George Washington Regatta - Florida East Coast Spring Series, Regatta #2
Palm Beach Sailing Club | February 24, 2019

Optimist Silver (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 24, 2019 12:39:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
10400   0   ELINA OSWALD    PBSC   2   [11]   1   1   3   7  
1  
2  
22555   0   Peter Swanson    YSFIRC   1   1   [5]   2   5   9  
2  
3  
22557   0   Ronja Sander    YSFIR   [11]   3   3   3   1   10  
3  
4  
4610   0   Evelyn Bruckerhoff    Palm Beach Sailing Club   4   5   2   [8]   6   17  
4  
5  
21667   0   Grady Stahl    US Sailing Center Martin County   3   [9]   4   5   7   19  
5  
6  
21645   0   Adam Lee    USSCMC   8   8   [10]   7   2   25  
6  
7  
4609   0   Reef Baker    Palm Beach Sailing Club   7   [12]   11   4   4   26  
7  
8  
14926   0   Alex Edlin    Mark Sorensen Youth Sailing   5   7   6   9   [11]   27  
8  
9  
22554   0   Michael Ladd    YSF   [16]   2   7   11   8   28T  
9  
10  
21668   0   Mia Stahl    US Sailing Center Martin County   9   4   [14]   6   9   28T  
10  
11  
4607   0   Maximus Pail-Hus    Palm Beach Sailing Club   10   6   9   [14]   10   35  
11  
12  
21663   0   Tainoa Hartley    USSCMC   6   10   12   12   [13]   40  
12  
13  
21652   0   Luisa Neumann    USSCMC   12   [17/DNF]   13   10   14   49  
13  
14  
4605   0   Sebastian Cunningham    Palm Beach Sailing Club   15   15   8   13   [17/DNF]   51  
14  
15  
21669   0   Clara Neumann    USCCMC   14   13   [15]   15   12   54  
15  
16  
12715   0   George Desjardins    Fort Pierce Riverside   13   14   16   16   [17/DNF]   59  
16  
 



Optimist Gold (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 24, 2019 12:39:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
19140   0   CADANCE OSWALD    PBBSC   1   2   1   [4]   4   8T  
1  
2  
22750   0   Beck Brill    Coral Reef Yacht Club   [9]   1   2   2   3   8T  
2  
3  
17412   0   William Kulas    US Sailing Center Martin County   4   4   4   1   [5]   13  
3  
4  
16366   0   Gianpaolo Keating    Palm Beach Sailing Club   3   3   6   [7]   2   14  
4  
5  
17259   0   Aidan Norvell    Palm Beach Sailing Club   6   [10]   5   3   1   15  
5  
6  
21713   0   Everett Bruckerhoff    Palm Beach Sailing Club   [8]   7   3   5   6   21  
6  
7  
22558   0   Thomas Kennedy    YSF Of Indian River   2   8   [10]   10   7   27T  
7  
8  
22042   0   Nick Crull    YSFIRC   7   6   8   6   [9]   27T  
8  
9  
19087   0   Nicholai Murray    Fort Pierce Riverside   5   5   9   9   [10]   28  
9  
10  
18544   0   Elizabeth Wire    US Sailing Center Martin County   [10]   9   7   8   8   32  
10  
 



High School 420 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 24, 2019 1:39:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
4   0   Nita Holloway    Vero Beach Youth Sailing Foundation   7   1   4   3   15  
1  
2  
7840   0   Henry Taylor    Palm Beach Sailing Club   4   7   3   2   16  
2  
3  
02   0   Ethan Rushlow    Palm Beach Sailing Club   9   6   1   1   17  
3  
4  
6   0   Ayla Weisberg    Palm Beach Sailing Club   1   3   10   7   21  
4  
5  
7054   0   Michaelangelo Goralski    UKSC   2   5   7   8   22  
5  
6  
1   0   Liz Cloninger    Palm Beach Sailing Club   3   9   8   5   25  
6  
7  
3   0   Karis Gaponiuk    Youth Sailing Foundation of Indian River County   8   4   5   11   28  
7  
8  
5   0   Julianna DiSalvo    Palm Beach Sailing Club   6   8   9   10   33  
8  
9  
7003   0   Frank Garcia-Montes    UKSC   5   2   11   17/DNF   35  
9  
10  
2   0   Mylee Smith    YSFIRC   17/DNC   17/DNF   2   4   40  
10  
11  
16   0   Finn Martin    Palm Beach Sailing Club   12   10   13   9   44  
11  
12  
05   0   Jacob Amos    Fort Piercec   17/DNC   17/DNC   6   6   46  
12  
13  
6419   0   Steven Wilson    Upper Keys Sailing Club   13   11   14   12   50  
13  
14  
9185   0   Sarah Eckhardt    Upper Keys Sailing Club   10   12   16   15   53T  
14  
15  
5853   0   Sailor Mohrman    Space Coast Sailing -EGYC   11   17/DNC   12   13   53T  
15  
16  
88   0   Thomas Schuerger    Space Coast Sailing Team   17/DNC   13   15   14   59  
16  
 



Open BIC (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 24, 2019 1:09:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
9076   0   alice leroux    Halifax Youth Sailing Daytona Beach   1   2   2   1   6T  
1  
2  
14   0   Caroline Locke    US Sailing Center Martin County   2   1   1   2   6T  
2  
3  
8833   0   Benjamin Mohrman    Space Coast Sailing - EGYC   5   3   3   3   14  
3  
4  
3440   0   Conor Reeser    Lauderdale YC   3   5   4   4   16  
4  
5  
8259   0   Peik Sander    USSCMC   4   4   5   5   18  
5  
6  
71   0   Pia Mohrman    Space Coast Sailing - EGYC   6   6   6   8/DNC   26  
6  
7  
TBD1   0   William Stricklan    MYC   8/DNF   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32  
7  
 



Portsmouth (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 24, 2019 2:01:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
1213   90.1   John Robertson    Palm Beach Sailing Club   1   1   2   2   6  
1  
01:36:43
2  
3   97.9   Aaron Maggiacomo    Palm Beach Sailing Club   2   3   1   1   7  
2  
01:34:34
3  
TBD   97.9   Brittany Becker    Palm Beach Sailing Club (PBAU Sailing Club)   4   2   3   3   12  
3  
01:52:09
4  
2   97.9   Alex Hill    Palm Beach Sailing Club   3   4   4   4   15  
4  
01:58:04
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network