2018 DIYC Keelboat Regatta
Davis Island Yacht Club | December 15, 2018

Spinnaker (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, December 18, 2018 2:47:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
151   long shot   27   john poulson [A]   DIYC   1   3   1   5  
1  
2  
180   Volpe   27   George Haynie
George C Haynie [A]  
DIYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
39523   Wasabi   51   Eric Lopez Del Valle
Adam Rosen [A]  
Cyc   3   7   5   15  
3  
4  
123   USA 123   27   Scott MacGregor [A]   DIYC   5   8   3   16  
4  
5  
11   TACKTICK   69   MICHAEL SIEDLECKI
ANDREW, JOSSETTE [A]  
SPSA/SPYC   7/TIE   1   10   18  
5  
6  
46453   CHIP’S ALL IN   63   Chip Merlin [A]   DIYC   11   4   6   21  
6  
7  
83170   ALPHADOG   66   Gordon Latrobe [A]   DIYC   7/TIE   10   9   26  
7  
8  
97925   Fully Involved   138   Steve Vincent [B]   DIYC   10   6   13   29  
8  
9  
USA 17   Raven   54   Mike Kayusa [A]   DIYC   7/TIE   15   7.5/TIE   29.5  
9  
10  
155   Arista   27   Jody Abrams [A]   SPYC   4   22/DNF   4   30  
10  
11  
42341   Warrior   57   Grant Dumas
Grant Dumas [A]  
SPYC   9   14   7.5/TIE   30.5  
11  
12  
97830   Yard Goat   99   Jamie Myers [B]   DIYC   12   11   14   37  
12  
13  
115   No Direction   171   Rafael Colon
Shaggy [B]  
DIYC   14   9   15   38T  
13  
14  
83198   fire & ice   87   George Cussins [B]   diyc   13   13   12   38T  
14  
15  
111   STARD   168   Gordon Schiff [B]   DIYC   19   5   17   41  
15  
16  
USA 5   Pigs with no purpose   69   Lon Ethington [A]   St Petersburg yacht club   16   17   11   44  
16  
17  
53311   Abeona   96   Joseph Toth [B]   SPYC   15   16   16   47  
17  
18  
7170   Volcano   117   Don Rychel [B]   DIYC   18   12   19   49  
18  
19  
52910   Shazaam!   75   roger gatewood [B]   DIYC   17   19   20   56T  
19  
20  
82   Whirligig   153   Charlie Cushing [B]   Davis Island Yacht Club   20   18   18   56T  
20  
21  
670   Boreas   123   Kenneth Grossmann [B]   DIYC   21   22/DNF   22/DNS   65  
21  
 



Racer/Cruiser (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 15, 2018 2:19:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
60740   Sacred Cow   78   David German    DIYC   03:00:46   1   1  
1  
2  
39511   Wired   42   Stefan Achilles
Siggi Brocks  
DIYC   03:01:26   2   2  
2  
3  
48   Prime Plus   96   Mark Requa
Frank Hanna  
Boca Ciega YC   03:03:14   3   3  
3  
4  
43620   Wing-it   126   mike doyle
mike doyle  
Davis Island Yacht Club   03:10:57   4   4  
4  
5  
038   Mi Sueno   120   Ronald Kinney
Holanda Manzano  
SPYC & SPSA   03:12:24   5   5  
5  
6  
63365   Esperanza   138   Ralph Stoddard
Dragos Zanchi  
DIYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7  
6  
 



Non-Spinnaker (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 15, 2018 2:19:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
42696   No way jose   95   José Suarezhoyos    DIYC   02:05:25   1   1  
1  
 



Cruiser (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 15, 2018 2:22:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
96   Antea   209   Stan Svoboda
Stanislav Svoboda  
DIYC   01:55:40   1   1  
1  
2  
4951   First Wind   201   Art Cupps    DIYC   01:56:56   2   2  
2  
3  
10225   Long Gone   187   Phil Waller    DIYC   01:57:03   3   3  
3  
4  
None   Serenade   239   David Knapp    DIYC   02:06:29   4   4  
4  
5  
53275   Wings   215   Mike Danielson
DAVID MICHAEL DANIELSON  
unaffiliated   02:15:58   5   5  
5  
6  
335   Wild Thing   215   Chris Toro
Pat Figley  
Davis Island YC   02:26:22   6   6  
6  
7  
50   Sentimental You   174   Craig Cameron    Davis Island Yacht Club   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
7  
7  
23   Patronus   177   Larry Willis
Cary Collier-Willis  
Diyc   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network