2019 William Berger/William Stein Race 1 Malibu & Return Single Race Registration
Del Rey Yacht Club | in

PHRF AA (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 12, 2019 1:15:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
97777B   Medicine Man   -84   Robert Lane    LBYC   03:41:26   1   03:41:26   1  
1  
03:41:26
2  
USA 678   Pyewacket   -89   Roy Disney    San Diego YC   03:44:15   2   03:44:15   2  
2  
03:44:15
3  
50100   Margaritaville 1.5   -63   Jay Steinbeck    CYC   03:46:10   3   03:46:10   3  
3  
03:46:10
4  
USA 5206   Encore   -81   John McEntire    CYC   03:57:09   4   03:57:09   4  
4  
03:57:09
 



PHRF A (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 12, 2019 1:15:52 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
4417   DistraXion   33   Jeffery Coyle    KHYC   03:43:21   1   03:43:21   1  
1  
03:43:21
2  
56443C   Marisol   29   Seth Hall    CRA   03:44:01   2   03:44:01   2  
2  
03:44:01
3  
1211   Coquille   -3   Gary Ezor    DRYC   03:49:20   3   03:49:20   3  
3  
03:49:20
4  
51000   Vela   -14   Steve Davis    kHYC   03:50:32   4   03:50:32   4  
4  
03:50:32
5  
46565   Bravura   33   Paul Katz    DRYC   03:56:19   5   03:56:19   5  
5  
03:56:19
6  
60122   TKO   21   Glenn Griley    KHYC   04:02:10   6   04:02:10   6  
6  
04:02:10
7  
38042   Tiburon   30   Doug Steele    Cyc   04:04:23   7   04:04:23   7  
7  
04:04:23
8  
60412   TBD   45   John Staff    California Yacht Club   04:07:01   8   04:07:01   8  
8  
04:07:01
9  
129   Dark&Stormy   36   Alicia Minana    CYC   04:07:43   9   04:07:43   9  
9  
04:07:43
10  
18949   Amazing Grace   15   Jim Puckett    DRYC   04:09:16   10   04:09:16   10  
10  
04:09:16
11  
56192   Forgiveness   45   Scott Torrance    CYC   04:09:38   11   04:09:38   11  
11  
04:09:38
12  
162   Groundhog Day   12   Rich Festa    DRYC   04:14:21   12   04:14:21   12  
12  
04:14:21
13  
52304   Macondo   39   Mike Sudo    Del Rey YC   05:09:55   13   05:09:55   13  
13  
05:09:55
14  
61555   Klexy   45   Ed Jenkins    SBYRC   NO TIME   15/DNS   05:10:55   15T  
14  
05:10:55
14  
888   White Knight   -3   Zoltan Katinszky    CBYC   05:10:55   15/RET-AF   05:10:55   15T  
14  
05:10:55
 



PHRF B (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 12, 2019 1:16:01 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
46924   Trust Me   87   Duncan Cameron    CYC   03:49:21   1   03:49:21   1  
1  
03:49:21
2  
56136   Bella vita   90   Martin Burke    KHYC   03:50:49   2   03:50:49   2  
2  
03:50:49
3  
42757   Tigger   84   Fred / Suzanne Cottrell    KHYC   03:52:10   3   03:52:10   3  
3  
03:52:10
4  
USA-32   Fanky   72   Joaquin Gutierrez Alejandro Bugacov    YCA/CYC   03:57:50   4   03:57:50   4  
4  
03:57:50
5  
52727   Flash Packet   54   Peter Stazicker    CYC   03:58:34   5   03:58:34   5  
5  
03:58:34
6  
56456   Lugano   60   Mark Stratton    dryc   03:59:30   6   03:59:30   6  
6  
03:59:30
7  
52242   Astrid   66   Jon Rush Gomez    KHYC   04:00:12   7   04:00:12   7  
7  
04:00:12
8  
7026   Triggerfish v   60   Stephens Troeger    Khyc   04:02:32   8   04:02:32   8  
8  
04:02:32
9  
28236   Wolfhound   75   Jamie Myer    Dryc   04:03:18   9   04:03:18   9  
9  
04:03:18
10  
7306   Zephyr   69   Jack Mayer    DRYC   04:05:44   10   04:05:44   10  
10  
04:05:44
11  
7255   Mistral   69   Dan McGanty    CYC   04:09:42   11   04:09:42   11  
11  
04:09:42
12  
USA 60477   Thirsty   75   Charles Devanneaux    CYC   04:13:20   12   04:13:20   12  
12  
04:13:20
13  
46287OD   Twelve Bar Blues   84   Charles Spear    Pacific Singlehanded Sailing Association   04:19:48   13   04:19:48   13  
13  
04:19:48
14  
USA601   Cuchulainn   84   Daniel Murphy    Pacific Singlehanded Sailing Association   04:23:36   15   04:23:36   15  
14  
04:23:36
15  
79048   Yoda   90   Mollie Perlman    SMWYC   04:20:55   17/NoRating*   04:20:55   17  
15  
04:20:55
 



PHRF C (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 13, 2019 9:25:44 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
2   MisQue   135   Jerry & Lea Kaye    DRYC   03:51:45   3   03:51:45   3  
1  
03:51:45
2  
18474   Zulu   120   Team Zulu    PSSA   03:54:00   4   03:54:00   4  
2  
03:54:00
3  
43979   Sunshine   96   Leonard Gordon    SCCYC   03:58:10   5   03:58:10   5  
3  
03:58:10
4  
18332   Redline   120   Derek Heeb    CYC   04:12:46   6   04:12:46   6  
4  
04:12:46
5  
46380   Avet   108   Curt Johnson    California Yacht Club   04:15:37   7   04:15:37   7  
5  
04:15:37
6  
97071   Hard Habit   150   Bruce Warren    DRYC   04:19:56   8   04:19:56   8  
6  
04:19:56
7  
7914   Double Down   96   Brian Kerr    SMWYC   04:22:03   9   04:22:03   9  
7  
04:22:03
8  
97850   No Way!!   138   Don Souther    KHYC   04:23:26   10   04:23:26   10  
8  
04:23:26
9  
56690   Leilani   144   John Rushing    DRYC   04:32:10   11   04:32:10   11  
9  
04:32:10
10  
57143   El Encanto   150   Jeffrey Gentry    RBYC   05:03:20   12   05:03:20   12  
10  
05:03:20
11  
87635   Crimson Star   120   Lee Rhoads    smwyc   02:17:29   13/NoRating*   02:17:29   13T  
11  
02:17:29
11  
36039   Coeur De Lion   105   Lucien Hall    RBYC / SHYC   00:36:23   13/NoRating*   00:36:23   13T  
11  
00:36:23
 



Cruising A (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 12, 2019 1:16:23 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (16 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
52739   Va Pensiero   87   Joe Weber    California yacht club   02:17:27   1   02:17:27   1  
1  
02:17:27
2  
56653   Rascal   120   Kathy ST. Amant    SCCYC   02:19:24   2   02:19:24   2  
2  
02:19:24
3  
46573   BOAT   78   Philip Krevoy    DRYC   02:19:56   3   02:19:56   3  
3  
02:19:56
4  
7355   Ruby d'eau   60   Richard Benedon    CYC   02:21:44   4   02:21:44   4  
4  
02:21:44
5  
47446   Star Seal   107   Lee Lewis    DRYC   02:22:47   5   02:22:47   5  
5  
02:22:47
6  
76291   Lady L   102   Oliver Garrett    DRYC   02:25:56   6   02:25:56   6  
6  
02:25:56
7  
97041   Squall   141   Gary Brockman    SCCYC   02:29:22   7   02:29:22   7  
7  
02:29:22
8  
17666   Cross Fire   150   Samuel Cowan    SSC   02:29:39   8   02:29:39   8  
8  
02:29:39
9  
56700   Duchess   109   Ron Jacobs    DRYC   02:32:08   9   02:32:08   9  
9  
02:32:08
10  
7574   Runaway   150   Thomas Lehtonen    SCCYC   02:35:54   10   02:35:54   10  
10  
02:35:54
11  
7929   Soliton   72   Jim Whiting    DRYC   02:49:26   11   02:49:26   11  
11  
02:49:26
12  
56980   Present Perfect   102   Steven Ritcheson    CYC   03:10:24   12   03:10:24   12  
12  
03:10:24
13  
USA 51897   TrueBlue   73   Rick Clemenson    Sbyrc   NO TIME   13/DNF   03:11:24   13T  
13  
03:11:24
13  
7277   Hekate   129   Nathan Demers    PSSA   NO TIME   13/DNS   03:11:24   13T  
13  
03:11:24
13  
7950   Celebrity   138   Jerry Finnegan    KHYC   NO TIME   13/DNS   03:11:24   13T  
13  
03:11:24
13  
57000   Odyssey   95   Gary Schaffel    DEL REY YACHT CLUB   NO TIME   13/DNS   03:11:24   13T  
13  
03:11:24
 



Cruising B (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 12, 2019 1:16:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
7336   Chutzpah   144   Andy Natker    Del Rey Yacht Club   02:58:57   1   02:58:57   1  
1  
02:58:57
2  
56773   Makani 2   178   Edward Chadroff    DEL REY   03:03:45   2   03:03:45   2  
2  
03:03:45
3  
79   Bar-Tabac   252   Arnaud Massonnat    SBYRC   03:04:27   3   03:04:27   3  
3  
03:04:27
4  
6332   Krazy Kat   218   Albert Algaze    Del Rey Yacht Club   03:09:45   4   03:09:45   4  
4  
03:09:45
5  
56111   CanUK V   174   Richard Norman    SSC   03:21:37   5   03:21:37   5  
5  
03:21:37
6  
7224   Wave Cuttter   232   Richard Somers    DRYC   03:44:22   6   03:44:22   6  
6  
03:44:22
7  
56694   Sea Bear   128   Steve Klitzky    DRYC   NO TIME   7/DNS   03:45:22   7T  
7  
03:45:22
7  
4941   Mia Noi   288   Justin O'Brien    PSSA   NO TIME   7/DNF   03:45:22   7T  
7  
03:45:22
7  
00000   Calypso   0   Christopher Rowey    South Bay Yacht Racing Association   NO TIME   7/DNS   03:45:22   7T  
7  
03:45:22
 



ORCA (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 12, 2019 1:16:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
27082   Minette   1.02   Michael Leneman    SMWYC   NO TIME   2/DNS   N/A   2  
1  
N/A
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network