Laser Masters Midwinters
US Sailing Center - Martin County | March 12-15, 2019

Laser Radial (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 15, 2019 11:55:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
211596   Bob Tan [Grand Master]   SSA   6   2   [8]   4   2   5   1   4   4   3   31   40  
1  
2  
214620   David Waiting [Apprentice Master]   Severn Sailing Association   4   1   1   1   1   1   2   [11]   3   2   16   43  
2  
3  
183856   Sean Guinness [Master]   KYC   1   3   4   3   3   3   3   7   5   [8]   32   50  
3  
4  
189811   Peter Seidenberg [Great Grand Master]   Sail Newport   7   6   3   7   5   13   13   [14]   8   1   63   63  
4  
5  
185917   Leigh Savage [Grand Master]   Crescent Sail YC   [33/OCS]   4   11   2   6   4   5   9   9   7   57   66  
5  
6  
161100   David Frazier [Great Grand Master]   FBYC Essex CT   9   11   6   5   11   11   10   5   11   [23]   79   79  
6  
7  
206154   monica wilson [Master]   usscmc   8   8   14   12   8   [15]   4   1   1   5   61   79  
7  
8  
171628   Ken Swetka [Grand Master]   Crescent Sail YC   3   9   15   10   23   8   [33/RET-AF]   2   2   6   78   87  
8  
9  
210660   Walt Spevak [Grand Master]   StFYC, Okoboji YC   18   15   2   6   7   2   11   [21]   13   14   88   97  
9  
10  
212132   Rob Hodson [Grand Master]   WSC   15   5   9   22   10   12   9   8   6   [24]   96   105  
10  
11  
211514   AMNON GITELSON [Great Grand Master]   cpyc   14   13   7   [20]   17   10   8   13   16   12   110   110  
11  
12  
185518   Hal Gilreath [Grand Master]   Florida   2   10   5   8   4   9   [33/DNF]   33/DNF   33/DNF   4   108   117  
12  
13  
208107   Finn Hassing [Great Grand Master]   ODC   17   [22]   12   11   16   7   21   12   12   16   124   124  
13  
14  
177661   Dixon Pearce [Grand Master]   Surf City YC   [33/OCS]   7   10   13   19   6   12   17   7   33/DNF   124   133  
14  
15  
199916   David Hartman [Great Grand Master]   NOMAD   5   14   [33/DNF]   9   9   14   16   33/DNF   17   18   135   135  
15  
16  
185863   Julie Stewart [Master]   SHYC/USSMC   [27]   24   24   17   15   18   6   3   15   10   132   150  
16  
17  
199142   Newton Wattis [Great Grand Master]   Surf City YC   16   16   21   14   18   16   19   20   [25]   13   153   153  
17  
18  
40215   Stephen Kosacz [Great Grand Master]   Piscataqua Sailing Association   22   20   13   16   13   17   24   [25]   22   19   166   166  
18  
19  
210668   Jay Winberg [Great Grand Master]   Corinthian Yacht Club   10   [25]   20   19   21   21   22   15   24   21   173   173  
19  
20  
206135   Natalie Burls [Apprentice Master]   Severn Sailing Association   12   [27]   18   15   14   19   20   22   18   9   147   174  
20  
21  
211640   Lindsay Hewitt [Great Grand Master]   Cold Spring Harbor Beach Club   11   12   17   [33/DNF]   33/DNF   33/DNF   15   10   14   33/DNF   178   178  
21  
22  
180536   Steven Cofer [Great Grand Master]   Severn Sailing Association   23   19   19   21   20   22   23   16   [26]   26   189   189  
22  
23  
170313   Robert Voeller [Grand Master]   USSCMC   26   23   [33/DNF]   18   12   20   26   18   20   22   185   194  
23  
24  
1881188   jim irwin [Great Grand Master]   riverton yc   20   26   [33/DNS]   33/DNF   33/DNF   33/DNF   14   6   23   11   199   199  
24  
25  
193965   Jim Knab [Grand Master]   Rehoboth Bay SA   13   21   22   [33/DNF]   33/DNF   33/DNF   7   23   21   20   193   202  
25  
26  
205445   Natalya Gontcharova [Master]   CPYC   25   18   16   [33/DNF]   33/DNF   33/DNF   17   19   10   25   196   214  
26  
27  
194610   Keith Barron [Grand Master]   Potomac River Sailing Association   24   28   25   [33/DNF]   33/DNF   33/DNF   18   24   19   15   219   228  
27  
28  
212124   Stanton Smith [Grand Master]   Severn Sailing Association   21   17   [33/DNS]   33/DNF   33/DNF   33/DNF   25   26   27   17   232   241  
28  
29  
139027   Ryan Bennett [Apprentice Master]   MLC   19   [29]   23   23   22   23   28   28   29   27   222   249  
29  
30  
176087   Victoria Gibb [Great Grand Master]   Glenmar Sailing Association   28   [33/DNF]   33/DNF   33/DNF   33/DNF   33/DNF   33/DNF   33/DNF   33/DNF   33/DNF   292   292  
30  
31  
171880   Steven Schwartz [Great Grand Master]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [33/DNF]   33/DNF   33/DNC   33/DNF   33/DNF   33/DNF   33/DNF   33/DNF   33/DNF   29   293   293  
31  
32  
121238   Martha Coolidge [Master]   Kollegewidgewok yacht club   [33/OCS]   33/DNF   33/DNF   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   27   27   28   28   275   293  
32  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network