Ice Bucket Regatta - Rescheduled
Lake Norman Yacht Club | January 05, 2019

Highlander (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 05, 2019 1:46:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 879, Cheers,, John Wigney, Lake Norman Yacht Club, 1-4/DNC- ; 5   
2. 1003, , Steve HeslerSteve Hesler, LNYC, 4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 8T   
3. 916, Lollygagger, Tom RaymondTom Raymond, LNYC, 4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 8T   
 



MC Scow (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 05, 2019 1:46:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1568, , Dmitriy YakovenkoLisa Yakovenko, LNYC, 4/DNF-1- ; 5   
2. 1860, , Fred Herr, LNYC, 4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 8T   
3. 1721, , Tom MartinTom Martin, Catawba yacht club, 4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 8T   
 



Flying Scot (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 05, 2019 1:46:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5691, Men Of All Ages, David RinkDavid Rink, LNYC, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 24, Club Flying Scot #24, Mike Hermann, Lake Norman Community Sailing, 2-2- ; 4   
3. 5927, , Rick CataldoJanelle, LNYC, 5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 10T   
4. 4282, , Carol Claypool, LNYC, 5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 10T   
 



Spinnaker (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 05, 2019 1:46:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 163, NUTZ!, Ken Corsig, Lake Norman Yacht Club, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 696, SmokinJ, Don Trask, PYC, 2-2- ; 4   
3. 57, The Electric Mayhem, Pete LalliPete Lalli, LNYC, 3-4- ; 7   
4. 165, Risky Business, Tim Porter, LNYC, 5-3- ; 8   
5. 10015, Legs A Shakin, Dave Sullivan, LNYC, 4-5- ; 9   
 



Nonspinnaker (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 05, 2019 1:46:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5231, Pair R Sailin, Neil TreadgoldNeil Treadgold, OYC, 1-2- ; 3   
2. 465, The Francis Lynne, Carter LittleWalter Tatum, Peninsula Yacht Club, 3-1- ; 4   
3. 5706, Aloha, Pete MarriottPete Marriott, LNYC, 2-3- ; 5   
4. 0240, Boomerang, John PolekGreg Polek/ Colin Rupp, Peninsula Yacht Club, 4-5- ; 9   
5. 31, Ace, Bob Williams, LNYC, 7-4- ; 11   
6. 227, Morgan, Chris RhodesJohn Rhodes, LNYC, 5-7- ; 12T   
7. 239, Jimmy, Chris MathisTom Payne, LNYC, 6-6- ; 12T   
8. 3357, n/a, Paul KingPaul King, OYC, 9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 18   
 



Other Centerboard (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 05, 2019 1:46:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 984, What Happened, Murphy OlsonJohn Cole McGee, LNYC, 2/DNC-2/DNC- ; 4   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network