Laser Masters Midwinters
US Sailing Center - Martin County | March 12-15, 2019

Laser (55 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 15, 2019 11:39:32 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
1. 204098, Scott Ferguson[Grand Master], CYC Jamestown, RI, 1-7-1-5-1-2-2-[12]-8-9-36 ; 45   
2. 212128, Peter Shope[Grand Master], Sail Newport / Fleet 413, 8-[56/BFD]-3-1-2-1-6-14-10-5-50 ; 59   
3. 166906, Ray Davies[Master], Waterratten zeilclub, 2-4-13-6-[34]-3-8-7-9-8-60 ; 78   
4. 212867, David Hiebert[Master], USSCMC/FWBC, 17-10-6-9-5-7-5-[20]-1-4-64 ; 82   
5. 187994, Ari Barshi[Grand Master], ari@caribwind.com, 5-[56/BFD]-10-3-6-10-15-13-5-7-74 ; 83   
6. 209075, Gord Welsh[Apprentice Master], Stony Lake Yacht Club, 3-[56/BFD]-4-2-4-8-10-8-6-11-56 ; 83   
7. 210690, Robert Hallawell[Master], USSCMC, 4-1-5-4-3-6-9-19-[25]-18-69 ; 87   
8. 211972, Stefan Nordstrom[Master], Royal Yacht Club of Gothenburg, 7-3-12-10-9-[18]-12-15-7-6-81 ; 99   
9. 212872, Dave Chapin[Grand Master], LESC, 19-[56/BFD]-8-25-14-13-3-6-2-2-92 ; 101   
10. GBR 195867, Tim Law[Grand Master], Salcombe Yacht Club, 10-2-9-14-12-9-13-[16]-14-14-97 ; 106   
11. 210544, Peter Vessella[Grand Master], Saint Francis YC, 15-[56/BFD]-56/DNF-8-7-5-1-4-4-10-110 ; 119   
12. 203609, Roman Plutenko[Master], Chicago, 6-13-14-19-17-17-11-[21]-3-3-103 ; 121   
13. 208838, Mike Matan[Grand Master], RYA, 13-6-11-12-11-12-7-25-27-[31]-124 ; 133   
14. 191910 USA, Ryan Eric Minth[Master], C-VANE, 9-5-7-21-16-25-32-[33]-20-1-136 ; 154   
15. 209265, Michael Hicks[Great Grand Master], Queen Mary Sailing Club, 25-16-23-16-20-20-17-2-[33]-29-168 ; 168   
16. 212868, Patrick Wachholz[Master], BYC, 11-[56/BFD]-2-7-8-56/OCS-4-31-19-13-151 ; 169   
17. 212116, William Dickey[Master], PBSC, [37]-11-21-27-28-29-18-1-12-15-162 ; 180   
18. 194033, Will Donaldson[Master], Sail Newport, 12-[56/BFD]-16-28-13-4-14-17-11-56/BFD-171 ; 189   
19. 213965, Scott Williamson[Apprentice Master], Severn Sailing Association, 14-8-22-15-15-14-20-32-22-[56/BFD]-162 ; 189   
20. 214415, Chris Ellyat[Grand Master], Queen Mary Yacht CLub, 24-[56/BFD]-18-26-26-11-22-5-21-35-188 ; 197   
21. 167136, Emilio Castelli[Grand Master], Richmond YC, 16-17-[28]-20-21-23-19-26-26-22-190 ; 199   
22. 208840, Bruce Clifford[Grand Master], Water Rats Sailing Club, 21-22-26-23-[37]-27-24-3-28-24-198 ; 207   
23. 182787, SCOTT PAKENHAM[Master], Laser Fleet 413, IHYC, Sail Newport, [48]-9-37-30-18-24-21-9-34-25-207 ; 225   
24. 199978, Chris van Rossem[Master], Water Rat Sailing Club, 20-[56/BFD]-15-18-25-35-34-23-23-20-213 ; 231   
25. 214922, Rick wood[Grand Master], NYACK Boat CLub, 27-15-[40]-13-36-16-30-37-24-28-226 ; 235   
26. 173988, Jorge Abreu[Great Grand Master], Avela, 18-24-20-17-10-36-37-[47]-42-40-244 ; 244   
27. 160929, Philippe DORMOY[Grand Master], BYC, 33-12-24-[44]-23-32-25-34-38-23-244 ; 253   
28. 212934, Mark Bear[Grand Master], New Bedford Yacht Club, Laser Fleet 413, 23-[56/BFD]-19-32-24-30-23-24-16-56/BFD-247 ; 256   
29. 184116, Derek Fernon[Master], Williamson’s Laser Sqadron, 29-19-32-38-19-44-[56/BFD]-22-15-21-239 ; 257   
30. ITA 214141, Roberto Bini[Grand Master], Vela Club Campione del Garda, 32-[56/BFD]-17-45-56/OCS-28-16-28-18-12-252 ; 261   
31. 209073, Britt Hughes[Grand Master], Cedar Point, 40-26-[56/BFD]-35-33-31-40-18-13-17-253 ; 262   
32. 203944, James Stanley[Grand Master], SHYC/USSMC, 28-14-30-36-39-15-36-[42]-35-26-259 ; 268   
33. 214441, Mark Bethwaite[Great Grand Master], Double Bay Sailing Club, 26-23-[56/BFD]-31-56/OCS-26-56/BFD-10-36-16-280 ; 280   
34. 195496, Hank Thorburn[Grand Master], MYA, 41-18-25-22-30-[56/DNF]-35-29-45-27-272 ; 281   
35. 175529, paul wurtzebach[Great Grand Master], chicago corinthian, [49]-31-29-37-32-19-28-39-31-41-287 ; 287   
36. 171314, Pete Trachy[Apprentice Master], Richmond Yacht Club, 22-21-[56/BFD]-33-29-22-31-30-17-56/BFD-261 ; 288   
37. 210631, Donald Hahl[Great Grand Master], Brant Beach YC, 45-[56/BFD]-38-29-22-21-39-40-29-34-297 ; 297   
38. 209076, Steve Phillips[Master], S. Muskoka SC, 31-33-39-11-27-33-45-36-[47]-33-288 ; 306   
39. 198013, Craig Berleme[Grand Master], NOMAD, 44-30-33-[46]-31-37-29-11-46-38-299 ; 308   
40. 211825, Terence Britton[Grand Master], Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club, 39-29-[46]-41-35-41-33-35-32-19-304 ; 313   
41. 189788, MATTHEW Doherty[Grand Master], cpyc, [43]-28-36-39-43-39-41-27-30-37-320 ; 329   
42. 173953, Peter Hansen[Grand Master], USSCMC, 38-35-[45]-43-42-34-26-41-37-30-326 ; 335   
43. 195478, Mike Moore[Grand Master], Diego Garcia Yacht Club, 35-36-41-40-41-40-42-38-[44]-32-345 ; 354   
44. 175881, James Jacob[Grand Master], SSA, 42-20-35-34-38-[56/DNF]-27-56/DNF-56/DNF-56/DNF-364 ; 373   
45. 158670, Ron Thompson[Grand Master], HYC, 30-25-27-[56/DNF]-56/DNF-56/DNF-38-50-48-36-366 ; 375   
46. 173996, Bill McKenzie[Great Grand Master], Palm Beach Sailing Club, 46-37-47-42-45-42-[49]-49-43-43-394 ; 394   
47. 199937, Len Guenther[Grand Master], Fishing Bay YC, 36-34-31-[56/DNF]-56/DNF-56/DNF-43-44-40-45-385 ; 394   
48. 170719, Nabeel Alsalam[Great Grand Master], Potomac River Sailing Association, [50]-32-44-47-44-43-47-48-49-42-396 ; 396   
49. 196117, Juan Gaitan[Grand Master], LESC, 47-38-42-[56/DNF]-40-38-44-45-41-56/BFD-391 ; 400   
50. 197121, Scott Salter[Master], SSA, 34-27-34-24-[56/DNF]-56/DNF-56/DNF-56/DNF-56/DNF-56/DNF-399 ; 417   
51. 212595, Michael Goldfarb[Grand Master], CYC Seattle, [56/DNF]-56/BFD-43-56/DNF-56/DNF-56/DNF-46-43-39-39-434 ; 443   
52. 197594, Stephen Aguilar[Grand Master], Lake Washington Sailing Club, 51-39-[56/DNF]-56/DNF-56/DNF-56/DNF-48-46-50-44-446 ; 455   
53. 200405, edward john[Great Grand Master], severn sailing, 52-40-[56/DNF]-56/DNF-56/DNF-45-50-51-51-56/DNF-457 ; 457   
54. 201214, JOSEPH HIDALGO[Grand Master], Severa Sailing Association, [56/DNF]-56/DNF-56/DNF-56/DNF-56/DNF-56/DNF-56/DNF-56/DNF-56/DNF-46-494 ; 503   
55. 203616, tim marshall[Junior], Beaconsfield Yacht Club, [56/DNC]-56/DNC-56/DNC-56/DNC-56/DNC-56/DNC-56/DNC-56/DNC-56/DNC-56/DNC-504 ; 504   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network