Fiasco Race
MPYC | June 26-December 31, 2019

Santana 22 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 26, 2019 10:07:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
54   Second Half   0   Paul Walchli    MPYC   1   1  
1  
2  
485   Feisty   0   Allen Robinson    Member R767   9/DNS   9T  
2  
2  
308   Seabiscuit   0   Linda McLennan    Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club   9/DNC   9T  
2  
2  
5157   Diving Dolphin   0   Justin Nielson    MPYC   9/DNC   9T  
2  
2  
252   Santy Anno   0   Todd Muck    Monterey Peninsula   9/DNC   9T  
2  
2  
291   Ecaroh   0   Meryle Sachs    MPYC   9/DNC   9T  
2  
2  
384   Cnidarian   0   Mary Conway    Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club   9/DNC   9T  
2  
2  
472   Joss   0   Jennifer Duncan-Algaze    MPYC   9/DNC   9T  
2  
 



Shields (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 26, 2019 10:09:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
103   Stillwater   0   Garth&Ashley Hobson    MPYC   1   1  
1  
2  
69   Mokey   0   David Morris    Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
175   Meritage   0   Jerry Stratton    MPYC   3   3  
3  
4  
135   Fireball 7   0   Ron Baxter    mpyc   4   4  
4  
5  
94   Charlotte   0   Scott Brubaker    MPYC   5   5  
5  
6  
191   Tiburon   0   Eric Anderson    Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club   16/DNC   16T  
6  
6  
187   Yankee   0   Michael Polkabla    MPYC and StFYC   16/DNC   16T  
6  
6  
139   Delaplaine   0   Ron Giachetti    NPSSA and MPYC   16/DNC   16T  
6  
6  
192   Medora   0   John Feeley    Memeber MPYC   16/DNC   16T  
6  
6  
186   Barbara   0   Madiera/Brock    MPYC   16/DNC   16T  
6  
6  
257   Helen   0   Gerald Stratton    MPYC, StFYC   16/DNC   16T  
6  
6  
46   Stardust   0   Chris/Dave Hardy/Clark    Member   16/DNC   16T  
6  
6  
112   Carol   0   Mark McKeller    Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club   16/DNC   16T  
6  
6  
96   October   0   Dino Pick    Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club   16/DNC   16T  
6  
6  
209   ROLLY   0   Pakhtun Shah    MPYC   16/DNC   16T  
6  
 



PHRF A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 26, 2019 10:10:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
18410   Loca Motion   72   Mark Chaffey    MPYC   01:26:48   1   01:26:48   1  
1  
01:26:48
2  
42616   Ardea   27   August Louis    MPYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   01:27:48   6T  
2  
01:27:48
2  
217   ENCORE   81   David Potter    MPYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   01:27:48   6T  
2  
01:27:48
2  
24   Dr Feelgood   96   John Mowry    Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club   NO TIME   6/DNC   01:27:48   6T  
2  
01:27:48
2  
38904   Lucky Duck   45   Dave MacEwen    MPYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   01:27:48   6T  
2  
01:27:48
 



PHRF B (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 26, 2019 10:12:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
132   Maverick   120   Jean du Preez    MPYC   01:07:35   1   01:07:35   1  
1  
01:07:35
2  
28303   Soggy Dollar   135   T Muck    Monterey Peninsula   01:11:35   2   01:11:35   2  
2  
01:11:35
3  
18433   New Wave   135   Ryan McMillen    Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club   NO TIME   11/DNC   01:12:35   11T  
3  
01:12:35
3  
216   Shazam   186   Bruce Kitchin    MPYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   01:12:35   11T  
3  
01:12:35
3  
97202   IXXIS   129   Tracy Call    Mpyc   NO TIME   11/DNC   01:12:35   11T  
3  
01:12:35
3  
125   Sailor Bird   135   Daniel McKeller    Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club   NO TIME   11/DNF   01:12:35   11T  
3  
01:12:35
3  
28498   Calphurnia   144   Sarah Duncan    Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club   NO TIME   11/DNC   01:12:35   11T  
3  
01:12:35
3  
454   Pronto   150   Christopher Light    MPYC   NO TIME   11/DNC   01:12:35   11T  
3  
01:12:35
3  
59   Morpheus   150   Rick Srigley    MPYC   NO TIME   11/DNC   01:12:35   11T  
3  
01:12:35
3  
49   Scandalous   135   Garry Owens    MPYC   NO TIME   11/DNC   01:12:35   11T  
3  
01:12:35
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network