-6/DNC-5/DNC- ; 32   
7. 546, Mercury, Charlie McKenzieCharlie McKenzie, RYC, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-7/DNC-6-5-5-3- ; 34   
8. 577, Ballenger Mercury, Anthony Chargin, St Francis YC, 6-6-6-[7]-6-6/DNC-5/DNC- ; 35   
9. 529, Clark Mercury, John Davis, Encinal, 7-7-7/DNC-[8/DNC]-7/DNC-6/DNC-5/DNC- ; 39   
10. 1023, Mercury, dan brandt, RYC, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-7/DNC-8/DNC-7/DNC-6/DNC-5/DNC- ; 41   
 



International 14 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2019 7:12:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 1199, Henderson Boat Company International 14 / Bieker 6, John Clark, Richmond Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1-1-[4]-3/DNC- ; 8   
2. USA 1198, Hollow Departure, James Clarkson, RYC, [4/DNF]-3-3-2-2-2-1- ; 13   
3. 1186, Henderson B6, Kirk Twardowski, RYC, 4/DNC-[5/DNC]-4/DNC-3/DNC-3-1-2- ; 17T   
4. USA 1194, Henderson International14, THEODORE ROGERSTim Burks, RYC, 3-2-2-3/DNC-4/DNC-[5/DNC]-3/DNC- ; 17T   
5. US1202, Henderson Bieker 6, Greg MitchellJames Beninghaus, RYC, 2-[4]-4/DNC-3/DNC-4/DNC-3-3/DNC- ; 19   
6. 1143, Bieker Bieker 2, Rand Arnold, RYC, 4/DNC-[5/DNC]-4/DNC-3/DNC-4/DNC-5/DNC-3/DNC- ; 23   
 



Laser (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, March 13, 2019 8:51:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 167136, Laser Laser, Emilio CastelliEmilio Castelli, Richmond YC, [5]-5-4-2-3-2-3- ; 19   
2. 111908, PSJ Laser, Toshinari Takayanagi, RYC, 1-3-[9]-8-2-3-8- ; 25   
3. 213896, Laser Laser, Ryan Nelson, Encinal Yacht Club, 8-2-3-4-5-[10]-4- ; 26   
4. 196051, Vangard Laser, Roger Herbst, SLF, 6-1-1-12-[14]-5-11- ; 36   
5. 181847, , Julian Soto, Del Rey Yacht Club, 16/DNC-[17/DNC]-17/DNC-1-1-1-1- ; 37   
6. 173666, Laser Standard, Mike Bishop, StFYC, 2-7-11-5-12-6-[14]- ; 43   
7. 192948, Laser Laser 1, Robbie O'Brien, CAF, BYC, Howth YC, 3-4-2-9-13-[15]-13- ; 44T   
8. 187405, Laser , Bob Gunion, RYC, 4-6-5-10-6-13-[19/DNF]- ; 44T   
9. 198379, , David LaPier, -, 7-11-7-[14]-7-9-6- ; 47   
10. 147035, Laser, Marcel Sloane, SSC, 9-8-10-[13]-10-8-10- ; 55   
11. 125090, PSC Laser, Chris Boome, St. Francis Yacht Club, 10-12-8-6-15-[20]-5- ; 56   
12. 208583, Laser Master, Simon Bell, RYC, [12]-9-12-11-8-11-7- ; 58   
13. 199359, Laser, Will Benedict, Richmond YC, 16/DNC-[17/DNC]-17/DNC-7-11-7-2- ; 60   
14. 206110, Laser Standard, Lance Kim, TISC, 16/DNC-[17/DNC]-17/DNC-3-9-4-15- ; 64   
15. 187200, , Chris Ganne, BYC, 16/DNC-[17/DNC]-17/DNC-15-4-14-12- ; 78   
16. 196080, Laser , Steven Schmidt, ILCA, 16/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-[19]-18-12-9- ; 89   
17. 198694, laser laser, sanjai kohli, cyc, 11-10-6-[23/DNC]-23/DNC-23/DNC-19/DNC- ; 92   
18. 184415, Laser, Peter Strumph, Noyc, 15-15-14-18-17-17-[19/DNC]- ; 96   
19. 45522, Laser Standard, Mike Holden, RYC, 16/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-16-[20]-16-19/DNF- ; 101T   
20. 197594, Laser Laser, Stephen Aguilar, Lake Washington sailing club, 16/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17-16-18-[19/DNC]- ; 101T   
21. 185854, Laser Grand Master, Jeff Holder, SFYC, 16/DNC-16-16-[22]-19-19-17- ; 103   
22. 162521, Laser Laser, Jan-Ulco Kluiwstra, Encinal Yacht Club, 13-13-13-[23/DNC]-23/DNC-23/DNC-19/DNC- ; 104   
23. 185874, Laser laser, Justin Foox, Justin Foox, 14-14-15-[23/DNC]-23/DNC-23/DNC-19/DNC- ; 108T   
24. 130317, PSB Laser, Chris Simenstad, RYC, 16/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-21-[22]-21-16- ; 108T   
25. 170712, Vanguard Laser, Sergio Rizzo, Cal Sailing Club, 16/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-20-21-[22]-19/RET- ; 110   
26. 1234, Laser, Zachery Anderson, RYC, 16/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-[23/DNC]-23/DNC-23/DNC-19/DNC- ; 115   
 



Laser Radial (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2019 7:12:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 138204, , Jayden Benedict, RYC, 4-5-[7]-1-2-1-1- ; 14   
2. RYC 1, Laser Laser Radial, Jacob Bauman, RYC, 6-[8]-5-3-1-2-2- ; 19   
3. 213881, , Will Glasson, St. Francis Yacht Club, 1-1-1-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 24T   
4. 131528, Laser Radial, Nate Holden, RYC, [7]-4-3-4-6-3-4- ; 24T   
5. 3, laser, Chase Englehart, RYC, 2-3-2-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 28   
6. 174288, McLaughin Laser, Raffi Baumann, RYC, [11]-10-8-2-3-5-3- ; 31   
7. 31, , Elsa Simenstad, RYC, [8]-2-4-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 34T   
8. 166840, Laser, Joseph Marlett, RYC,LMSC, 5-[11]-11-5-4-4-5- ; 34T   
9. 169528, Laser Laser Radial, Rebecca Bauman, RYC, 3-6-[9]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 37   
10. 161088, , Ian Mendius, RYC, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-6-6-5-6-6- ; 41   
11. 6, , Victoria Chen, RYC, 9-7-[10]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 44   
12. 187643, , Wesley Seifers, Richmond Yacht Club, 10-9-[12]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 47   
13. 205420, Laser , will foox, SFYC, 12/DNC-12/DNC-[13/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 52T   
14. 181894, laser laser/laser radial, Joshua Goldberg, SFYC, 12/DNC-12/DNC-[13/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 52T   
15. 29112, Laser Performance Laser Radial, Olivia Klotz, RYC, 12/DNC-12/DNC-[13/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 52T   
 



Thistle (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2019 7:12:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 926, Kit Thistle, Michael GillumMichael Gillum, Lake Washington Sailing Club, 1-1-1-1-[2]-1-1- ; 6   
2. 3904, GMW Thistle, David Rumbaugh, LWSC, [4]-2-3-2-3-3-2- ; 15   
3. 3274, Clark Thistle, Jonathan Howell, Jonathan Howell, [5]-3-5-4-4-5-3- ; 24   
4. 1040, Schock Thistle, Dan Clark, Lake Washington Sailing Club, 2-4-4-5-[6]-6-4- ; 25   
5. 3966, NW one design Thistle, Samuel Ingham, Jacobs Rock Yacht Club, [9/DNC]-8/DNC-9/DNC-6-1-2-5- ; 31   
6. 2071, Clark Thistle, Steven HaleJason Jarvis, Butte Sailing Club, 3-6-2-8/DNC-8/DNC-7-[9/RET]- ; 34   
7. 1915, D&M Thistle, Toby Ingrey, LWSC, [9/DNC]-8/DNC-9/DNC-3-5-4-6- ; 35   
8. 1075, Schock Thistle, Sam Neustadt, Lake Washington Sailing Club, 6-5-6-8/DNC-8/DNC-[9/DNC]-9/DNC- ; 42T   
9. 1195, SPNS Thistle, Steve Oliver, Lake Washingon Sailing Club, 7-7-7-7-7-[8]-7- ; 42T   
10. 1282, Schock Thistle, Carl Huppert, Lake Washington Sailing Club, 8-8/DNF-8-8/DNC-8/DNC-[9/DNC]-9/DNC- ; 49   
11. 3960, NWOD Thistle, Brian Bauman, Fremont SC, [9/DNC]-8/DNC-9/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 51   
 



U-20 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2019 7:12:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 155, USI Ultimate 20, Phil KanegsbergDenise Hammond, Richmond Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1-2-2-[3/DNC]- ; 8   
2. 176, Ultimate Ultimate 20, David Woodside, csc, [3]-3-2-3-1-1-1- ; 11   
3. 62, Ultimate Yachts Ultimate 20, Michael JosselynMichael Josselyn, Richmond Yacht Club, [4/DNC]-4/DNC-4/DNC-2-3-3-2- ; 18T   
4. 180, USI Ultimate 20, John Wolfe, RYC, 2-2-3-[4/DNC]-4/DNC-4/DNC-3/DNC- ; 18T   
5. 22, Moore U-20, Donna Womble, Monterey Peninsula YC, [4/DNC]-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-3/DNC- ; 23   
 



Wabbit (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2019 7:13:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11, North Coast Wylie Wabbit, Tim Russell, SFYC, 1-1-3-2-[5]-1-1-1- ; 10   
2. 26, North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit, Colin MooreColin S Moore, Richmond, [4]-2-1-4-4-3-2-2- ; 18   
3. 8426, North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit, Kim DesenbergJohn Groen, Richmond Yacht Club, 3-[6]-4-1-1-5-3-6- ; 23   
4. 8415, north coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit, Sarah Deeds, RYC, 2-4-5-3-3-2-[6]-5- ; 24   
5. 35, Kim Dessenberg Wabbit, Erik MenzelEvi Ivey, RYC, [7]-5-7-6-2-4-4-4- ; 32   
6. 44, north coast yachts wylie wabbit, Jon Stewart, SSC, 5-3-2-5-7/DNC-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 38   
7. 15, North Coast yachts Wabbit, Richard Jarratt, Richmond, [8]-8-8-8-6-7-5-3- ; 45   
8. 12, North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit, RON TOSTENSONRON TOSTENSON, RYC, 6-[7]-6-7-7/DNC-6-7-7- ; 46   
 



29er (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2019 7:12:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1271, PS2000 29er, Jack Sutter, Richmond Yacht Club/St Francis Yacht Club, 1-1-[2]-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 12, Zhik 29er, Jason Akram, RYC/SFYC, [2]-2-1-2-2-2-2- ; 11   
3. USA 821, Ps2000 29er, Connell Phillipps, RYC, 3-3-3-[4/DNC]-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 21   
4. TBD, TBD 29er, Jasper Reid, Encinal Yacht Club, [6/DNC]-5/DNC-6/DNC-3-3-3-3- ; 23   
5. USA 2558, Ovington 29er, AJ TorresDerek Kuno-Willams, St. Francis Yacht Club, [4]-4-4-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 24   
6. 678, NA 29er, TJ Mahoney, RYC/St Francis, [5]-5/DNC-5-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 26   
7. 1256, PS2000 29er, Michael McCulloch, PYSF, [6/DNC]-5/DNC-6/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 27   
 



Southampton Open Class (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2019 7:12:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 143, Bennett VX One, Kelly Pike, HMBYC, 1-1-1-1-[2]-1-1- ; 6   
2. 168, Ovington VX One, Phillip Weston, HMBYC, 3/DNC-3/DNC-[4/DNC]-2-1-2-2- ; 13   
3. 335, Seascape Seascape 18, Philip FranklJohn Dietrich, RYC, 2-3/DNC-3-[4]-4/DNC-3-4- ; 19T   
4. 158, Johnson Boat Works Johnson 18, George Heintz, Folsom Yacht Club, 3/DNC-3/DNC-[4/DNC]-3-3-4/DNC-3- ; 19T   
5. 1403, Flying Dutchman, Colin Engler, Friend, 3/DNC-2-2-[5/DNC]-4/DNC-4/DNC-5/DNC- ; 20   
6. 88, Pacific Flying Dutchman Flying Dutchman, Mike Meszaros, Inverness YC, 3/DNC-3/DNC-4/DNC-[5/DNC]-4/DNC-4/DNC-5/DNC- ; 23T   
7. USA 1, Lindsay Flying Dutchman, Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff, TISC, 3/DNC-3/DNC-4/DNC-[5/DNC]-4/DNC-4/DNC-5/DNC- ; 23T   
 



Potrero/Keller Cove Open Class (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2019 5:14:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 06, Pyramid Wing Dinghy, David Hodges, Richmond, 1-1-[2]-1-1-1-1-1-2- ; 9   
2. 307, SLI Day Sailer, Steve Lowry, RYC, 2-2-1-2-2-2-[4]-3-1- ; 15   
3. 1733, RS Aero, Craig PerezAnn Perez, Richmond Yacht Club, 3-3-3-3-5-3-3-2-[6]- ; 25   
4. 31191, Sunfish Sunfish, Robert Cronin, Robert Cronin, [7]-7-6-5-4-5-7-4-3- ; 41   
5. 77, Banshee Banshee, Steve Anderes, SSS, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-3-4-2-6-4- ; 46   
6. 57707, AMF Alcort Sunfish, Roy Jordan, Fremont Sailing Club, 6-5-5-[7]-7-6-6-7-5- ; 47   
7. 306, Banshee, Stephen Smith, Richmond Yacht Club, 5-4-4-4-9/DNC-[10/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 53   
8. 1878, RS Aero, Ryan Marquess, Half Moon Bay, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-6-7-5-5-8- ; 58   
9. 3756, Sailnetics International FJ, Neil van der Plas, none, 4-6-8-6-9/DNC-[10/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 60   
10. 2888, Oday Daysailer, James Sinclair, SWYC, 8-8-7-8-9/DNC-[10/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 67   
11. 150, Pyramid Boat Works Wing Dinghy, Scott Broder, Sierra Point, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNF-9-8-8-7- ; 68   
12. 1973, RS Aero, Barbara Smith, ryc, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-8-8-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 70   
13. USA 552, Melges M 14, Steve Cameron, Richmond Yacht Club, 9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-[10/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 72   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network