13th Annual Glow II Regatta
Clinton Lake Sailing Association | September 28-29, 2019

Flying Scot (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 29, 2019 12:57:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Challenger (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
3040   Eagle's Wings   Linda Vitt [Challenger]/
Peg Woodworth  
Carlyle Sailing Association/    24   24   48  
1  
2  
607   Bree   Joseph Budden [Challenger]/
Linda Budden  
CLSA/    27   23   50  
2  
3  
4278   No Spring Chicken   Andrew Tasker [Challenger]/
Franka Reuter  
CSA/    23   28   51  
3  
4  
4890   Kentucky Lady   Rod Bussell [Challenger]/
Trent Johnson  
CLSA/    26   26   52  
4  
5  
3205   Blue Eyes   Jodi Heckel [Challenger]/
Craig Flowers  
CLSA/    29   25   54T  
5  
6  
5670   Capricious   Jim Colegrove [Challenger]/
Jennifer Colegrove  
CLSA/    25   29   54T  
6  
7  
2592   Sasha   Corey Wicker [Challenger]/
Tim Roberts  
CLSA/    28   30   58  
7  
8  
3617   Sadie   Bryan Hunt [Challenger]/
Kent Lowry  
Clinton Lake Sailing Assoc & Sewell Mountain Sailing Assoc/    33/DNS   27   60  
8  
9  
25   Some Floozy   Kerry Pebbles [Challenger]/
Mike Wilmoth  
DSC PYC/    30   31   61  
9  
10  
2447   Merry Way   Jim Moyle [Challenger]/
Deb Stoltz  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association (Fleet 135)/    31   32   63  
10  
 



Division: Championship (22 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
6177   Scotty McFly   Ryan Malmgren [Championship]/
Stacey Rieu  
Ephraim Yacht Club/    2   1   3  
1  
2  
6131   HOB   Frank Gerry [Championship]/
Marianne Gerry  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    3   2   5  
2  
3  
6086   The Kitchen Sink III   Bruce Kitchen [Championship]/
Lynn Kitchen  
Cowan Lake Sailing Association/    5   4   9  
3  
4  
6099   Wildcard   Mark Taylor [Championship]/
Michele Taylor  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    4   6   10  
4  
5  
5373   Thirsty Dragon   Hugh Haggerty [Championship]/
Sarah Olson  
Ephraim Yacht Club/    1   10   11  
5  
6  
6144   Catitude   Ben Williams [Championship]/
Deb Aronson  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    6   7   13  
6  
7  
6140   Saluki   Bill Vogler [Championship]/
Jack MCCLURKIN  
Carlye Sailing Association/    17   3   20T  
7  
8  
1764   Surprise   Steve Rajkovich [Championship]/
Tami Avink  
Crystal Sailing Club/    15   5   20T  
8  
9  
1482   Morguan   Richard Wojnar [Championship]/
Susan McIntyre  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    7   16   23T  
9  
10  
4979   Labrador Current   Steve Last [Championship]/
Phil Hertzler  
The Crystal Sailing Club/    9   14   23T  
10  
11  
2321   Wreckless   Bronson Bowling [Championship]/
Rachel "no nicknames" Bowling
Gaia Tironi  
CSA/
/   
10   13   Gaia Tironi"> 23T  
11  
12  
6135   Enbarrin   Eric Bussell [Championship]/
JR Hinchee  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    19   8   27T  
12  
13  
1202   Cocheo   Luther Torgerson [Championship]/
Deb Torgerson  
Lake Monona Sailing Club/    8   19   27T  
13  
14  
5897   Suzie Q   Gregory Florian [Championship]/
Colin Florian  
Commodore Decatur Yacht Club/    18   9   27T  
14  
15  
4405      John Hearn [Championship]/
Matt Oohms  
Commodore Decatur Yacht Club/    16   12   28  
15  
16  
4565   Quiksilver   Alan Shaklee [Championship]/
Julie Marriott  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    14   15   29  
16  
17  
5025      Brian Bolin [Championship]/
Patrick Weiler  
Lake Perry Yatch Club/    12   18   30  
17  
18  
4300   Asta   Eric Sutton [Championship]/
Judy Allen  
CSA/    20   11   31  
18  
19  
5631   Tegan   Kelly Chang [Championship]/
Craig Rost  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    11   21   32  
19  
20  
5954   Gadzooks!   geoff endris [Championship]/
Rich Guttschow  
Eagle Creek Sailing Club/    13   20   33  
20  
21  
2950      Peter Sobol [Championship]/
Lee Trail  
Lake Monona Sailing Club/    22   17   39  
21  
22  
1470   GOD and Country   John Cassada [Championship]/
Aaron Smith  
Carlyle/    21   22   43  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network