TTPYC 2019 Duwamish Head
TTPYC | in

PHRF-2 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 06, 2019 6:13:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
55155   Crossfire   -102   Lou Bianco    STYC   04:23:03   1   1  
1  
2  
9700   Dark Star   -24   Jonathan McKee    SYC/CYC   04:27:56   2   2  
2  
3  
28909   Ocelot   -39   Ben & Jen Glass    Seattle YC   04:29:56   3   3  
3  
4  
3909   Absolutely   18   Charlie Macaulay    CYC - Seattle   04:42:14   4   4  
4  
5  
13696   Hamachi   -3   Shawn Dougherty    STYC/CYC   05:00:29   5   5  
5  
6  
18   JAM   -0   Bill Fox    GHYC   05:35:29   6   6  
6  
7  
USA27   Kahuna   48   Jack Leitzinger    STYC   05:46:41   7   7  
7  
8  
52529   Constellation   24   Ron Holbrook    CYCT   05:50:07   8   8  
8  
9  
USA 2   Freja   18   JONATHAN CRUSE    STYC   05:51:06   9   9  
9  
10  
8929   Chasch Mer   -0   Scott Newman    Lahaina   06:03:00   10   10  
10  
 



PHRF-3 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 07, 2019 9:07:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 11   Anarchy   57   Tom Ward    CYC   05:44:00   1   1  
1  
2  
82   McSwoosh   66   clark McPherson    SSSS   05:44:02   2   2  
2  
3  
25064   Korina Korina   66   jon knudson    south sound sailing society   05:46:06   3   3  
3  
4  
1005   Yellow Jacket   51   Jeff Causey    South Sound Sailing Society   05:47:31   3.5/TIE   3.5T  
4  
4  
69087   String Theory   57   Robert King    CYC Seattle   05:47:31   3.5/TIE   3.5T  
4  
5  
60919   EQUUS   63   Dean Conti    TTPYC   05:53:29   6   6  
5  
6  
56500   Gardyloo   63   Eric & Aubre Nelson    Corinthian Yacht Club Tacoma   NO TIME   7/DNF   7  
6  
7  
22   Tigger   57   Cody Pinion    West sound Corinthian yacht club   NO TIME   8/DNC   8  
7  
 



PHRF-4 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 06, 2019 12:10:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
77707   Darkside   72   Nicholas Leede    SYC   05:47:13   1   1  
1  
2  
40622   Grace E   72   Brian White    CYCT   05:48:00   2   2  
2  
3  
171   Lodos   69   Tolga Cezik    CYC/STYC   05:48:21   3   3  
3  
4  
18320   Great White   72   Dan Wierman    WSCYC   05:48:53   4   4  
4  
5  
40248   Shearwater   72   Karl Haflinger    CYCT   05:49:21   5   5  
5  
6  
69112   the Boss   72   Chad Stenwick    wscyc   05:49:26   6   6  
6  
7  
161   Jeopardy   69   Edward Pinkham    CYCT   05:50:08   7   7  
7  
8  
18324   Rock paper Scissors   69   Hans Seegers    South Sound sailing society   05:52:40   8   8  
8  
9  
97848   Intrepid   72   Patrick Robinson    SSSS   05:54:43   9   9  
9  
 



PHRF-5 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 05, 2019 11:47:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
26000   Dos   87   Brad Butler    PMYC   05:11:46   1   1  
1  
2  
50921   REDLINE   90   Reese Cassal    SSSS   05:40:32   2   2  
2  
3  
34   DASH   93   Stephanie Arnold & Chuck Queen    CYCT   05:41:43   3   3  
3  
4  
69600   Seabiscuit   81   Andrew Norton    TTPYC   06:15:48   4   4  
4  
 



PHRF-6 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 07, 2019 9:08:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
59718   Sidewinder   99   Mike/Brad Jones    TYC   05:14:19   1   1  
1  
2  
69914   Madame Pele   108   Thomas Andrewes    LIYC   05:46:18   2   2  
2  
3  
18140   FlimFlam   96   Fred Creitz    Cycs   05:47:33   3   3  
3  
4  
39118   OxoMoxo   99   Douglas Frazer    CYC Seattle   NO TIME   4/DNF   4  
4  
 



PHRF-7 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 07, 2019 9:09:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
59512   Tonic   132   Mark Brink    Mark Brink   05:06:46   1   1  
1  
2  
69360   Chinook   138   JJ Hoag    CYC Seattle SYC   05:38:33   2   2  
2  
3  
73392   Bodacious   129   J Rosenbach    ssss   05:39:08   3   3  
3  
4  
69299   Slick   120   Christine Nelson and Eric Johnson    CYCT   05:42:05   4   4  
4  
5  
79052   Les Chevaux Blancs   132   Gordon Kells-Murphy    TTPYC   05:43:34   5   5  
5  
6  
67826   Asylum   126   Jeremy Bush    CYCT   05:54:56   6   6  
6  
7  
79182   Folie `a Deux   132   Jeffrey Johnson    South Sound Sailing Society   06:01:11   7   7  
7  
8  
31834   here & now   120   Pat Denney    CYC/STYC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
8  
8  
79175   Image   129   Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski    CYC Seattle   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
8  
 



PHRF-8 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 07, 2019 9:10:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
77058   Nimbus   177   Mark Harang    TTPYC   05:31:14   1   1  
1  
2  
59298   Suddenly   192   Tom Davis    TTPYC   05:31:48   2   2  
2  
3  
29456   Cherokee   156   Peter Stewart    TTPYC   05:38:30   3   3  
3  
4  
52   Solitaire   159   Chris Caudill    TTP   05:39:15   4   4  
4  
5  
1660   Mata Hari   147   Jeff Blyth    CYC Seattle   05:57:22   5   5  
5  
6  
18177   Djinn   153   john martens    South Sound Sailing Society   06:00:14   6   6  
6  
7  
79141   Sol Pacifico   141   Randall Barnes    CYC - Portland   NO TIME   7/DNF   7  
7  
8  
68   Encore   159   Wendell Crim    STYC   NO TIME   8/DNS   8  
8  
 



Cruising-NFS (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 07, 2019 9:10:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
39110   KOOSAH   177   DAVE KNOWLTON    South Sound Sailing Society   06:09:15   1   1  
1  
2  
50105   Jolly Rumbalow   135   Richard Bigley    South Sound Sailing Society   06:34:26   2   2  
2  
3  
5421   Emma Lee   225   Robert Butts    South Sound Sailing Society   06:34:57   3   3  
3  
4  
69259   Sheet Music   123   Brad Slayton    none   NO TIME   4/DNF   4  
4  
 



Commodore-FS (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 07, 2019 9:11:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
9678   White Squall   132   Roger Deitz    Tacoma YC   06:15:06   1   1  
1  
2  
18715   Blue Max   141   Charles Hendrick Wesley Hawkins    TTPYC   06:30:10   2   2  
2  
3  
V002   Steamy Windows   114   Laura Sullivan    SSSS, HCANA-Div 4, Fleet 95   06:47:12   3   3  
3  
4  
3   Nordic Sun II   111   Greg Larsen    TYC   06:50:52   4   4  
4  
5  
52953   Felicita   45   Ralph Vendeland    Gig Harbor Yacht Club   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
5  
5  
V001   OptiMystic   117   Mark Bertolin    DPYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network