2018 GBCA Chili Chase Regatta
Galveston Bay Cruising Association | December 01, 2018in

PHRF NonSpin (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, December 04, 2018 6:21:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
21335   Firewater   143   Walter Horton   GBCA   1   1  
1  
2  
584   Big D   148   Jim Foster   GBCA   2   2  
2  
3  
28   Seven Star   182   Stephen Lack   gbca   3   3  
3  
4  
31707   Tanura   148   Tim Vogelsang   LYC/GBCA   4   4  
4  
5  
4398   Renaissance   196   James Miller   GBCA   5   5  
5  
6  
33406   Alessandra   138   William Abel   Sea Star Base Galveston   6   6  
6  
7  
N/A   Wild Thing   110   Christopher Kemp   GYC   7   7  
7  
8  
30192   Liftoff   159   Mike Janota   Sea Star Base Galveston   8   8  
8  
9  
102   Flying Kiss   277   John Lacy   GBCA   9   9  
9  
 



G.B.C.A. CruisingClub (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, December 04, 2018 6:22:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
145   Sanity   145   Gary Peterson   GBCA   1   1  
1  
2  
360   Sunspot Baby   174   Bill Tarnick   GBCA   2   2  
2  
3  
586   Hobgoblin   143   Marty Pedowicz   Lakewood   3   3  
3  
4  
526   BAG   113   Darin Keever   GBCA   4   4  
4  
5  
na   Rodeless Traveler   160   Paul Britton   SailTime Houston   5   5  
5  
6  
133   Stellar of Course   173   Ronald Eddleman   GBCA   6   6  
6  
7  
044   Wine Knot   162   Robert Best   LYC   7   7  
7  
8  
40   Thumbelina   198   Charles Blakely   Bad Ass Mofos   8   8  
8  
 



PHRF Spin A(Sprit) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, December 04, 2018 6:23:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
41   Spitfire   78   Dennis Kokkinis   LYC   1   1  
1  
2  
238   Airborne   69   David Christensen   GBCA / LYC   2   2  
2  
3  
296   Stinger   78   J B Bednar   LYC/GBCA   3   3  
3  
4  
51316   Second Wind   33   Chris Waters   GBCA   4   4  
4  
5  
46864   Joyride   75   Greg Casamayor   GBCA   5   5  
5  
6  
497   Vu 2   96   Jeff Kitterman   GBCA   6   6  
6  
 



PHRF Spin B(Non-Sprit) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, December 04, 2018 6:23:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
7   Jackalope   132   Brett Allred   GBCA   1   1  
1  
2  
32581   Leading Edge   72   Tom Sutton   HYC/LYC/GBCA   2   2  
2  
3  
1546   Folka   174   Karen Glass   GBCA   3   3  
3  
4  
338   Hayes Rigging   174   Kevin Hayes   LYC/GBCA   4   4  
4  
5  
31630   Leopard   120   Robert Hunkins   Lakewood Yacht Club/Galveston Bsy Cruising Association   5   5  
5  
6  
578   Student Driver   174   Gary Thies   GBCA   6   6  
6  
7  
303   Dragoon   171   Bill Mead   Southern Yacht Club, GBCA   7   7  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network