2018-2019 SCYC Midwinters Series
Santa Cruz Yacht Club |

Spinnaker PHRF 80 or less (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, January 02, 2019 4:01:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
67702   Roller Coaster   -0   Jack Gordon
Jack  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [3]   2   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
41   Animal   21   Scott Walecka
Matt Lezin, Craig French  
SCYC   1   [3]   3   2   1   7  
2  
3  
41718   Heartbeat   12   Lou Pambianco    SCYC   2   1   2   [3]   3   8  
3  
4  
7218   Amor Fati   75   Pete Woodhouse
Geoff Boraston  
SCYC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   4   4   18  
4  
 



Spinnaker PHRF greater than 81 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, January 02, 2019 4:01:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1   Pacific High   96   Susie Snyder
Don Snyder  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [11]   2   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
18774   Yellowbelly   141   Homer Lighthall    Santa cruz yacht club   2   [6]   6   1   2   11  
2  
3  
8111   Hanalei   141   Robert Schuyler
Mark Woznicki  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club   1   1   4   [7]   7   13  
3  
4  
USA 180   M1   87   Dave Collignon
David P Collignon  
SCYC   [7]   3.5/TIE   2   3   5   13.5T  
4  
5  
18339   Sumo   141   Henry Cassady
Jim Livingston  
SCYC   [4]   3.5/TIE   3   4   3   13.51T  
5  
6  
88   Tonopah Low   150   Mike Evans    SCYC   [5]   5   5   5   4   19  
6  
7  
3510   Water Dragon   141   Derek Weitz
John Neville  
SCYC   3   7   9   11   [13/DNS]   30T  
7  
8  
002   Jersey Girl   141   Joe Wagster    SCYC   8   9   7   6   [10]   30T  
8  
9  
57337   Rio   141   Tom Faraola    scyc   6   8   [11]   8   9   31  
9  
10  
-15   Your-X   141   Gary Schwehr    SCYC   10   [12]   12   9   6   37  
10  
11  
69710   Avatar   129   Douglas Mahone
William Brooks  
SCYC   [12]   11   10   10   8   39  
11  
12  
119   Kasatka   141   Rachel Cherry    SCYC   9   10   8   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   42  
12  
13  
15   Seabird   198   Vernon Wallace    SCYC   [13]   13   13   13/DNF   13/DNS   52  
13  
14  
124   Variety Show   141   Barry Whittall    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   60  
14  
 



Jib and Main (PHRF less than 181) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, January 02, 2019 4:01:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1883   Sailing Paid A Dice   180   Barry Keeler
Barry KEELER  
Scyc   [2]   2   1   2   2   7  
1  
2  
31000   Tusitala   90   John Nugent
Jim Weaver  
SCYC   3   [5]   3   1   1   8  
2  
3  
361   Zoop   144   Paul Tara
Jim Foley  
Santa Cruz YC   1   1   2   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   11  
3  
4  
316   The Perfect Thirty-Six   144   Steve Niemann    Staff Commodore   4   3   [5]   3   4/DNS   14  
4  
5  
673   Pacific Spirit   162   Diana Lane    Santa Cruz   5   4   4   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   20  
5  
6  
18088   Seaquake   178   Peter Prillinger    SCYC   6   6   6   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   25  
6  
 



Jib and Main (PHRF greater than182) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 15, 2018 4:55:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
266   Shanman   243   Tom Manheim    SCYC   1   3   2   1   7T  
1  
2  
453   AZOR   243   Ross Clark
Ross Clark  
scyc   2   2   1   2   7T  
2  
3  
none   Sandpiper   186   Peter Connolly    none   3   1   3   3   10  
3  
 



Double Handed (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, January 02, 2019 4:01:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
84   Nobody's Girl   150   Sydnie Moore
MacKenzie Cook  
SCYC   2   2   1   [3]   2   7  
1  
2  
134   Penguin   150   Matt Dini
Matt Dini  
SCYC   [3]   1   2   2   3   8  
2  
3  
38   Lowly Worm 2.0   144   Scott Nelson    SCYC   1   3   3   4   [6/DNS]   11  
3  
4  
104   LunaSea   150   Evan Diola
Evan Diola  
SCYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   1   1   14  
4  
5  
300   Tara   240   John Mizell    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   4   4   5/OCS   [6/DNS]   6/DNF   19  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network