2019 LNKC Icicle Series
Peninsula Yacht Club |

Sport Boat (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 17, 2019 11:45:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
696   Somkin J   117   don trask    PYC   [2]   [2]   1   2   1   1   5T  
1  
2  
148   fore   141   Teresa Decker    Lake Norman Yacht Club   1   1   2   1   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5T  
2  
3  
1123   Windchaser   117   Bob Nolen    OYC   [3]   [3]   3   3   2   2   10  
3  
4  
64   BLUE   84   Brian O'Malley    PYC   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   20  
4  
 



Traditional Spinnaker (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 17, 2019 11:46:02 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
2243   Trade Wins   231   Robert Davis    Outrigger/LNSC   [2]   1   [2]   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
10015   Legs A Shakin   87   Dave Sullivan    LNYC   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   1   1   5/DNC   5/DNC   12  
2  
3  
165   Risky Business   93   Tim Porter    LNYC   1   2   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   13  
3  
4  
3357   Sail #3357   174   Paul King    OYC   3   3   4/DNF   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   15  
4  
 



Non-Spinnaker (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 16, 2019 2:21:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
5231   Pair R Sailin   225   Neil Treadgold    OYC   1   [2]   [2]   1   2   1   5  
1  
2  
5706   Aloha   195   Pete Marriott    LNYC   2   3   1   2   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   8  
2  
3  
31664   AnaBabba   117   Alan Cleeland    LNYC   3   1   3   3   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10  
3  
4  
97589   Swoosh   87   Casper van der Schoot    LNYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   4   4   1   2   11  
4  
5  
3479   Simple Pleasures   189   Richard Blocker    OYC   4   5   [7]   [7]   5   4   18  
5  
6  
1816   Papa John   240   Josh Davis    Outrigger/LNSC   6   [7/RET-BF]   6   5   4   [10/DNC]   21  
6  
7  
17   luffrbuoy 2   174   John Proctor    PYC   5   4   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   6   10/DNC   25  
7  
8  
465   the FRANCES LYNNE   165   Walter Tatum    PYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   3   3   26  
8  
9  
5766   chessie cat   222   Dominique Falewee    OYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   5   6   10/DNC   10/DNC   31  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network