Laser Byte Short Course 2018
Richmond Yacht Club | November 11, 2018

Laser (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 4:41:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14, Nicholas Sessions, San Francisco Yacht Club, [2]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 8, Chris Boome, St. Francis Yacht Club, [25/DNS]-3-3-2-4-2- ; 14   
3. 206110, Lance Kim, TISC, [11]-4-2-10-2-3- ; 21   
4. 185874, Justin D. Foox, SFYC, 3-7-7-[9]-3-4- ; 24   
5. 187200, Chris Ganne, BYC, 5-[11]-11-4-5-7- ; 32   
6. 171314, Pete Trachy, RYC, 1-2-[25/DNC]-3-6-25/DNC- ; 37T   
7. 111908, Toshinari Takayanagi, RYC, [25/OCS]-6-10-6-9-6- ; 37T   
8. 152201, john-bernard Duler, Dynamic Dollies, 8-[25/OCS]-6-8-7-8- ; 37T   
9. 189741, Garry Moore, Tahoe Yacht Club, [13]-13-9-12-8-5- ; 47   
10. 182345, Emilio Castelli, Richmond YC, 7-9-5-5-[25/DNC]-25/DNC- ; 51   
11. 196051, Roger Herbst, SLF, 14-5-4-7-[25/DNC]-25/DNC- ; 55   
12. 184415, Peter Strumph, NOYC, 16-10-12-11-[25/DNC]-25/DNC- ; 74   
13. 192948, Robbie O'Brien, CAF, BYC., 10-8-8-[25/DNC]-25/DNC-25/DNC- ; 76   
14. 205419, Hideki Saito, RYC, 15-12-[25/DNC]-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC- ; 102   
15. 199991, Dan Depew, TISC, 4-[25/DNC]-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC- ; 104   
16. 199603, Laird Henkel, n/a, 6-[25/DNC]-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC- ; 106   
17. 187405, Bob Gunion, RYC, 9-[25/DNC]-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC- ; 109   
18. 197594, Stephen Aguilar, L.W.S.C, 12-[25/DNC]-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC- ; 112   
19. 4, Joyce Chen, RYC, [25/DNC]-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC- ; 125T   
20. 170712, Sergio Rizzo, Sergio Rizzo, [25/DNC]-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC- ; 125T   
21. 3, Victoria Chen, RYC, [25/DNC]-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC- ; 125T   
22. 208583, Simon Bell, RYC, [25/DNC]-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC- ; 125T   
23. 198694, sanjai kohli, cyc, [25/DNC]-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC- ; 125T   
24. 212433, jon andron, st francis, [25/DNC]-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC- ; 125T   
 



Laser Radial (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 4:41:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 174288, Raffi Baumann, RYC, [3]-3-2-2-1-1- ; 9   
2. 138204, Jayden Benedict, RYC, 1-1-1-1-[8/DNF]-8/DNC- ; 12   
3. 187643, Wesley Seifers, Richmond Yacht Club, 2-2-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 28   
4. 166840, Joseph Marlett, RYC, LMSC, 4-4-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 32   
5. E, Elsa Simenstad, Richmond Yacht Club, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 40T   
6. 161883, Ian Mendius, Richmond Yacht Club, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 40T   
7. 130974, Nate Holden, 2002, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 40T   
 



Byte (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 4:41:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3059, Michele Logan, RYC, 1-[2/DNC]-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC- ; 9   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network