CanAm Series - CanAm #5 Finale
Charlotte Harbor Yacht Club | March 29-31, 2019

2.4mR (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 31, 2019 12:59:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
00 / usa 7   2 For 1   Dee smith    stc   1   1   1   1   1   [4]   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
3 / USA 3      Tony Pocklington    CHYC   3   3   2   7   8   1   4   3   [9]   31T  
2  
3  
8 / can 8   CHAOS   Allan Leibel    National Yacht Club   2   4   5   4   4   3   3   [10]   6   31T  
3  
4  
16 / CAN 39   Life of Brian   Bruce Millar    Royal Victoria Yacht Club   7   2   4   2   [12]   7   7   2   2   33  
4  
5  
14 / CAN 2   Lisa   Louise Anstey    Royal Victoria Yacht Club   [9]   6   9   3   3   2   2   9   5   39  
5  
6  
2 / CAN 22      Peter Eagar    National Yacht Club   5   7   3   [13]   7   9   5   4   3   43  
6  
7  
13 / CAN 14   Small Expectations   Peter Wood    Nepean Sailing Club   [16]   15   7   5   2   5   6   6   4   50  
7  
8  
6 / CAN 68   Dugout   Doug Bell    Royal Victoria YC   13   9   12   8   6   [14]   8   5   7   68  
8  
9  
17 / 11   Slackometer   Tim Ripley    Sail Newport   4   5   11   11   11   [16]   11   7   10   70T  
9  
10  
1 / USA 142      Charles Rosenfield    Sail Newport   10   8   6   12   5   6   10   13   [14]   70T  
10  
11  
20 / can 12   Beluga   Christine lavallee    NSC   6   14   10   14   13   [21]   9   16   8   90  
11  
12  
11 / CAN 42   The Answer   Janice Graham-Foscarini    National Yacht Club   15   17   8   17   10   10   13   8   [18]   98  
12  
13  
5 / can 1      Alain DUBUC    Pointe-Claire Yacht Club   12   13   15   [18]   14   15   12   11   11   103  
13  
14  
15 / 119      Matt Koblenzer    Myc   8   10   18   9   21   8   18   [22/DNF]   16   108  
14  
15  
4 / 167   Missing link   Jay Corcoran    Cyccm   [19]   19   14   6   16   18   14   12   12   111  
15  
16  
10 / USA 23   Gander   Jeff Reinhold    CYC Seattle   14   12   13   15   [18]   11   15   17   15   112  
16  
17  
21 / 99      Dennis Peck    CHCSC   17   11   16   10   9   19   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   126T  
17  
18  
9 / ISV 1   Cruzan Rum   Antonio Sanpere    USVI Paralympic Sailing Team   11   16   17   16   15   13   20   18   [22/DNS]   126T  
18  
19  
18 / USA 1   Just A Little Feisty   Trudy Murphy    National Yacht Club   18   18   [22/DNS]   22/DNC   17   12   17   14   13   131  
19  
20  
12 / CAN18   Hiroshi Maru   Audrey Kobayashi    Kingston   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   19   17   16   15   17   150  
20  
21  
7 / ISV2   Shadowfax   Mike Kirk    Virgin Islands   [22/DNC]   20   19   19   20   20   19   19   22/DNS   158  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network