2018 HYC Turkey Day Regatta
The Houston Yacht Club | November 16-18, 2018

Ensign (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 18, 2018 1:36:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
509   Carolina Girl   0   Jane Heron
Robert Williams  
HYC   2   2   1   1   6T  
1  
2  
1724   Little Oil   0   Dean Snider
Dean Snider  
Houston Yacht Club   1   1   2   2   6T  
2  
3  
1773   Madonna Express   0   Madonna Breen
Madonna Breen  
HYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   16  
3  
 



Laser (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 18, 2018 1:36:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



J/105 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 18, 2018 1:27:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
41   Spitfire   0   Dennis Kokkinis    LYC   1   1   4   2   8  
1  
2  
296   Stinger   0   J B Bednar    LYC/GBCA   3   2   1   3   9  
2  
3  
649   Radiance   78   Robert Brann    LYC   2   3   3   4   12  
3  
4  
396   Jour-J   87   Alberic Avisse    Gbca   5   6/DSQ   2   1   14  
4  
5  
624   Texas Ranger IV   0   Chuck WIelchowsky    HYC/LYC/GBCA   4   4   5   5   18  
5  
 



Opti Green (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 17, 2018 6:01:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
12564   N'Optimist II   0   Cathinka Brechan    Lakewood Yacht Club   1   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
20824   Ladybug   0   Kaylee Keever
Darin Wayne Keever  
HYC   2   1   2   2   7  
2  
3  
21823   Karasquid   0   Karaline Cronan    Hyc   3   3   3   3   12  
3  
4  
19478   Lightning   0   Axel Brechan
Jacob Brechan  
Lakewood Yacht Club   5   9/DNF   4   4   22  
4  
5  
8653      0   Andrew Tyler
Susan GrangerTyler  
HYC   9/DNF   4   5   5   23  
5  
6  
Tbd      0   Paul Cammarata
Paul J Cammarata  
HYC   7   5   6   6   24  
6  
7  
Tbc      0   Niamh Maitland    Houston Yacht Club   4   6   7   8   25  
7  
8  
13640   NN   0   Alexandra Brechan    Lakewood Yacht Club   6   7   8   7   28  
8  
 



Opti RWB (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 17, 2018 6:06:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
12808   Sedra   0   Ewan Dossin
Fiona Dossin  
Lakewood Yacht Club   5   1   2   2   10T  
1  
2  
22385   Breaking Wind   0   Mac Cronan    Hyc   1   3   3   3   10T  
2  
3  
22573   Mary Sommers Pyne   0   Marguerite Pyne    TCYC   4   7   1   1   13T  
3  
4  
13569   Fetch Me   0   Patrick Sugg    HYC   2   2   4   5   13T  
4  
5  
12646   Eric Ellis   0   Parker Ellis    Texas CYC   3   4   5   7   19  
5  
6  
Unsure   Black Pearl   0   Robert “Baker” Croyle    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   7   5   7   4   23  
6  
7  
15133   Aftermath   0   Gavin Galway    HYC   6   6   6   6   24  
7  
8  
14783      0   Hayden McCready    HYC   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   36  
8  
 



Pursuit Spin (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 17, 2018 6:11:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
25578   Picante   78   Tony Nunes
Claus Pederson  
HYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
21335   Firewater   129   Walter Horton
Walter Horton  
GBCA   2   2   4  
2  
3  
14   Outrageous   132   Ken Humphries    HYC   4   3   7T  
3  
4  
110   Restless   150   Robin Rice    Gbca   3   4   7T  
4  
5  
37447   Endless Summer   156   Dmitriy Yegorov
Dmitriy Yegorov  
HYC   5   5   10  
5  
6  
004   SUPERGIRL   111   John McCutchen    Houston Yacht Club   6   6   12  
6  
 



Pursuit Non-Spin (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 18, 2018 12:49:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
584   Big D   148   Jim Foster    GBCA   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
31707   Tanura   148   Timothy Vogelsang
Timothy Vogelsang  
LYC/GBCA   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
29   Redhead   131   Jack Yoes    HYC   4   3   7  
3  
4  
30192   Liftoff   159   Mike Janota
Sea Star Base Galveston  
Sea Star Base Galveston   3   5   8  
4  
5  
33406   Alessandra   138   Alexander Hankins    Sea Star Base Galveston   5   4   9  
5  
6  
130   Andiamo   235   John Mastroianni
Julie Mastroianni  
HYC   6   6   12  
6  
7  
102   Flying Kiss   277   John Lacy    GBCA   7   7   14  
7  
 



PHRF Spin (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 18, 2018 1:33:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
32581   Leading Edge   72   Tom Sutton    Houston Yacht Club   1   2   2   1   6T  
1  
2  
238   Airborne   69   David Christensen
David E Christensen  
LYC / GBCA   2   1   1   2   6T  
2  
3  
US 51   Water Nymph lll   96   Brian Tulloch
Brian Tulloch  
HYC   3   3   3   4/RET-BF   13  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network