2019 Tampa Bay Hospice Cup |
|
Pos | Sail | Boat | Rating | Make/Model | Skipper | Yacht Club | 1 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
0 | Warrior's Song | 0 | Jeanneau 36 | Dennis Geivett | DIYC | 1/WIN* | 1T |
1
|
||
1
|
N/A | Iemanja | 0 | Valiant 40' cutter | James Hamm Donna Hamm |
DIYC | 1/WIN* | 1T |
1
|
||
1
|
1234 | Yes Dear | 957 | Beneautue 423 | Ben Richmond Ben Richmond |
DIYC | 1/WIN* | 1T |
1
|
||
1
|
343 | Searenity | 0 | Beneteau 343 | Bill Bostick | DIYC | 1/WIN* | 1T |
1
|
||
1
|
335 | Wild Thing | 190 | Catalina Yachts Catalina 36 | Chris Toro | DIYC | 1/WIN* | 1T |
1
|
||
1
|
291 | Blue Moon | 0 | C&C 40 | Charleys Angels | DIYC | 1/WIN* | 1T |
1
|
||
1
|
97 | wt flyer | 153 | Pearson flyer | daphne ullman bill bostick |
DIYC | 1/WIN* | 1T |
1
|
||
1
|
71 | Pelican | 0 | Morgan OI 416 | David Lundeen Betsy Lundeen |
PYCC | 1/WIN* | 1T |
1
|
||
1
|
027 | White Hart | 215 | Tartan Tartan 34 | Geoff Stephens | DIYC | 1/WIN* | 1T |
1
|
||
1
|
24 | Thin Ice | 0 | Hobie 17 Beach Cat | Shawn Evans | Davis Island Yacht Club | 1/WIN* | 1T |
1
|
||
1
|
11 | MuneQuita | 0 | Tartan 4000 | Martin Zonnenberg | DIYC | 1/WIN* | 1T |
1
|
||
1
|
10 | Walkabout | 0 | Prout Event 34 catamaran | John Walker | none (Bay Sailors) | 1/WIN* | 1T |
1
|
||
1
|
1982 | Dorothy's Toy II | 0 | Catalina 36' sloop | Edwin Talbot | Treasure Island / Baysailors | 1/WIN* | 1T |
1
|
||
1
|
6058 | Dulcinea | 242 | Catalina Yachts Catalina 27 TR | Clay MORRIS | DIYC | 1/WIN* | 1T |
1
|
||
1
|
5555 | Morgan | 0 | Canoe | Joan Supkay | DIYC | 1/WIN* | 1T |
1
|
||
1
|
None | Serenade | 239 | Westwind Westwind38 | David Knapp | DIYC | 1/WIN* | 1T |
1
|
||
1
|
0 | Wind Song | 0 | Morgan Yachts Out Island 416 | Joe Baruch | DIYC | 1/WIN* | 1T |
1
|
||
1
|
Blank | Another Road | 0 | Morgan / Catalina 381 Center Cockpit | Brian Watson | None | 1/WIN* | 1T |
1
|
||
1
|
usa 52686 | Scorpion | 84 | Beneteau 367 | Leslie Fisher Paul Silvernail |
DIYC | 1/WIN* | 1T |
1
|
||
1
|
h29.5 | Tropical Dream | 0 | Hunter 29.5 | Catherine Metzkes Catherine Metzkes |
Gulfwinds sailing club | 1/WIN* | 1T |
1
|
||
1
|
N | Capella | 0 | Navigator | Kris Self Kris Self |
Dolphin Cruising Club | 1/WIN* | 1T |
1
|
||
1
|
60865 | La Gaviota | 0 | custom Endeavor Hull monohull | Clay tanaka | DIYC member | 1/WIN* | 1T |
1
|
||
1
|
60290 | Angelfire 3 | 0 | Dickerson 37 | James Frijouf | DIYC | 1/WIN* | 1T |
1
|
||
1
|
17404 | Medicine show | 412 | Blue Magic Optimist Pram | Duncan Hardy Duncan S Hardy |
DIYC | 1/WIN* | 1T |
1
|
||
1
|
— | Valkyrie | 0 | Ericson 381 | Tom Berndt | DIYC | 1/WIN* | 1T |
1
|
Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.
Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services. © 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc. |