2019 470 & I-420 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTA
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | January 19-21, 2019

470s (33 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 21, 2019 3:08:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
GRE 1   PANAGIOTIS MANTIS/
PAVLOS KAGIALIS  
PSC/ NOKV   1   8   6   1   2   1   [16]   8   1   28  
1  
2  
SWE 349   Anton DAHLBERG/
Fredrik BERGSTROM  
RS YC/ RS YC   4   3   1   4   6   3   [21]   15   3   39  
2  
3  
ESP 44   Jordi Xammar/
Nicolas Rodriguez  
CN Cambrils/ Real Club nautico de Vigo   3   5   12   7   4   [22]   6   7   2   46  
3  
4  
SWE 350   Carl-Fredrik FOCK/
Marcus DACKHAMMAR  
GKSS/ GKSS   2   [16]   16   5   16   9   8   5   7   68  
4  
5  
GER 13   Malte WINKEL/
Matti CIPRA  
Schweriner YC/ Plauer Wassersport Verein   11   11   3   13   5   [21]   3   13   12   71  
5  
6  
AUT 1   David Bargehr/
Lukas Mähr  
Yacht Club Bregenz/ Yacht Club Bregenz   7   15   19   6   9   12   5   1   [22]   74  
6  
7  
JPN 83   Naoki ICHINO/
Takashi HASEGAWA  
JSAF/ JSAF   10   4   8   24   [27]   17   7   2   8   80  
7  
8  
USA 1   Stuart McNAY/
David HUGHES  
Trevor Moore Foundation/ Trevor Moore Foundation   16   14   18   9   12   7   2   [24]   6   84  
8  
9  
TUR 890   Deniz CINAR/
Ates CINAR  
Turkiye Yelken Federasyonu / Fenerbahce Dogus Yelken/ Turkiye Yelken Federasyonu/Fenerbahce Dogus Yelken   9   12   5   10   [23]   6   17   10   19   88T  
9  
10  
GRE 10   Vasilis PAPOUTSOGLOU/
Ioannis ORFANOS  
Piraeus Sailing Club/ Piraeus Sailing Club   8   9   9   12   8   15   13   [17]   14   88T  
10  
11  
RUS 5   Pavel SOZYKIN/
Denis GRIBANOV  
RUSSIA/ RUSSIA   [34/BFD]   7   21   8   3   16   10   9   15   89  
11  
12  
JPN 7   Tetsuya ISOZAKI/
Akira TAKAYANAGI  
Security Protection Network/ Security Protection Network   13   20   2   15   10   [34/BFD]   11   18   5   94  
12  
13  
ISR 15   Nitai HASSON/
Tal HARARI  
ISA/ ISA   [20]   13   14   16   1   4   14   20   16   98  
13  
14  
HUN 1   Balazs GYAPJAS/
Zsombor GYAPJAS  
SVE/ SVE   14   2   4   19   21   [34/BFD]   1   23   17   101  
14  
15  
CHN 67   Zang Jun XU/
Chao WANG  
chinese yachting association/ chinese yachting association   12   19   [22]   17   14   14   15   11   10   112  
15  
16  
SUI 46   Kilian WAGEN/
Gregoire SIEGWART  
CNPully/ CNMorges   [34/BFD]   17   20   20   13   10   9   14   11   114  
16  
17  
FRA 27   Kevin PEPONNET/
Jeremie MION  
Société des Régates Rochelaises/ Société des Régates du Havre   [34/BFD]   1   10   3   29   34/BFD   4   19   18   118  
17  
18  
GBR 55   Martin WRIGLEY/
James TAYLOR  
WPNSA/ WPNSA   15   6   17   14   20   13   18   16   [25]   119  
18  
19  
GBR 4   Luke PATIENCE/
Chris GRUBE  
RNCYC/ Bala SC   18   [34/BFD]   7   34/RET   7   5   24   4   21   120  
19  
20  
ARG 87   Fernando GWOZDZ/
Tomas DIETRICH  
YCA/ YCR   6   [27]   24   21   15   11   12   27   9   125  
20  
21  
AUT 17   Niko Kampelmuehler/
Thomas Czajka  
BYC/ BYC   [34/BFD]   18   11   22   22   20   19   3   13   128  
21  
22  
ISR 10   Maor ABU/
Yoav ROOZ  
I.S.F/ I.S.F.   21   10   13   11   19   19   [34/BFD]   21   20   134  
22  
23  
GER 11   Simon DIESCH/
Philipp AUTENRIETH  
Wuerttembergischer YC/ Bayerischer YC   17   25   [34/BFD]   2   17   2   25   26   23   137  
23  
24  
JPN 20   Keiju Okada/
jumpei hokazono  
Enoshima/ toyota motor east japan   5   21   15   23   11   18   23   [34/DNS]   34/RET   150  
24  
25  
AUT 3   Yannis SAJE/
Lukas Haberl  
UYC Mondsee/ UYC Mondsee   19   22   [25]   25   25   24   20   12   4   151  
25  
26  
CHN 673   Jian Yong XU/
Yang WANG  
chinese yachting association/ chinese yachting association   [34/BFD]   24   34/BFD   18   18   8   26   6   24   158  
26  
27  
USA 1816   Eduardo MINTZIAS/
Ian ROBINSON  
Coral Reef YC/ Coral Reef YC   22   26   26   [27]   24   23   22   22   27   192  
27  
28  
USA 1834   Max ANKER/
Trevor BORNARTH  
Oyster Bay 470/ Oyster Bay 470   23   23   23   26   26   [34/BFD]   27   25   26   199  
28  
29  
CAN 6   Josh YALE/
Michael MONTAGNESE  
RC YC/ RC YC   25   [29]   28   28   28   25   28   28   28   218  
29  
30  
USA 17   Nicholas KARNOVSKY/
Taylor GAVULA  
Harvard Sailing/ Bay Head YC   26   30   29   [34/RET]   34/RET   26   30   29   30   234  
30  
31  
MEX 3   Alfonso GARCIA/
Daniel O'FARRIL  
Coconut Grove Sailing Club/ Jacksonville University/ Coconut Grove SC / Jacksonville University   24   28   27   [34/RET]   34/DNF   34/DNS   29   30   29   235  
31  
32  
JPN 15   Daichi TAKAYAMA/
Kimihiko IMAMURA  
Yamaha Sailing Team/ 高山貴美子   [34/DNC]   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   272T  
32  
32  
JPN 11   Kazuto DOI/
Naoya KIMURA  
Team ABeam/ Team ABeam   [34/DNC]   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   272T  
32  
 



I-420s (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 21, 2019 3:09:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
56341   Thomas HALL/
Mariner FAGAN  
LISOT/ Annapolis YC / Lisot   7   1   2   3   1   [35/BFD]   1   2   17  
1  
2  
55620   Justin CALLAHAN/
Mitchell CALLAHAN  
Outfit Sailing/ Outfit Sailing   5   4   9   [10]   6   5   6   5   40  
2  
3  
56658   Oliver HURWITZ/
Ethan FROELICH  
American YC / Lisot/ Austin YC / Lisot   [14]   7   3   4   2   1   13   14   44T  
3  
4  
56466   Liam O'KEEFE/
Libby REDMOND  
Outfit Sailing / CR/ Outfit Sailing / LYC / NBYC   3   11   1   8   8   [35/BFD]   3   10   44T  
4  
5  
55175   Will MICHELS/
Louis LA FONTISEE IV  
LISOT/ Biscayne Bay YC / Lisot   [19]   5   8   1   4   2   11   18   49T  
5  
6  
56037   Maddie HAWKINS/
Yumi YOSHIYASU  
Outfit Sailing / Annapolis YC/ Houston YC / Outfit Sailing   2   3   10   6   [22]   16   9   3   49T  
6  
7  
56343   Sarah BURN/
Gabriella DELBELLO  
Outfit Sailing/ American YC   1   2   [35/BFD]   14   25   10   2   1   55  
7  
8  
56079   Michelle LAHRKAMP/
Lizzy KAPLAN  
American YC / Lisot/ Larchmont YC / Lisot   17   9   7   5   [30]   7   5   7   57  
8  
9  
56344   Lachlain McGRANAHAN/
Ryan KRONRAD  
Outfit Sailing/ Outfit Sailing   8   6   4   [30]   11   23   4   8   64  
9  
10  
56366   Victoria CHISARI/
Sofia SEGALLA  
Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/ Stamford Yacht Club   6   [35/BFD]   5   16   5   12   7   15   66  
10  
11  
56127   Zane ROGERS/
Hunter SKINNER  
Lakewood yacht club/ Lyc   16   8   11   2   3   [35/BFD]   15   16   71T  
11  
12  
56364   Vanessa LAHRKAMP/
Katherine McNAMARA  
American YC / Lisot/ American YC / Lisot   12   10   [35/BFD]   13   7   17   8   4   71T  
12  
13  
56616   Danny HUGHES/
Maddie HUGHES  
Outfit Sailing / CRYC/ Outfit Sailing / CRYC   15   16   6   15   [21]   6   12   11   81  
13  
14  
56109   Hannah FREEMAN/
Francesca EDMANDS  
Lisot/ Old Cove YC   9   15   15   12   9   [22]   17   17   94  
14  
15  
55835   Andreas STEINITZ/
Aidan DENNIS  
Bay of Quinte YC/ Port Credit YC   11/CNF*   17   14   18   12   13   [23]   12   97  
15  
16  
53337   Justin LIM/
Patrick MULCAHY  
Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation/ California YC   22   14   12   7   [35/RET]   4   18   35/BFD   112  
16  
17  
54068   Cordelia BURN/
Sarah MOEDER  
BHYC / Lisot/ Bay Head YC   4   12   21   31   16   24   10   [35/BFD]   118  
17  
18  
56218   Spencer KRIEGSTEIN/
Sophia FOGARTY  
Centerport YC / Lisot/ Bellport Bay YC   20   13   25   19   13   [35/RET]   21   9   120  
18  
19  
56220   Dana HAIG/
Emily HAIG  
Little Egg Harbor YC/ Little Egg Harbor YC   13   22   17   11   19   [35/BFD]   14   35/BFD   131  
19  
20  
53656   Micky MUNNS/
Will GLASSON  
DRYC/KHYC/ SFYC   23   19   20   [35/RET]   14   3   35/DSQ   22   136  
20  
21  
55447   Jacqueline QUIRKE/
Brooke SCHMETZ  
American YC / Lisot/ SCYC   24   23   16   25   [36/TLE]   18   22   13   141  
21  
22  
54066   Declan QUIRKE/
Taketsugu KAWASHIMA  
American YC / Lisot/ Lisot   28   21   23   29   [31]   25   16   6   148  
22  
23  
55145   Carlos Daniel ROMERO/
Bruno ACIERNO  
---/ ---   [33]   30   29   9   15   8   33   25   149  
23  
24  
53899   Chloe HOLDER/
Kristen ZAREMBINSKI  
St Francis YC / Lisot/ St Francis YC   [27/CNF*]   26   26   17   24   9   26   23   151T  
24  
25  
55317   Trevor DAVIS/
Ryan WAHBA  
Severn Sailing Association/ Annapolis YC   29   18   19   21   10   [35/RET]   19   35/BFD   151T  
25  
26  
56033   Mason STANG/
Timmy GEE  
Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation/ Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation   18   24   [27]   20   17   26   27   27   159  
26  
27  
55998   Ben HONIG/
Sam GAVULA  
Old Cove Yacht Club/LISOT/ Bay Head YC   25   [35/BFD]   13   23   27   35/BFD   20   19   162  
27  
28  
55876   Kurt STUEBE/
Harry PRAGER  
Belle Haven YC / Lisot/ Breakwater YC   26/CNF*   20   22   [35/RET]   29   14   32   20   163  
28  
29  
56265   Wyatt BISCHOFF/
Connor FISCHETTI  
Larchmont YC / LISOT/ Old Cove / LISOT   30   27   18   27   18   21   [31]   24   165  
29  
30  
56083   Adam LARSON/
Oliver DUNCAN  
Team Krave / Lisot/ Team Krave / Lisot   10   [35/BFD]   35/BFD   22   35/RET   11   25   35/BFD   173T  
30  
31  
55861   Nicholas ABATE/
Roberto MARTELLI  
Lakewood YC/ Lisot   21   [35/BFD]   28   24   26   15   24   35/BFD   173T  
31  
32  
55148   Peter FOLEY/
Antonio MIRANDA  
Coral Reef YC/ Lauderdale YC   [32]   28   30   28   20   19   29   21   175  
32  
33  
56126   Brooks TURCOTTE/
Cuatro VILLAREAL  
Chautauqua YC / LIMA/ Orient YC / LIMA   31   [32/SCP]   24   26   23   20   28   35/DNE   187  
33  
34  
55868   Max SAPAROV/
Dylan MURPHY  
PYSF/ Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation   34   29   31   [35/TLE]   28   27   30   26   205  
34  
 



470 Women (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 21, 2019 1:42:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
FRA 9   Camille LECOINTRE/
Aloise RETORNAZ  
Societe des Regates de Brest/ Sports Nautiques Sablais   1   2   1   2   1   6   2   [9]   15  
1  
2  
JPN 1   Ai KONDO YOSHIDA/
Miho YOSHIOKA  
Benesse Holdings, inc./ Benesse Holdings, Inc   2   12   11   3   6   [26/RET]   4   2   40  
2  
3  
GER 95   Fabienne OSTER/
Anastasiya WINKEL  
Norddeutscher Regattaverein/ Norddeutscher Regattaverein   3   [13]   12   13   3   3   1   7   42  
3  
4  
POL 11   Agnieszka SKRZYPULEC/
Jolanta OGAR  
SEJK pogoń Szczecin/ UKŻ „Viking” Toruń/ UKŻ viking Torun   11   [15]   8   6/CNF*   2   8   6   10   51  
4  
5  
BRA 177   Fernanda OLIVEIRA/
Ana Luiza BARBACHAN  
CBVELA/ COB/ MARINHA DO BRASIL/ CBVELA/ COB/ MARINHA DO BRASIL   6   11   2   [18]   14   4   5   14   56  
5  
6  
ISR 311   Gil COHEN/
Noa LASRY  
Hapoel Tel Aviv SC/ Sdot Yam SC   4   8   16   1   13   [26/DNF]   15   3   60  
6  
7  
CHN 621   Meng Xi WEI/
Ya Ni XU  
chinese yachting association/ Chinese Yachting Association   7   [21]   13   8   17   2   14   4   65  
7  
8  
GRE 216   Maria BOZI/
Rafailina KLONARIDOU  
Nautical Club Thessaloniki/ Nautical Club Thessaloniki   15   10   [26/RET]   11   4   1   11   15   67T  
8  
9  
USA 95   Atlantic BRUGMAN/
Nora BRUGMAN  
Shelter Island YC/ Shelter Island YC   12   9   10   7   11   15   3   [17]   67T  
9  
10  
NED 11   Afrodite ZEGERS/
Lobke BERKHOUT  
De Maas/ De Maas   10   20   14   4   9   5   [26/BFD]   5   67T  
10  
11  
ISR 11   Noya BAR-AM/
Shahar TIBI  
Hapoel Tel-Aviv/ Eilat Sailing   19   [21/SCP]   4   9   7   12   8   12   71T  
11  
12  
SLO 64   Tina MRAK/
Veronika MACAROL  
Jk Pirat/ JK Pirat   [17]   14   5   10/CNF*   5   17   7   13   71T  
12  
13  
ESP 1   Silvia MAS DEPARES/
Patricia CANTERO REINA  
Club Nautic S'Arenal/ RCNGC   8   4   15   14   [26/DNF]   7   12   16   76  
13  
14  
ESP 14   Bàrbara CORNUDELLA RAVETLLAT/
Sara LOPEZ RAVETLLAT  
Club Nautic el Balis/ Club Nautic el Balis   13   1   6   17   15   13   13   [18]   78T  
14  
15  
GER 24   Nadine BOEHM/
Ann-Christin GOLIASS  
DTYC/ DTYC   9   19   [26/DNF]   5   8   9   17   11   78T  
15  
16  
USA 1824   Carmen COWLES/
Emma COWLES  
Larchmont YC / LISOT/ Larchmont YC / LISOT   18   5   9   20   12   10   [26/BFD]   8   82  
16  
17  
GER 26   Frederike LOEWE/
Anna MARKFORT  
VSAW/ VSAW   16   3   3   [26/BFD]   19   26/DNF   10   6   83  
17  
18  
JPN 4524   Yuki HAYASHI/
Chika NISHIDAI  
MEIKAI/ MEIKAI   14   18   [26/RET]   16   10   11   9   20   98  
18  
19  
USA 1810   Nikole BARNES/
Lara DALLMAN-WEISS  
St. Thomas YC/ New York YC   21   6   7   12   [26/DNF]   16   26/BFD   19   107  
19  
20  
GBR 1   Hannah MILLS/
Eilidh McINTYRE  
WPNSA/ HISC   5   7   [26/DNF]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/BFD   1   117  
20  
21  
SWE 34   Olivia BERGSTROM/
Lovisa KARLSSON  
GKSS/ GKSS   20   17   18   15   [26/RET]   14   16   26/DNF   126  
21  
22  
USA 1819   Madeleine RICE/
Sarah LIHAN  
OB 470 / Seawanhaka Corinthian YC/ Lauderdale YC   23   [24]   19   19   18   18   18   22   137  
22  
23  
USA 11   Kathleen TOCKE/
Charlie BESS  
Buffalo Canoe Club/ Coral Reef YC   24   22   17   [26/RET]   16   26/DNF   26/DNF   21   152  
23  
24  
USA 1815   Marina BARZAGHI/
Kathryn BORNARTH  
Oyster Bay 470/ Oyster Bay 470   22   23   20   [26/DNF]   26/DNF   26/DNS   26/DNC   26/DNC   169  
24  
25  
JPN 12   Mano UDAGAWA/
Ayano KUDO  
YAMAHA Sailing Team Rev's/ YAMAHA Sailing Team Rev7s   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   182  
25  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network