SYC Jaws Commemorative Race
Sausalito Yacht Club | March 23, 2019

Spinnaker (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 23, 2019 5:14:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
388   Hazardous Waste   78   Chuck Cihak    SYC   1   1  
1  
2  
38103   Psycho Tiller II   63   James Goldberg    SSS   2   2  
2  
3  
469   Streaker   78   Greg Arkus    SFYC   3   3  
3  
4  
USA12   Invictus   60   Nicolas Popp    SBYC   4   4  
4  
5  
38108   Raven   69   Brice Dunwoodie    GGYC   5   5  
5  
6  
2   Sandy   168   KEITH STAHNKE    NONE   6   6  
6  
7  
1510   Slainte   273   Paul Sutchek    Sss   7   7  
7  
8  
133   Stink Eye   135   Jonathan Gutoff    RYC   8   8  
8  
9  
69069   Divine Wind   54   Andrew Zimmerman    GGYC   9   9  
9  
10  
18682   Jazzbeau   129   Richard Vasquez    Sausalito Yacht Club   10   10  
10  
11  
468   Nimbus   78   Neil Gibbs    SYC   11   11  
11  
12  
57449   Island Girl   147   Frank Burkhart    None   12   12  
12  
13  
2168   Andiamo   153   John Squire    SYC   13   13  
13  
14  
38011   Escapade   75   Nick Sands    SYC   15/DNC   15  
14  
 



Non-Spinnaker (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 23, 2019 5:14:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
28713   French Kiss   147   David Borton    Sausalito Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
52502   Wren   90   Tim Prouty    SYC   2   2  
2  
3  
38300   Willow   69   Robert Braid    Sausalito Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
9484   Mulan   84   Michael Chammout    CYC   4   4  
4  
5  
391036   Zeus   96   Anton MUZIK    None   5   5  
5  
6  
67074   Califia   144   Tim Bussiek    SSS   6   6  
6  
7  
1639   Encore   147   Kevin Roesler    CYC   7   7  
7  
8  
O41   Seas The Day   105   Kevin Jones    SYC   8   8  
8  
9  
1220   La Mer   177   Randy Grenier    SYC   9   9  
9  
10  
46099   Huntress   245   John Williams    SYC   10   10  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network