Florida East Coast Series, Regatta #3
US Sailing Center Martin County | March 24, 2019

Opti Gold (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 24, 2019 2:38:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22750, Beck Brill, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 1-1-1-[7]-3-2- ; 8   
2. 21713, Everett Bruckerhoff, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 2-3-2-3-1-[4]- ; 11   
3. 17412, William Kulas, USSCMC, 3-2-4-1-2-[6]- ; 12   
4. 16366, Gianpaolo Keating, PBSC, [5]-4-5-2-5-5- ; 21T   
5. 22556, Shae Riley, youth sailing foundation of Indian river county, 4-5-[7]-5-4-3- ; 21T   
6. 19140, CADANCE OSWALD, PBSC, [8]-6-3-6-6-1- ; 22   
7. 18544, Elizabeth Wire, US Sailing Center Martin County, 6-[7]-6-4-7-7- ; 30   
8. 22042, Nick Crull, YSF of Indian River, 7-[8]-8-8-8-8- ; 39   
 



Opti Silver (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 24, 2019 2:40:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21645, Adam Lee, USSCMC, 3-[5]-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 4610, Evelyn Bruckerhoff, Palm Beach Sailing Club, [5]-3-3-4-3-2- ; 15   
3. 22554, Michael Ladd, YSF, [6]-1-4-3-2-6- ; 16T   
4. 7, Peter Swanson, YSFIR, 2-2-2-[7]-5-5- ; 16T   
5. 21663, Tainoa Hartley, usscmc, 1-[6]-6-2-6-4- ; 19   
6. 21667, Grady Stahl, US Sailing Center Martin County, 4-4-[7]-6-4-3- ; 21   
7. 21668, Mia Stahl, US Sailing Center Martin County, [7]-7-5-5-7-7- ; 31   
8. 44, Katie Hardy, Treasue Coast, 8-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-8-8- ; 46   
9. n/a, Ronja Sander, YSFVB, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 55T   
10. 4602, ELINA Oswald, PBSC, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 55T   
 



Open Bic (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 24, 2019 2:41:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14, Caroline Locke, USSCMC, 1-1-2-[3]-2-1- ; 7   
2. 9076, alice leroux, Halifax Youth Sailing Daytona Beach, [2]-2-1-2-1-2- ; 8   
3. 8833, Benjamin Mohrman, Space Coast Sailing -EGYC, [3]-3-3-1-3-3- ; 13   
4. 8, Jakub Barski, USSCMC, 5-[7]-4-5-4-5- ; 23   
5. 8565, Ethan Linder, Space Coast Sailing - EGYC, 6-6-[7]-4-5-4- ; 25   
6. 6245, Julie Zahniser, USSCMC, 4-5-6-7-7-[10/DNS]- ; 29   
7. 71, Pia Mohrman, Space Coast Sailing - EGYC, [10/DNS]-4-5-6-6-10/DNS- ; 31   
8. 7660, Jack Allen, Space Coast Sailing, 7-8-8-[10/DNS]-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 43   
9. n/a, Peik Sander, USSCMC, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 50   
 



Club 420 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 24, 2019 2:43:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4, JohnMark Gaponiuk/Sarah Eliason, YSF of IRC, 1-2-1-1-[4]-1- ; 6   
2. 5, Jacob Ammons, Treasure Coast Youth Sailing Foundation, 4-1-2-[5]-3-3- ; 13   
3. 7840, Ethan Rushlow, PBSC, 2-5-6-[8]-1-2- ; 16   
4. 2, Nita Holloway/Cate Lovelady, YSF of Indian River County, 6-6-[8]-2-2-4- ; 20   
5. 3, Karis Gaponiuk/Jacob Gingras, Youth Sailing Foundation Indian River County, 3-3-4-6-5-[7]- ; 21   
6. 1, Henry Taylor/Harper Case, PBSC, 7-4-3-4-[14/OCS]-8- ; 26   
7. 12, Julianna DiSalvo/Kate Lower, Palm Beach Sailing Club, [8]-8-5-3-6-6- ; 28   
8. 10, Kate Herter, USSCMC, 5-7-7-[9]-8-5- ; 32   
9. 6, Allen Smith III/Victoria Smith, Chautauqua Lake YC, 9-[10]-9-7-9-9- ; 43   
10. 16, finn martin/Chase Kennedy, Palm Beach Sailing Club, [10]-9-10-10-7-10- ; 46   
11. 5853, Sailor Mohrman/Gia Rivers, Space Coast Sailing - EGYC, 11-[12]-12-11-10-12- ; 56T   
12. 4913, Jimmy Wood/Brooke BIBY, Space Coast Sailing - EGYC, [12]-11-11-12-11-11- ; 56T   
13. TBD, Thomas Schuerger, Space Coast, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 70   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network