One Design Spring Series (Races 1-9)
| March 24-December 31, 2019

Santana 22 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 6:33:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
384   Cnidarian   Mary Conway    Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club   1   3   1   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
291   Ecaroh   Meryle Sachs    MPYC   3   2   2   4   2   3   2   18  
2  
3  
472   Joss   Jennifer Duncan-Algaze    MPYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   3   2   3   2   3   27  
3  
4  
5157   Diving Dolphin   Justin Nielson    MPYC   4   4   4   3   4   7/DNC   7/DNC   33  
4  
5  
252   Santy Anno   Todd Muck    Monterey Peninsula   2   1   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   38  
5  
6  
54   Second Half   Paul Walchli    MPYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   49  
6  
 



Shields (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 08, 2019 4:09:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
187   Yankee   Michael Polkabla    MPYC and StFYC   1   1   2   1   3   3   4   15  
1  
2  
103   Stillwater   Garth Hobson    MPYC   3   3   3   5   2   1   1   18  
2  
3  
191   Tiburon   eric anderson    Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club   6   5   5   3   1   2   5   27  
3  
4  
209   ROLLY   Pakhtun Shah    MPYC   2   2   1   4   4   8/DSQ   8/DSQ   29T  
4  
5  
257   Helen   Gerald Stratton    MPYC, StFYC   5   4   4   2   6   5   3   29T  
5  
6  
96   October   Dino Pick    Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club   8   7   6   6   5   14/DNC   14/DNC   60  
6  
7  
139   Delaplaine   Ron Giachetti    NPSSA and MPYC   7   8   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   4   2   63  
7  
8  
46   Stardust   Chris/Dave Hardy/Clark    Member   10   10   7   7   7   14/DNC   14/DNC   69  
8  
9  
94   Charlotte   Scott Brubaker    MPYC   4   6   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   80  
9  
10  
112   Carol   Mark McKeller    Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club   9   9   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   88  
10  
11  
192   Medora   John Feeley    Memeber MPYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   98T  
11  
11  
135   Fireball 7   Ron Baxter    mpyc   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   98T  
11  
11  
69   Mokey   David Morris    Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   98T  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network