32nd Scituate Junior Regatta
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club & Satuit Boat Club | August 05-06, 2019in

Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 06, 2019 12:15:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (70 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1367      Sam Murray /
Tyler Dooling  
Buzzards YC/ Buzzards/ PTP   1   1   6   1   9  
1  
2  
8241      Sawyer Reed /
Andrew Engel  
Hingham YC/ HYC   10   5   5   8   28  
2  
3  
8079      Isaac Goldman /
Colette Noordzij  
Wild Harbor YC/ Wild Harbor   5   3   8   13   29  
3  
4  
2498      Matthew Lopes /
Taylor Guindon  
Wild Harbor YC/ WHYC   6   20   4   3   33  
4  
5  
8683   Pandamonium   Patrick Shachoy /
Luke Tougas  
Beverly YC/ Beverly   3   2   7   23   35  
5  
6  
8180      Gavin Monaghan /
Danielle Koelbel  
DBMS/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   16   6   3   12   37T  
6  
7  
10      Gunnar Nee /
Tegan Sturdy  
Cohasset YC/ Cohasset Yacht Club   14   4   12   7   37T  
7  
8  
8238      Griffin Beaulieu /
Sam Schuhwerk  
Hingham YC/ Hingham Yacht Club   11   10   2   16   39  
8  
9  
5965      John Sargent /
Owen Noordzij  
Wild Harbor YC/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   15   19   10   2   46  
9  
10  
8497      Porter Bell /
Haley Nelson  
Hingham YC/ Hingham Yacht Club   4   12   34   4   54  
10  
11  
3870      Noah Sargent /
Julia O’Connor  
Wild Harbor YC/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   25   9   23   5   62  
11  
12  
8720      Tom Rogers /
Kate Rogers  
Hingham YC/ HIngham Yacht Club   8   28   14   17   67T  
12  
13  
369   Scituate BC 1   Race Graff /
Greta Klein  
Satuit Boat Club/ Satuit Boat Club   23   22   13   9   67T  
13  
14  
8511      Paige Joyce /
Lauren Joyce  
Plymouth YC/ Plymouth Yacht Club   7   18   19   24   68  
14  
15  
1018   boaty mc boat   Patrick Igoe /
Ava Willis  
Hyannis YC/ Hyannis YC   2   49   1   22   74T  
15  
16  
8182      Carter Devlin /
John Hull  
DBMS/ DBMS   17   38   9   10   74T  
16  
17  
12   Traci Hartwell   Thayer Bernier /
Andrew Buckley  
Cohasset YC/ Cohasset Yacht Club   12   43   16   6   77  
17  
18  
5059      Claire Goldman /
Caroline West  
Wild Harbor YC/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   24   15   18   21   78  
18  
19  
6448      Max Murray /
Brendan Schwefler  
Buzzards YC/ Buzzards Yacht Club   9   51   11   15   86T  
19  
20  
8498      Charlie Macken /
Alexander Stathos  
Beverly YC/ Beverly Yacht Club   20   11   21   34   86T  
20  
21  
8183      Will Kelleher /
Ryan Devlin  
DBMS/ DBMS   18   26   15   30   89  
21  
22  
781      Ashley Hoguet /
Jessica West  
Pleon YC/ Pleon   22   21   28   20   91  
22  
23  
S427      Matthew Murphy /
Mary Costello  
Scituate Harbor YC/ SHYC   33   13   39   11   96  
23  
24  
85      Eli Murray /
Matthew Straub  
Scituate Harbor YC/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   31   17   31   18   97  
24  
25  
1065      Adam Larzelere /
Mollie Lytje  
Community Boating Inc./ Community Boating Inc.   19   35   22   25   101  
25  
26  
6249      Ryan Begin /
Max Westhoven  
Pleon YC/ Pleon YC   30   7   30   35   102  
26  
27  
1013      Carter Morin /
Lila Coffman  
Hyannis YC/ Lila Coffman   13   39   36   27   115  
27  
28  
6810      Keenan Schilp /
Olivia Miller  
Community Boating Inc./ Community Boating, Inc.   42   8   35   31   116  
28  
29  
6491      Michael Cunniff /
Mabel Sliney  
Pleon YC/ Pleon   28   24   37   36   125  
29  
30  
4820      Julie Walsh /
Parker Dalton  
Wild Harbor YC/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   34   27   25   40   126  
30  
31  
1009      Aidan Sheehan /
Jack Gulachenski  
Hyannis YC/ Hyannis   32   23   50   29   134  
31  
32  
8495      Sam Dunn /
Trevor Buckeridge  
Hingham YC/ Hingham YC   27   34   29   45   135  
32  
33  
1114      Gabrielle Henry /
Christopher Allen  
Cohasset YC/ Cohasset Yacht Club   26   52   45   14   137  
33  
34  
7126      Eloise Goedkoop /
Sophia Ianchulev  
Pleon YC/ Pleon Yacht Club   44   25   27   43   139  
34  
35  
8190      Madeline Koelbel /
Madeleine Regulla  
DBMS/ DBMS   29   14   71/DSQ   26   140  
35  
36  
8244      Fisher Winslow /
Charlie Matthews  
Hingham YC/ Hingham Yacht Club   54   33   20   39   146  
36  
37  
7754      Quinn Brighton /
Callie Baker  
Scituate Harbor YC/ SHYC   21   36   53   37   147  
37  
38  
6380      Sara Menesale /
Jack Iannelli  
Hingham Maritime Center/ Hingham Maritime   38   50   17   44   149  
38  
39  
6818      Nolan Cooper /
Emily Lo  
Community Boating Inc./ CBI   71/OCS   30   33   19   153  
39  
40  
8240      William Denker /
Wilson Fox  
Hingham YC/ Hingham Yacht Club   41   31   46   38   156  
40  
41  
8188   tbd   Philip Tribble /
Jamie Tribble  
DBMS/ DBMS   36   55   38   28   157  
41  
42  
1420      Lawrence Quinn /
Cooper Grant  
Satuit Boat Club/ SBC   49   32   32   46   159  
42  
43  
7124      Amanda Gary /
Lexie LaCerda Jones  
Pleon YC/ Pleon   43   41   24   54   162  
43  
44  
6   Sterope   Kevin MacEachern /
Sam Lauer  
Scituate Recreation/ Scituate Recreation   45   16   58   47   166  
44  
45  
5402      Michael Murphy /
Julia Brighton  
Scituate Harbor YC/    35   45   26   62   168  
45  
46  
5      Diana Won /
Brendan Mcgovern  
Hingham Maritime Center/ Hingham   48   37   48   41   174  
46  
47  
86   SHYC   Brendan Geary /
Charlie Lankow  
Scituate Harbor YC/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   58   48   40   33   179  
47  
48  
11      Anne Krieger /
ISABELLA RICHTER  
Cohasset YC/ Cohasset Yacht Club   47   29   52   52   180  
48  
49  
CBI-1      Esteban Tarazona /
Emmanuella Partyka  
Community Boating Inc./ Community Boating, inc   60   42   49   32   183  
49  
50  
8243      Claire Murray /
Marissa Matthews  
Scituate Harbor YC/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   46   44   47   49   186  
50  
51  
143      Zoe Grant /
Hayley OBrien  
Satuit Boat Club/ Satuit Boat Club   39   58   42   53   192  
51  
52  
1007      Nate Gulachenski /
Sam Gulachenski  
Hyannis YC/ Hyannis   55   46   41   61   203  
52  
53  
8245      Georgia Barrett /
Courtney Tucker  
Hingham YC/ Hingham Yacht Club   51   62   43   50   206  
53  
54  
454      Julia Gordon /
Elizabeth Luggelle  
Hull YC/ Hull Yacht Club   59   53   54   42   208  
54  
55  
6381      Robert Hodges-Falcone /
Gabe Synnott  
Hingham Maritime Center/ Hingham Maritime Center   52   47   55   59   213  
55  
56  
S514      Gerhardt Hoover /
Charlotte Hoover  
Scituate Harbor YC/ Scituate Harbor YC   57   61   51   51   220  
56  
57  
925      Ryan Alexander /
Caitlin Alexander  
Hull YC/ Hull Yacht Club   61   40   64   58   223  
57  
58  
138      Ted Richardsson /
Jack Springer  
Hull YC/ Hull Yacht Club   53   57   66   56   232  
58  
59  
S06      Rebecca Murray /
Owen Mullaney  
Scituate Harbor YC/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   66   60   60   48   234  
59  
60  
1115   420   Chase Hansen /
Madeline Synnestvedt  
Cohasset YC/ Cohasset Yacht Club   37   65   62   71/DNS   235T  
60  
61  
9      David Won /
Tasman Claridge  
Hingham Maritime Center/ Hingham Maritime Center   63   64   44   64   235T  
61  
62  
1006      Rose Dibb /
Ursula Budd  
Hyannis YC/ Hyannis Yacht Club   50   54   71/DNS   63   238  
62  
63  
1119      Molly Stephens /
Maddie Miller  
Cohasset YC/ Cohasset Yacht Club   68   59   61   55   243  
63  
64  
3455      Ben Weissensee /
Henry Heffner  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing Center   56   56   67   66   245T  
64  
65  
55      Meg Dugan /
Catherine Brisbane  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ None   65   66   57   57   245T  
65  
66  
88   Nicole Engles   Reilly Nussbaum /
Frances Brisbane  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   62   68   56   60   246  
66  
67  
S906      Charlotte West /
Ainsley West  
Scituate Harbor YC/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   40   71/DNS   71/DNS   71/DNS   253  
67  
68  
276   Peachy Pie   Emily O'Connor /
Sarah Rickard  
Hull YC/ Hull Yacht Club   67   67   59   67   260T  
68  
69  
111   CSC   Sammy Grech /
Carter Wimberley  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   64   63   65   68   260T  
69  
70  
492      Ryan Obremski /
Caleb Cohan  
Hull YC/ Hull Yacht Club   69   69   63   65   266  
70  
 



Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 06, 2019 12:05:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (28 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
21308      Maximilian Seuss [Blue]   Pleon YC   1   [5]   1   1   4   1   8  
1  
2  
22241   N/A   Oliver Grant [Blue]   Conanicut YC   7   3   7   [12]   1   3   21  
2  
3  
10287   Knot Wet   Ian Smith [Blue]   Hingham YC   3   10   4   7   2   [17]   26  
3  
4  
17413      Will Matthews [Blue]   Hingham YC   8   2   6   [16]   5   10   31  
4  
5  
22886      Jack Spillane [Blue]   HYC   2   11   9   2   [17]   8   32  
5  
6  
15460      Andrew Visco [Blue]   Stone Horse YC   14   6   5   10   [20]   6   41  
6  
7  
21854   Grrrr8 Dane   Nathan Askjaer [Blue]   Cohasset YC   13   1   2   15   [19]   14   45  
7  
8  
19774   Sea U Later   Max McClellan [Blue]   Buzzards Sailing School   6   17   15   [18]   6   2   46  
8  
9  
6771   Downdraft   Thomas Svencer [Blue]   Pleon YC   [17]   13   13   6   12   12   56  
9  
10  
B8   Renegade   Levi O'Duggan [Blue]   Hull YC   9   9   17   [22]   3   21   59  
10  
11  
20132      Jack Harries [Blue]   Hingham YC   15   15   11   [37]   7   13   61  
11  
12  
19777   Liberator   Libby Rogers [Blue]   Hingham YC   16   24   [32]   5   11   15   71  
12  
13  
14234      Kent Yaoita [Blue]   Pleon YC   19   8   12   [26]   21   19   79  
13  
14  
12875   Chark - a- tack   Charlie Garrity [Blue]   Stone Horse YC   22   16   19   11   [24]   22   90T  
14  
15  
12665   Pocasset Flyer   Will Horne [Blue]/
Will Horne  
Buzzards YC/ Buzzards   12   25   14   21   18   [26]   90T  
15  
16  
5461      Billy Tavares [Blue]   Plymouth YC   24   21   [33]   4   16   31   96T  
16  
17  
10175   Mano   William Henle [Blue]   Cohasset YC   21   14   26   [32]   10   25   96T  
17  
18  
22656   Salty Sails   Joshua Nielsen [Blue]   Plymouth YC   5   26   21   25   26   [30]   103  
18  
19  
22888   Optimizm   Will Hnath [Blue]   Hull YC   11   32   23   19   [37]   33   118  
19  
20  
17791   TheOptimist   Theodora Binder [Blue]   Hingham YC   33   34   [36]   34   35   16   152  
20  
21  
20179      Avery Morris [Blue]   Hngham YC   37   30   37   36   13   [39]   153  
21  
22  
SBC1      Owen Quinn [Blue]   Satuit Boat Club   32   29   29   31   34   [36]   155  
22  
23  
20610   Seahawk   Owen Hurley [Blue]   Hull YC   27   [39]   34   35   28   35   159  
23  
24  
21307   CRAZY HORSE   Phoebe Murray [Blue]   New Bedford YC   35   37   35   33   [40]   28   168  
24  
25  
21097   Pirish   William Mcloughlin [Blue]   Cohasset YC   38   35   39   [43/DNS]   31   38   181  
25  
26  
10897   Budd-ezz   Austin Budd [Blue]   Hyannis YC   [44/DNS]   44/DNS   44/DNS   43/DNS   33   24   188  
26  
27  
15451   C Monster   Noelle Brighton [Blue]   Scituate Harbor YC   [44/DNS]   44/DNS   44/DNS   43/DNS   41   29   201  
27  
28  
15832   Rebel Boy   Henry Buchleitner [Blue]   Hull YC   [44/DNS]   44/DNS   44/DNS   43/DNS   43/DNS   43/DNS   217  
28  
 



Division: Red (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
22486   Eclipse   Gavin Hudson [Red]   Pleon YC   4   7   3   3   [14]   7   24  
1  
2  
13321   Gust   Sam Robison [Red]   Pleon YC   [18]   4   10   8   15   4   41  
2  
3  
19348   EPIC   Elinor Smith [Red]   Hingham YC   20   [31]   30   20   22   11   103  
3  
4  
20776      Eben Dooling [Red]   Buzzards YC   25   28   20   13   [32]   20   106  
4  
5  
16803   Smilin' Sailor   Jane Ryan [Red]   Scituate Harbor YC   23   [33]   18   27   29   27   124  
5  
6  
18566      Devon Connerly [Red]   Hingham YC   29   27   31   23   27   [32]   137  
6  
7  
18251   Freaky Ticki   Matthew Badia [Red]   Cohasset YC   [34]   20   24   30   30   34   138  
7  
8  
3891   Mary Schultz   Ruby Schultz [Red]   Hull YC   39   38   38   38   39   [41]   192  
8  
 



Division: White (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
20763   Smurray   Gabriel Delatorre [White]   Buzzard YC   10   [36]   8   9   25   5   57  
1  
2  
5655      Carys Murray [White]   New Bedford YC   [36]   12   28   28   8   9   85  
2  
3  
22748   Stingray   Sebastian Delatorre [White]   Buzzards YC   [31]   18   22   14   9   23   86  
3  
4  
19889   Lippy Lapper Queen   Elizabeth Spillane [White]   Hyannis YC   28   23   16   [29]   23   18   108  
4  
5  
19811   Optimystic   Elinor Grant [White]   Conanicut YC   26   22   25   17   36   [40]   126  
5  
6  
16315   All-a-taut-o   William Koskinas [White]   Hingham YC   30   19   27   24   [38]   37   137  
6  
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 06, 2019 11:12:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (30 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
13563   Zingy   Sander Skaane    Pleon   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
19473      Henry Weibley    Hingham Yacht Club   2   [5]   3   2   2   3   12  
2  
3  
10175w   searaven   Ashley Henle    CYC   3   2   4   4   [5]   5   18  
3  
4  
16235      Connor Straub    scituate Harbor Yacht Club   5   4   2   [6]   4   4   19  
4  
5  
1912   FENWAY   Henry Healey    Hingham Yacht Club   4   3   5   3   [9]   6   21  
5  
6  
13334      Kate Hayes    Shyc   7   6   [8]   5   3   2   23  
6  
7  
11875   Struzz Cruise   Helena Struzziery    Cohasset Yacht Club   [14]   8   10   7   7   12   44T  
7  
8  
4640   Great White   Gabriel Sweeney    Cohasset Yacht Club   9   [13]   11   8   8   8   44T  
8  
9  
SBC2      Jennifer Scanlon    Scituate Boat Club   12   9   [13]   10   6   9   46  
9  
10  
9162   Blizzard   John Donahue    SHYC   11   17   6   13   [26]   17   64  
10  
11  
1212      Annabelle Hoover    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   [18]   12   14   16   14   11   67  
11  
12  
8525   Flying Fish   Isabella Mazzocco    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   6   7   [31/DNF]   31/DNS   13   14   71  
12  
13  
7066   Saucey   Joe DelGallo    Hull   10   14   18   19   11   [22]   72T  
13  
14  
4283   Optimist   Dan Schultz    Hull Yacht Club   19   11   17   15   10   [21]   72T  
14  
15  
9170   Pepper   Hayden Healey    Hingham Yacht Club   13   15   9   9   [27]   27   73  
15  
16  
9543      Caiden Hawkins    Hingham YC   21   [25]   12   21   15   7   76  
16  
17  
19996   Arrow   RJ Morse    SHYC   [23]   21   7   11   18   20   77  
17  
18  
SBC4      Isaiah Cozza    Satuit Boat Club   15   [20]   19   12   17   15   78  
18  
19  
5574      Cleveland Quezada    Hull Yacht Club   16   16   16   18   [23]   18   84  
19  
20  
16883   Tumbling Tides   Rory Brighton    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   8   10   25   [31/DNS]   19   24   86  
20  
21  
20766   Purple Piranha   J.D. Scheid    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   24   22   [26]   20   12   10   88  
21  
22  
5590   Stars and Stripes   Maren Boyle    SHYC   20   18   15   17   21   [23]   91  
22  
23  
3782      Will Griffiths    Tricia Fagan Griffiths   [28]   28   23   14   16   13   94  
23  
24  
SBC3      Mae Quinn    SBC   [22]   19   21   22   20   19   101  
24  
25  
96102   Sea Eagle   Ellie Hayes    Shyc   17   24   [31/DNF]   31/DNS   22   16   110  
25  
26  
9417   Flying Dragon   Zoe Morse    Shyc   25   23   20   24   24   [26]   116  
26  
27  
5455   Vitamin Sea   Jack Palmer    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   [27]   26   24   23   25   25   123  
27  
28  
19      Chris Donahue    SHYC   26   27   22   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   31/DNS   137T  
28  
29  
6      James Logue    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   [29]   29   27   25   28   28   137T  
29  
30  
0      Theodore Butkevich    SHYC   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   155  
30  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network