2019 Cheeseburger Junior Regatta
Lake George Club | July 25-26, 2019

CFJ (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 26, 2019 2:03:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7003, Squatina - Bow M4, Emaline Oullette/ Jacob AndersEmaline F Ouellette, MBBC, 1- ; 1   
2. 116, Bach of the fleet (boat #16), Ethan Murnan/ Chris MacDonald, Saratoga Lake Sailing Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 7004, Bow 4, Morgan Whitney/ Brooke Downing, MBBC, 3- ; 3   
4. 14, , Lewis Sulkin/ Ari Haddad & Josh Bourassa, Saratoga Lake Sailing Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 2, , Nathan Hanson/ Brendan HawkoBrendan Hawko, LCYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 333, , Ryan Brodie/ Q Nigro, LGC, 6- ; 6   
7. 15, , Senja Matson/ Izabella Czajkowski, Saratoga Lake Sailing Club, 7- ; 7   
8. 12345?/12?, N/A, George Huffman/ Nick Bouton, NLGYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 17, , Colin MacDonald/ Hudson Carnahan, SLSC, 9- ; 9   
10. 51, , Lulu Louchheim/ Amelie ScharfAmelie Scharf, LCYC, 10- ; 10   
11. 1234?/10?, Boaty, Nicole Buhac/ Emily O'Neill, NLGYC, 11- ; 11   
12. 7005, Bow 2, Keely Fisher/ Sarah EvansEmaline F Ouellette, MBBC, 12- ; 12   
13. 111, Coconuts, Peter Murray/ Claire Russell, LGC, 13- ; 13   
14. 5, , Fisher Irwin/ Freja NilssonFreja Nilsson, LCYC, 14- ; 14   
15. 16, , Wolfgang Louchheim/ Dariush SarafizadeDariush Sarafzade, LCYC, 15- ; 15   
16. 222, , Liam Hayes/ Emily Brodie, LGC, 16- ; 16   
17. 33, , Brent Penwarden/ Bridget Taylor, Rochester Yacht Club, 19/DNS- ; 19T   
17. 6, , Cameron Bernabei/ Lucas Lewyckyj, Rochester Yacht Club, 19/DNS- ; 19T   
 



Optimist (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 26, 2019 1:47:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5, Just Keep Sailing & #3M, Colin Shea, Malletts Bay Boat Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 18, NA, Parker Downing, MBBC, 2- ; 2   
3. 20798, , Walker Boardman, Lake George Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 802, , Leonie Schwetlick, LCYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 15690, black pearl, Colin Cartwright, Northern Lake George YC, 5- ; 5   
6. 007, , Vega Tariyal, LCYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 19404, Wild Child, Piper Gardner, NLGYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 12635, , Andrew BrodieRyan Brodie/ Q Nigro, LGC, 8- ; 8   
9. 48, , Georgie DeSantis, Lake George Club, 9- ; 9   
10. 16 (orange), , Henry Bushey, LCYC, 10- ; 10   
11. NED 1662, , Magnus Nilsson, LCYC, 11- ; 11   
12. 99, Leah DeSantis, Felix DeSantis, Lake George Club, 12- ; 12   
13. 16733, , Katherine Winchester, Rochester Yacht Club, 18/DNS- ; 18T   
13. 17065, , Aaron Griffith, RYC, 18/DNS- ; 18T   
13. 6, Surprise, Layla Altobelli, Rochester Yacht Club, 18/DNS- ; 18T   
13. 3, , Henry Winchester, Rochester Yacht Club, 18/DNS- ; 18T   
13. 11339, OPTI, GAbriel Derrico, NLGYC, 18/DNF- ; 18T   
 



Optimist Green (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 26, 2019 1:48:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 88, The Best of Boat Worlds, Kylie Hayes, LGC, 1- ; 1   
2. 20801, , Dagny Schaap, Lake George Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 9, na, Noah Jeter, MBBC, 3- ; 3   
4. 8, N/A, Theresa Montana, Lake George Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 15100, Opti, Lawrence Pieper, Lake George Club, 5- ; 5   
6. 1, na, Calvin James, MBBC, 6- ; 6   
7. 4, Helen M, Isaac Aymerich, Rochester Yacht Club, 9/DNS- ; 9T   
7. 1698, Opti, Isabelle Keller, NLGYC, 9/DNS- ; 9T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network