Laser Masters Midwinters
US Sailing Center - Martin County | March 12-15, 2019

Laser Radial (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 15, 2019 11:55:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
1. 211596, Bob Tan[Grand Master], SSA, 6-2-[8]-4-2-5-1-4-4-3-31 ; 40   
2. 214620, David Waiting[Apprentice Master], Severn Sailing Association, 4-1-1-1-1-1-2-[11]-3-2-16 ; 43   
3. 183856, Sean Guinness[Master], KYC, 1-3-4-3-3-3-3-7-5-[8]-32 ; 50   
4. 189811, Peter Seidenberg[Great Grand Master], Sail Newport, 7-6-3-7-5-13-13-[14]-8-1-63 ; 63   
5. 185917, Leigh Savage[Grand Master], Crescent Sail YC, [33/OCS]-4-11-2-6-4-5-9-9-7-57 ; 66   
6. 161100, David Frazier[Great Grand Master], FBYC Essex CT, 9-11-6-5-11-11-10-5-11-[23]-79 ; 79   
7. 206154, monica wilson[Master], usscmc, 8-8-14-12-8-[15]-4-1-1-5-61 ; 79   
8. 171628, Ken Swetka[Grand Master], Crescent Sail YC, 3-9-15-10-23-8-[33/RET-AF]-2-2-6-78 ; 87   
9. 210660, Walt Spevak[Grand Master], StFYC, Okoboji YC, 18-15-2-6-7-2-11-[21]-13-14-88 ; 97   
10. 212132, Rob Hodson[Grand Master], WSC, 15-5-9-22-10-12-9-8-6-[24]-96 ; 105   
11. 211514, AMNON GITELSON[Great Grand Master], cpyc, 14-13-7-[20]-17-10-8-13-16-12-110 ; 110   
12. 185518, Hal Gilreath[Grand Master], Florida, 2-10-5-8-4-9-[33/DNF]-33/DNF-33/DNF-4-108 ; 117   
13. 208107, Finn Hassing[Great Grand Master], ODC, 17-[22]-12-11-16-7-21-12-12-16-124 ; 124   
14. 177661, Dixon Pearce[Grand Master], Surf City YC, [33/OCS]-7-10-13-19-6-12-17-7-33/DNF-124 ; 133   
15. 199916, David Hartman[Great Grand Master], NOMAD, 5-14-[33/DNF]-9-9-14-16-33/DNF-17-18-135 ; 135   
16. 185863, Julie Stewart[Master], SHYC/USSMC, [27]-24-24-17-15-18-6-3-15-10-132 ; 150   
17. 199142, Newton Wattis[Great Grand Master], Surf City YC, 16-16-21-14-18-16-19-20-[25]-13-153 ; 153   
18. 40215, Stephen Kosacz[Great Grand Master], Piscataqua Sailing Association, 22-20-13-16-13-17-24-[25]-22-19-166 ; 166   
19. 210668, Jay Winberg[Great Grand Master], Corinthian Yacht Club, 10-[25]-20-19-21-21-22-15-24-21-173 ; 173   
20. 206135, Natalie Burls[Apprentice Master], Severn Sailing Association, 12-[27]-18-15-14-19-20-22-18-9-147 ; 174   
21. 211640, Lindsay Hewitt[Great Grand Master], Cold Spring Harbor Beach Club, 11-12-17-[33/DNF]-33/DNF-33/DNF-15-10-14-33/DNF-178 ; 178   
22. 180536, Steven Cofer[Great Grand Master], Severn Sailing Association, 23-19-19-21-20-22-23-16-[26]-26-189 ; 189   
23. 170313, Robert Voeller[Grand Master], USSCMC, 26-23-[33/DNF]-18-12-20-26-18-20-22-185 ; 194   
24. 1881188, jim irwin[Great Grand Master], riverton yc, 20-26-[33/DNS]-33/DNF-33/DNF-33/DNF-14-6-23-11-199 ; 199   
25. 193965, Jim Knab[Grand Master], Rehoboth Bay SA, 13-21-22-[33/DNF]-33/DNF-33/DNF-7-23-21-20-193 ; 202   
26. 205445, Natalya Gontcharova[Master], CPYC, 25-18-16-[33/DNF]-33/DNF-33/DNF-17-19-10-25-196 ; 214   
27. 194610, Keith Barron[Grand Master], Potomac River Sailing Association, 24-28-25-[33/DNF]-33/DNF-33/DNF-18-24-19-15-219 ; 228   
28. 212124, Stanton Smith[Grand Master], Severn Sailing Association, 21-17-[33/DNS]-33/DNF-33/DNF-33/DNF-25-26-27-17-232 ; 241   
29. 139027, Ryan Bennett[Apprentice Master], MLC, 19-[29]-23-23-22-23-28-28-29-27-222 ; 249   
30. 176087, Victoria Gibb[Great Grand Master], Glenmar Sailing Association, 28-[33/DNF]-33/DNF-33/DNF-33/DNF-33/DNF-33/DNF-33/DNF-33/DNF-33/DNF-292 ; 292   
31. 171880, Steven Schwartz[Great Grand Master], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, [33/DNF]-33/DNF-33/DNC-33/DNF-33/DNF-33/DNF-33/DNF-33/DNF-33/DNF-29-293 ; 293   
32. 121238, Martha Coolidge[Master], Kollegewidgewok yacht club, [33/OCS]-33/DNF-33/DNF-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-27-27-28-28-275 ; 293   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network