CRA Fall Regatta sponsored by CureMatch
Cortez Racing Association | November 10, 2018

PHRF-2 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 10, 2018 6:34:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
065   M2   12   rick schuldt   SDYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
USA 83   ARSENAL   45   Andrew Picel   CRA   4   2   6T  
2  
3  
118   Relapse   45   Tom Hirsh   CRA, SWYC   3   3   6T  
3  
4  
9   Justice   45   John Harrop   SDYC/CRA   2   5   7  
4  
5  
35038   Fractions   32   Ivan Batanov   SDYC   5   4   9  
5  
 



PHRF-3 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 10, 2018 6:34:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts   CRA/SWYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
97524   Minx   69   Gary Imhof   CRA, NYCSD   5   2   7T  
2  
3  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett   CRA   2   5   7T  
3  
4  
52905   Pronto   81   Brion Murray   SWYC   4   3   7T  
4  
5  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC   3   4   7T  
5  
 



PHRF-4 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 10, 2018 6:34:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   Scott Bennett   CRA   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman   SWYC   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
433   Mad Hatter   138   Robert Noe   CRA/MBYC   4   3   7T  
3  
4  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan   Cra   3   4   7T  
4  
5  
32636   Fiasco III   120   Joe Saad   CRA   5   5   10  
5  
 



PHRF-5 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 10, 2018 6:34:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA 1130   USA 1130   174   William Ramacciotti   SWYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter Blake   Southwestern Yacht Club   2   2   4  
2  
3  
67123   Kudzu 2   198   Jerry Lewis   SWYC, GCYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
648   Liberator   274   Sandy Leon   CRA / CSC   5/DNC   5/DNC   10  
4  
 



Non-Spin-6 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 10, 2018 6:34:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
30918   Lucky Charms   138   Mark Clements   CRA/SGYC   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
97965   Broad Reach   114   Jay Sorensen   CRA   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   Chuck Bowers   CRA   3   3   6  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network