2019 Cabrillo Ocean Series
Southwestern Yacht Club |

Class 1 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 23, 2019 6:01:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 69152, Staghound, Alec OberschmidtAlec Oberschmidt, SWYC, 7/DNF-1-1- ; 9   
2. 69148, Andiamo2, Robert Pace, CRA, 5-2-3- ; 10   
3. 77000, Pendragon, Steve TorresSteve, Hawaii Yacht Club, 4-4/DNF-4- ; 12   
4. 5055, Blue Blazes, Dennis PennellDennis Pennell, SDYC, 3-9/DNC-2- ; 14   
5. 55555, Peligroso, Lorenzo BerhoLorenzo Berho, San Diego Yacht Club, 1-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 19   
6. USA 7779, Cal Maritime, Tyler WolkCal Maritime, Balboa Yacht Club, 2-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 20   
7. 7119, Numbers, Ivan Batanov, SDYC, 9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 27T   
8. 27007, Blond Fury, Heather FureyChuck Furey, CYC, 9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 27T   
 



Class 2 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 23, 2019 6:01:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 28590, Nereid, Standish FlemingStandish M Fleming, CRA, 1-1-3- ; 5   
2. 7531, Tenacious, Alec Charters, CRA, 3-5/DNS-6- ; 14   
3. 198, Geronimo, Gene PitkinSteve Carter, CRA, 2-2-13/DNC- ; 17   
4. 47142, Lady Max, David CloydDavid Cloyd, SDYC, 9/DNF-13/DNC-1- ; 23   
5. 42733, Maleficent, Christopher BennettChristopher Bennett, CRA, 9/DNF-13/DNC-2- ; 24   
6. 43513, B'Quest, Keith EricsonRyan McConnvile, CRA, 9/DNF-5/DNF-13/DNC- ; 27   
7. 46307, El SueƱo, Brad Alberts, SWYC/CRA, 13/DNC-13/DNC-4- ; 30   
8. 28770, Troublespot, Oliver Michaelis, CRA/KYC, 13/DNC-13/DNC-5- ; 31   
9. 7020, Sorcerer, Robert KopaniaszMichael Grupp, SDYC, 9/DNF-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 35T   
10. 4892, Minotaur, George RolandAndrew Constantine, SDYC, 9/DNF-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 35T   
11. 56268, Carole's Fandango, RG Head, CCYC, 13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 39T   
12. 56894, Pacifico, JOHN LUNDGREN, NYCSD, 13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 39T   
 



Class 3 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 23, 2019 6:01:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46447, Sea Maiden, Carolyn/Sandra Sherman, SWYC, 1-2/DNF-4- ; 7   
2. 37600, Masquerade, Mick MooreMick Moore, PLYC, SGYC, CRA, 11/DNF-15/DNC-2- ; 28   
3. 4, Zealot, Don Garber, SWYC, 15/DNC-15/DNC-1- ; 31T   
4. 004, Patriot, Michael RoseUS Patriot Sailing, NYCSD, 11/DNF-15/DNC-5- ; 31T   
5. 36034, Sorcerer, Gary StriyleJim Liesen (alt skipper), SWYC, 2-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 32T   
6. 61181, KOMET, William Mason, SWYC, 11/DNF-15/DNC-6- ; 32T   
7. 46485, Blackadder, David Cattle, CRA, 15/DNC-15/DNC-3- ; 33T   
8. 87268, Blind Squirrel, Mike SchragerTom Laffler/Scott Bennett, Cortez Racing Association, 3-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 33T   
9. 32636, FIASCO III, Joe SaadJoe Saad, CRA, 11/DNF-15/DNC-7- ; 33T   
10. 97001, Al Na'ir, Enrique Mereles, SDYC, 11/DNF-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 41T   
11. 7181, Viva La Vida, Walter Noss, CRA, 11/DNF-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 41T   
12. 27, MAISTRO, Plamen YanakievPlamen Yanakiev, USSA, 11/DNF-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 41T   
13. 97011, Lightray, Steve NapearSteve Napear, SGYC, 15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 45T   
14. 18135, Red Stripe, Josh Dean, MBYC, 15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 45T   
 



Class 4 (multihull) (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 23, 2019 6:01:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 23, UnEven Keel, Mark Berdan, SGYC, 1-2/DNF-1- ; 4   
2. 27065, Flexible Flyer, Peter LucasPeter Lucas, CRA, 3/DNF-3/DNC-2- ; 8   
 



ORR (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 23, 2019 6:01:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network