Laser Byte Short Course 2018
Richmond Yacht Club | November 11, 2018

Laser (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 4:41:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
14   Nicholas Sessions    San Francisco Yacht Club   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
8   Chris Boome    St. Francis Yacht Club   [25/DNS]   3   3   2   4   2   14  
2  
3  
206110   Lance Kim    TISC   [11]   4   2   10   2   3   21  
3  
4  
185874   Justin D. Foox    SFYC   3   7   7   [9]   3   4   24  
4  
5  
187200   Chris Ganne    BYC   5   [11]   11   4   5   7   32  
5  
6  
171314   Pete Trachy    RYC   1   2   [25/DNC]   3   6   25/DNC   37T  
6  
7  
111908   Toshinari Takayanagi    RYC   [25/OCS]   6   10   6   9   6   37T  
7  
8  
152201   john-bernard Duler    Dynamic Dollies   8   [25/OCS]   6   8   7   8   37T  
8  
9  
189741   Garry Moore    Tahoe Yacht Club   [13]   13   9   12   8   5   47  
9  
10  
182345   Emilio Castelli    Richmond YC   7   9   5   5   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   51  
10  
11  
196051   Roger Herbst    SLF   14   5   4   7   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   55  
11  
12  
184415   Peter Strumph    NOYC   16   10   12   11   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   74  
12  
13  
192948   Robbie O'Brien    CAF, BYC.   10   8   8   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   76  
13  
14  
205419   Hideki Saito    RYC   15   12   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   102  
14  
15  
199991   Dan Depew    TISC   4   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   104  
15  
16  
199603   Laird Henkel    n/a   6   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   106  
16  
17  
187405   Bob Gunion    RYC   9   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   109  
17  
18  
197594   Stephen Aguilar    L.W.S.C   12   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   112  
18  
19  
4   Joyce Chen    RYC   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   125T  
19  
19  
170712   Sergio Rizzo    Sergio Rizzo   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   125T  
19  
19  
3   Victoria Chen    RYC   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   125T  
19  
19  
208583   Simon Bell    RYC   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   125T  
19  
19  
198694   sanjai kohli    cyc   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   125T  
19  
19  
212433   jon andron    st francis   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   125T  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network