2019 Tampa Bay Hospice Cup
Davis Island Yacht Club | April 27, 2019

Just for Fun (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 27, 2019 2:55:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
0   Warrior's Song   0   Jeanneau 36   Dennis Geivett    DIYC   1/WIN*   1T  
1  
1  
N/A   Iemanja   0   Valiant 40' cutter   James Hamm
Donna Hamm  
DIYC   1/WIN*   1T  
1  
1  
1234   Yes Dear   957   Beneautue 423   Ben Richmond
Ben Richmond  
DIYC   1/WIN*   1T  
1  
1  
343   Searenity   0   Beneteau 343   Bill Bostick    DIYC   1/WIN*   1T  
1  
1  
335   Wild Thing   190   Catalina Yachts Catalina 36   Chris Toro    DIYC   1/WIN*   1T  
1  
1  
291   Blue Moon   0   C&C 40   Charleys Angels    DIYC   1/WIN*   1T  
1  
1  
97   wt flyer   153   Pearson flyer   daphne ullman
bill bostick  
DIYC   1/WIN*   1T  
1  
1  
71   Pelican   0   Morgan OI 416   David Lundeen
Betsy Lundeen  
PYCC   1/WIN*   1T  
1  
1  
027   White Hart   215   Tartan Tartan 34   Geoff Stephens    DIYC   1/WIN*   1T  
1  
1  
24   Thin Ice   0   Hobie 17 Beach Cat   Shawn Evans    Davis Island Yacht Club   1/WIN*   1T  
1  
1  
11   MuneQuita   0   Tartan 4000   Martin Zonnenberg    DIYC   1/WIN*   1T  
1  
1  
10   Walkabout   0   Prout Event 34 catamaran   John Walker    none (Bay Sailors)   1/WIN*   1T  
1  
1  
1982   Dorothy's Toy II   0   Catalina 36' sloop   Edwin Talbot    Treasure Island / Baysailors   1/WIN*   1T  
1  
1  
6058   Dulcinea   242   Catalina Yachts Catalina 27 TR   Clay MORRIS    DIYC   1/WIN*   1T  
1  
1  
5555   Morgan   0   Canoe   Joan Supkay    DIYC   1/WIN*   1T  
1  
1  
None   Serenade   239   Westwind Westwind38   David Knapp    DIYC   1/WIN*   1T  
1  
1  
0   Wind Song   0   Morgan Yachts Out Island 416   Joe Baruch    DIYC   1/WIN*   1T  
1  
1  
Blank   Another Road   0   Morgan / Catalina 381 Center Cockpit   Brian Watson    None   1/WIN*   1T  
1  
1  
usa 52686   Scorpion   84   Beneteau 367   Leslie Fisher
Paul Silvernail  
DIYC   1/WIN*   1T  
1  
1  
h29.5   Tropical Dream   0   Hunter 29.5   Catherine Metzkes
Catherine Metzkes  
Gulfwinds sailing club   1/WIN*   1T  
1  
1  
N   Capella   0   Navigator    Kris Self
Kris Self  
Dolphin Cruising Club   1/WIN*   1T  
1  
1  
60865   La Gaviota   0   custom Endeavor Hull monohull   Clay tanaka    DIYC member   1/WIN*   1T  
1  
1  
60290   Angelfire 3   0   Dickerson 37   James Frijouf    DIYC   1/WIN*   1T  
1  
1  
17404   Medicine show   412   Blue Magic Optimist Pram   Duncan Hardy
Duncan S Hardy  
DIYC   1/WIN*   1T  
1  
1  
—   Valkyrie   0   Ericson 381   Tom Berndt    DIYC   1/WIN*   1T  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network