2019 FORCE FIVE RACE WEEK & MIDWINTER CHAMPIONSHIP
Upper Keys Sailing Club | February 18-23, 2019

Force Five Standard (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 23, 2019 11:27:02 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
58      Mark Allen   Pontiac Yacht Club   2   3   2   [28/OCS]   1   2   2   1   3   16  
1  
2  
8048   Moby Dick   Fred Meno   Fort Worth Boat Club/New York Yacht Club   1   [8]   5   4   2   4   4   5   2   27  
2  
3  
1111   Thing One   Tom Welsh   TYC   [12]   1   1   2   3   1   5   6   10   29  
3  
4  
3099   Green Monster / Green Privilege   Bob Cullen   Lake Hayward Remedial Sailing Consortium   4   [11]   4   7   5   3   3   8   7   41  
4  
5  
2772   Weather Beaten Skank   Doug Kinzer   Bloomington Yacht Club   [28/OCS]   2   7   1   4   11   8   7   4   44  
5  
6  
6463      Jason Breeden   Bloomington Yacht Club, Bloomington IN   3   4   3   [28/OCS]   28/OCS   10   1   3   1   53T  
6  
7  
0   The Nothing   Dan Synowiec   NCYC   8   7   6   5   7   [9]   9   2   9   53T  
7  
8  
6253   das boot   John Erhard   Thames Yacht Club   6   6   [10]   6   9   7   7   9   6   56  
8  
9  
007   Moneypenny   Frank Lyons   Fyc   7   [20]   8   14   11   8   6   4   5   63  
9  
10  
6067   Voodoo   Philip Porte   Port Huron Yacht Club   [28/OCS]   10   11   9   10   5   10   11   8   74  
10  
11  
7901   Key Lime Pie   Christopher Zofchak   Berlin Yacht Club   5   9   9   8   8   6   11   [28/DNS]   28/DNS   84  
11  
12  
1977   Obsidian   Tom Wille   Carolina Sailing   17   12   13   12   12   [18]   15   10   13   104  
12  
13  
8   BANANA PEEL   Dennis Hendel   LaSalle Mariners Yacht Club   9   16   [20]   19   6   12   13   15   15   105  
13  
14  
47   Monkey Butt   Brian Hampton   Western Carolina Sailing Club   11   14   [15]   15   14   15   14   12   14   109  
14  
15  
9   HIGH 5   Brad Blackton   LaSalle Mariners Yacht Club   14   [19]   14   13   16   17   12   13   11   110  
15  
16  
888   Screwed   Dennis Landis   NCYC   18   13   16   11   [19]   14   17   14   12   115  
16  
17  
30      Nate Blackton   LaSalle Mariners Yacht Club   10   17   17   10   13   16   [28/RET]   18   16   117  
17  
18  
1931   S.O.   SEAN WIRTZ   BWSC   16   18   18   17   [20]   20   18   16   17   140  
18  
19  
222      Timothy Nickels   Lake Fenton Sailing Club   13   21   19   16   15   13   16   [28/DNS]   28/DNS   141  
19  
20  
181      Peter Anderson   Bloomington yacht club   [28/OCS]   5   12   3   28/RET   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   160  
20  
21  
117   Cherry Bomb   Andrew Logan   NCYC   15   15   21   18   18   19   [28/DNS]   28/DNS   28/DNS   162  
21  
22  
587      Brian Tausch   Black Swamp   21   24   23   20   21   21   19   17   [28/DNS]   166  
22  
23  
3612      John Hill   Berlin Yacht Club   20   23   22   21   17   22   20   [28/DNS]   28/DNS   173  
23  
24  
1559   Huginn   Robert Gronberg   Quinapowitt YC   22   25   24   23   [28/RET]   23   21   28/DNS   28/DNS   194  
24  
25  
191      Chris Mauter   NCYC   23   [28/DNS]   25   24   22   24   22   28/DNS   28/DNS   196  
25  
26  
4      keith schrecengost   western carolina sailing club   19   22   [28/DNS]   22   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   203  
26  
27  
222   Devil 'Anse   Brian Hatfield   F5   [28/DNS]   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   224  
27  
 



Force Five Short Rig (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 23, 2019 11:27:02 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
2   Second Wind   Richard Baumann   Hunterdon Sailing Club   1   [2]   2   1   1   2   2   2   2   13  
1  
2  
8008   TNT   Tom Trump   Upper Keys Sailing Club   3   1   3   [7]   3   3   1   1   3   18  
2  
3  
2681      patrick passafiume   Louisville Sailing Club   5   4   4   3   4   5   [6]   4   5   34  
3  
4  
7172      Dave White   UKSC   2   3   1   5   7   [14/DNF]   9   5   4   36  
4  
5  
6203   Nohea   Bruce McCord   Upper Keys Sailing Club   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   2   2   1   3   3   1   40  
5  
6  
2763   D’n’D   Shelby Hatcher   Atlanta Yacht Club   [14/DNS]   5   5   6   5   4   7   8   7   47  
6  
7  
79   Blue   Alec Dale   Pymatuning Sailing Club   4   7   6   4   6   7   8   6   [14/DNS]   48  
7  
8  
533   Banana Split   Andrea Hill   LaSalle Mariner's Yacht Club   9   [14/DNF]   9   11   12   8   4   7   8   68  
8  
9  
6292      Eric Seymour   Western Carolina Sailing Club   8   10   8   10   9   9   5   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   73  
9  
10  
612      Patrick Crowe   Louisville Sailing Club   10   9   10   [12]   10   10   10   9   6   74  
10  
11  
939      Gary Steinbach   Berlin Yacht Club   6   6   [14/DNF]   8   11   6   14/RET   14/DNS   14/DNS   79  
11  
12  
2222      Marlyn Hahn   Key Largo   7   8   7   9   8   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   81  
12  
13  
2650      Angel Crowe   Louisville Sailing Club   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   112  
13  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network