Jack and Jill
| August 18-December 18, 2019

Santana 22 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 18, 2019 5:40:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20, Windsong, Zachary Grover, MPYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 384, Cnidarian, Mary Conway, Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 291, Ecaroh, Meryle Sachs, MPYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 54, Second Half, Paul Walchli, MPYC, 10/DNC- ; 10T   
4. 252, Santy Anno, Todd Muck, Monterey Peninsula, 10/DNC- ; 10T   
4. 308, Seabiscuit, Linda McLennan, Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club, 10/DNC- ; 10T   
4. 472, Joss, Jennifer Duncan-Algaze, MPYC, 10/DNC- ; 10T   
4. 485, Feisty, Allen Robinson, Member R767, 10/DNC- ; 10T   
4. 5157, Diving Dolphin, Justin Nielson, MPYC, 10/DNC- ; 10T   
 



Shields (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 18, 2019 5:40:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 103, Stillwater, Garth Hobson, MPYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 257, Helen, Gerald Stratton, MPYC, StFYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 191, Tiburon, Eric Anderson, Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 112, Carol, Mark McKeller, Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club, 16/DNC- ; 16T   
4. 96, October, Dino Pick, Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club, 16/DNC- ; 16T   
4. 94, Charlotte, Scott Brubaker, MPYC, 16/DNC- ; 16T   
4. 69, Mokey, David Morris, Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club, 16/DNC- ; 16T   
4. 46, Stardust, Chris/Dave Hardy/Clark, Member, 16/DNC- ; 16T   
4. 209, ROLLY, Pakhtun Shah, MPYC, 16/DNC- ; 16T   
4. 192, Medora, John Feeley, Memeber MPYC, 16/DNC- ; 16T   
4. 187, Yankee, Michael Polkabla, MPYC and StFYC, 16/DNC- ; 16T   
4. 186, Barbara, Madiera/Brock, MPYC, 16/DNC- ; 16T   
4. 175, Meritage, Jerry Stratton, MPYC, 16/DNC- ; 16T   
4. 139, Delaplaine, Ron Giachetti, NPSSA and MPYC, 16/DNC- ; 16T   
4. 135, Fireball 7, Ron Baxter, mpyc, 16/DNC- ; 16T   
 



PHRF A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 18, 2019 5:40:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



PHRF B (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 18, 2019 5:40:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network