2019 Hobie Mid-Americas Area Championship
Hobie Cat Fleet 23, Dallas TX | July 13-14, 2019

Hobie 14 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 15, 2019 10:44:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
45876      Mark Evans    [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
47995      Dennis Scarberry    [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   30T  
2  
2  
49721      Evan Evans    [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   30T  
2  
2  
63296      Baxter Scarberry    [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   30T  
2  
 



Hobie 16 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 15, 2019 11:16:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
114829      Mark Ralph /
Sheila Holmes  
1   1   [3]   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
104521      Charlie Wilder /
Ginger Wilder  
[2]   2   1   2   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
114688      Tyler Simpson /
Kyle Simpson  
3   3   2   3   [7/DNS]   3   3   17  
3  
4  
115158      Saramia Oneil /
Chris Oneil  
4   4   4   4   [7/DNF]   4   4   24  
4  
5  
66012      Mark Cody /
Debbie Tippet  
[5]   5   5   5   3   5   5   28  
5  
6  
4699      Christina Bradshaw    [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   42  
6  
 



Hobie 17 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 15, 2019 11:12:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
6743      Phil Collins    [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
13   Lucky Pirate 13   Stephen Acquart    [5]   3   2   3   2   3   2   15T  
2  
3  
8854      JANE SHERROD    3   2   [4]   2   3   2   3   15T  
3  
4  
6641      Jimmie Smith    4   4   3   [5]   4   5   4   24  
4  
5  
6750      Kenny McIntosh    2   5   5   4   [8/DNS]   4   5   25  
5  
6  
6736   Barcode   Stuart Hill    [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   48T  
6  
6  
3434      Dennis McCredie    [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNF   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   48T  
6  
 



Hobie 18 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 15, 2019 10:59:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
17073      Steve Jarboe    [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
17085      Chris Johnston /
Margie Johnston  
2   2   [3]   2   2   2   2   12  
2  
3  
13472      Ed Roch /
Pedro Betancourt  
3   3   2   4   [5]   4   4   20T  
3  
4  
13629      John Mork /
Corbin Choate  
[6/DNS]   4   4   3   3   3   3   20T  
4  
5  
15924      Gary Godbold    [6/DNF]   5   5   5   4   6/DNF   6/DNS   31  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network